Kenneth Rubio
6' 3", 208 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 13 (2032)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | WAS |
15 | 13 | 75 | 41 | 54.7 | 531 | 1 | 7.08 | 12.95 | 239 | 8 | 10.7 | 13.9 | 34 | 24 | 32.0 | 28 | 37.3 | 24 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.229 |
| 2044 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 131 | 91 | 69.5 | 1,121 | 13 | 8.56 | 12.32 | 492 | 4 | 3.1 | 25.4 | 72 | 50 | 38.2 | 69 | 52.7 | 28 | 13 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 12.4 | 0.886 |
| 2043 | WAS |
16 | 13 | 205 | 122 | 59.5 | 1,496 | 8 | 7.30 | 12.26 | 719 | 10 | 4.9 | 33.9 | 84 | 66 | 32.2 | 94 | 45.9 | 65 | 29 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 12.0 | 0.840 |
| 2042 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 124 | 65 | 52.4 | 1,086 | 11 | 8.76 | 16.71 | 481 | 2 | 1.6 | 22.2 | 81 | 45 | 36.3 | 54 | 43.5 | 45 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 8.6 | 0.645 |
| 2041 | WAS |
16 | 14 | 166 | 100 | 60.2 | 1,323 | 8 | 7.97 | 13.23 | 567 | 7 | 4.2 | 30.1 | 61 | 56 | 33.7 | 68 | 41.0 | 60 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 10.1 | 0.697 |
| 2040 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 141 | 92 | 65.2 | 1,399 | 5 | 9.92 | 15.21 | 582 | 9 | 6.4 | 25.9 | 54 | 59 | 41.8 | 82 | 58.2 | 27 | 14 | 29 | 7 | 3 | 12.6 | 0.784 |
| 2039 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 162 | 111 | 68.5 | 1,379 | 12 | 8.51 | 12.42 | 663 | 10 | 6.2 | 28.7 | 53 | 65 | 40.1 | 78 | 48.1 | 40 | 19 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 12.3 | 0.919 |
| 2038 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 145 | 89 | 61.4 | 933 | 12 | 6.43 | 10.48 | 489 | 10 | 6.9 | 30.0 | 93 | 47 | 32.4 | 59 | 40.7 | 39 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 0.760 |
| 2037 | WAS |
12 | 12 | 94 | 59 | 62.8 | 862 | 5 | 9.17 | 14.61 | 437 | 5 | 5.3 | 25.7 | 57 | 35 | 37.2 | 44 | 46.8 | 31 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.588 |
| 2036 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 146 | 97 | 66.4 | 1,393 | 5 | 9.54 | 14.36 | 717 | 7 | 4.8 | 24.5 | 75 | 61 | 41.8 | 73 | 50.0 | 30 | 15 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 12.4 | 0.750 |
| 2035 | WAS |
15 | 15 | 129 | 90 | 69.8 | 1,526 | 10 | 11.83 | 16.96 | 780 | 4 | 3.1 | 28.1 | 84 | 69 | 53.5 | 77 | 59.7 | 41 | 20 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 13.9 | 0.990 |
| 2034 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 166 | 105 | 63.3 | 1,422 | 11 | 8.57 | 13.54 | 616 | 11 | 6.6 | 26.9 | 65 | 63 | 38.0 | 77 | 46.4 | 52 | 20 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 11.2 | 0.920 |
| 2033 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 160 | 103 | 64.4 | 1,569 | 10 | 9.81 | 15.23 | 686 | 8 | 5.0 | 30.1 | 64 | 65 | 40.6 | 79 | 49.4 | 45 | 20 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 13.1 | 0.860 |
| 2032 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 93 | 56 | 60.2 | 901 | 5 | 9.69 | 16.09 | 438 | 3 | 3.2 | 19.1 | 73 | 39 | 41.9 | 49 | 52.7 | 33 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 0.610 |
| Career | 218 | 206 | 1,937 | 1,221 | 63.0 | 16,941 | 116 | 8.75 | 13.87 | 7,906 | 98 | 5.1 | 26.1 | 93 | 744 | 38.4 | 931 | 48.1 | 560 | 238 | 299 | 69 | 21 | 147.9 | 10.478 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | WAS |
15 | 13 | 45 | 281 | 6.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.229 |
| 2044 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.886 |
| 2043 | WAS |
16 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.840 |
| 2042 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.645 |
| 2041 | WAS |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.697 |
| 2040 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.784 |
| 2039 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.919 |
| 2038 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.760 |
| 2037 | WAS |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.588 |
| 2036 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.750 |
| 2035 | WAS |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.990 |
| 2034 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.920 |
| 2033 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.860 |
| 2032 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.610 |
| Career | 218 | 206 | 47 | 291 | 6.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 0.0 | 10.478 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | WAS |
4 | 4 | 25 | 18 | 72.0 | 189 | 1 | 7.56 | 10.50 | 109 | 1 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 32 | 12 | 66.7 | 14 | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 2042 | WAS |
4 | 4 | 47 | 31 | 66.0 | 360 | 5 | 7.66 | 11.61 | 173 | 1 | 2.1 | 30.3 | 53 | 17 | 54.8 | 23 | - | 13 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 50.0 | 51 | 0 | 2.83 | 5.67 | 16 | 1 | 5.6 | 48.6 | 21 | 3 | 33.3 | 5 | - | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 37.5 | 49 | 2 | 6.13 | 16.33 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 37 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | WAS |
3 | 3 | 22 | 16 | 72.7 | 202 | 0 | 9.18 | 12.63 | 109 | 1 | 4.5 | 20.2 | 37 | 7 | 43.8 | 13 | - | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 57.1 | 99 | 0 | 7.07 | 12.38 | 44 | 0 | 0.0 | 30.4 | 26 | 5 | 62.5 | 5 | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 63.6 | 85 | 0 | 7.73 | 12.14 | 40 | 1 | 9.1 | 24.4 | 26 | 4 | 57.1 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | WAS |
3 | 3 | 24 | 16 | 66.7 | 157 | 0 | 6.54 | 9.81 | 46 | 1 | 4.2 | 22.6 | 34 | 7 | 43.8 | 11 | - | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2035 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 57.9 | 93 | 0 | 4.89 | 8.45 | 51 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.5 | 32 | 2 | 18.2 | 5 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 31 | 18 | 58.1 | 249 | 1 | 8.03 | 13.83 | 112 | 2 | 6.5 | 36.9 | 37 | 9 | 50.0 | 13 | - | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 75.0 | 154 | 3 | 9.63 | 12.83 | 42 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 24 | 7 | 58.3 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 25 | 25 | 235 | 149 | 63.4 | 1,688 | 12 | 7.18 | 11.33 | 771 | 8 | 3.4 | 25.5 | 53 | 75 | 31.9 | 104 | 44.3 | 58 | 17 | 29 | 5 | 5 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | WAS |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | - | - |
| 2042 | WAS |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | WAS |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | WAS |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2035 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 57 | 78 | 68 | 66 | 94 | 80 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 59 | 41 | 64 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 22 | 46 | 65 | 72 | 90 | 100 | 83 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 38 | 44 | 68 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 46 | 65 | 73 | 90 | 100 | 83 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 41 | 59 | 68 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 62 | 83 | 90 | 94 | 96 | 87 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 63 | 68 | 72 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 48 | 89 | 80 | 100 | 96 | 94 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 62 | 75 | 75 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 64 | 69 | 94 | 78 | 100 | 77 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 45 | 74 | 74 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 64 | 69 | 94 | 78 | 100 | 77 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 45 | 74 | 74 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 48 | 87 | 79 | 100 | 94 | 93 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 62 | 74 | 74 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 48 | 87 | 79 | 100 | 94 | 93 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 62 | 74 | 74 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 47 | 88 | 79 | 100 | 94 | 92 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 61 | 74 | 74 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 42 | 92 | 75 | 100 | 92 | 96 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 66 | 73 | 73 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 64 | 62 | 96 | 65 | 100 | 72 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 38 | 72 | 72 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 54 | 60 | 98 | 95 | 100 | 70 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 54 | 76 | 76 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 54 | 95 | 74 | 93 | 91 | 99 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 54 | 73 | 73 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 54 | 98 | 71 | 93 | 89 | 100 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 54 | 72 | 72 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 54 | 55 | 98 | 93 | 100 | 68 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 54 | 75 | 75 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 54 | 55 | 98 | 93 | 100 | 68 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 54 | 75 | 75 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 57 | 97 | 68 | 93 | 88 | 100 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 54 | 72 | 72 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 46 | 89 | 76 | 100 | 92 | 97 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 62 | 73 | 73 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 65 | 68 | 90 | 72 | 98 | 80 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 42 | 72 | 72 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 66 | 65 | 90 | 70 | 99 | 78 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 40 | 72 | 72 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 64 | 58 | 82 | 63 | 96 | 70 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 40 | 66 | 66 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 65 | 57 | 82 | 61 | 96 | 69 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 40 | 66 | 66 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 33 | 58 | 54 | 78 | 58 | 96 | 66 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 40 | 63 | 63 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 58 | 54 | 78 | 59 | 96 | 66 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 40 | 63 | 63 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 34 | 49 | 47 | 70 | 54 | 86 | 65 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 56 | 56 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 48 | 47 | 70 | 54 | 86 | 66 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 56 | 56 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 35 | 37 | 35 | 55 | 42 | 77 | 58 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 40 | 46 | 46 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $47,540,000 |
| 2038 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $48,720,000 |
| 2039 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $57,480,000 |
| 2040 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $64,470,000 |
| 2041 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $65,490,000 |
| 2042 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $53,270,000 |
| 2043 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $46,090,000 |
| 2045 | Washington Commanders | changed primary position from FL |
