Johnathan Swaine
6' 0", 190 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 30 (2032)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | DET |
16 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 63.6 | 42 | 1 | 3.82 | 6.00 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.5 | 12 | 2 | 18.2 | 3 | 27.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 0.020 |
| 2042 | DET |
16 | 10 | 75 | 48 | 64.0 | 567 | 1 | 7.56 | 11.81 | 210 | 3 | 4.0 | 24.8 | 64 | 26 | 34.7 | 38 | 50.7 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 | 0.344 |
| 2041 | DET |
15 | 11 | 53 | 35 | 66.0 | 457 | 3 | 8.62 | 13.06 | 165 | 3 | 5.7 | 14.4 | 35 | 24 | 45.3 | 30 | 56.6 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 0.288 |
| 2040 | DET |
16 | 13 | 43 | 27 | 62.8 | 287 | 3 | 6.67 | 10.63 | 62 | 2 | 4.7 | 9.6 | 25 | 19 | 44.2 | 23 | 53.5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 0.173 |
| 2039 | HOU |
16 | 2 | 40 | 21 | 52.5 | 232 | 3 | 5.80 | 11.05 | 69 | 1 | 2.5 | 26.0 | 34 | 14 | 35.0 | 17 | 42.5 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.166 |
| 2038 | DET |
16 | 13 | 71 | 45 | 63.4 | 619 | 5 | 8.72 | 13.76 | 219 | 3 | 4.2 | 15.7 | 51 | 30 | 42.3 | 35 | 49.3 | 22 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5.1 | 0.370 |
| 2037 | DET |
16 | 9 | 118 | 69 | 58.5 | 979 | 8 | 8.30 | 14.19 | 398 | 9 | 7.6 | 22.5 | 52 | 45 | 38.1 | 61 | 51.7 | 28 | 11 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 9.7 | 0.802 |
| 2036 | DET |
14 | 9 | 86 | 50 | 58.1 | 544 | 4 | 6.33 | 10.88 | 239 | 5 | 5.8 | 21.9 | 49 | 29 | 33.7 | 35 | 40.7 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5.2 | 0.300 |
| 2035 | DET |
14 | 9 | 121 | 64 | 52.9 | 808 | 0 | 6.68 | 12.63 | 330 | 8 | 6.6 | 27.7 | 47 | 43 | 35.5 | 53 | 43.8 | 43 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 6.5 | 0.460 |
| 2034 | DET |
16 | 3 | 46 | 27 | 58.7 | 327 | 2 | 7.11 | 12.11 | 148 | 3 | 6.5 | 25.7 | 44 | 18 | 39.1 | 20 | 43.5 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.270 |
| 2033 | DET |
15 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 76.9 | 88 | 0 | 6.77 | 8.80 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.9 | 13 | 6 | 46.2 | 9 | 69.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.050 |
| 2032 | DET |
11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 181 | 80 | 677 | 403 | 59.5 | 4,950 | 30 | 7.31 | 12.28 | 1,847 | 37 | 5.5 | 19.5 | 64 | 256 | 37.8 | 324 | 47.9 | 187 | 72 | 65 | 8 | 32 | 44.3 | 3.243 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | DET |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2042 | DET |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.344 |
| 2041 | DET |
15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.288 |
| 2040 | DET |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.173 |
| 2039 | HOU |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 78 | 15.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.166 |
| 2038 | DET |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2037 | DET |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.802 |
| 2036 | DET |
14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2035 | DET |
14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.460 |
| 2034 | DET |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2033 | DET |
15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2032 | DET |
11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 181 | 80 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 78 | 15.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 32 | 0.0 | 3.243 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | DET |
4 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 86.7 | 151 | 5 | 10.07 | 11.62 | 65 | 0 | 0.0 | 29.4 | 28 | 9 | 69.2 | 12 | - | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | DET |
2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 50.0 | 39 | 0 | 4.88 | 9.75 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.9 | 15 | 1 | 25.0 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | DET |
2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 53 | 0 | 7.57 | 10.60 | 19 | 1 | 14.3 | 11.7 | 17 | 3 | 60.0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | DET |
1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 15 | 0 | 1.88 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.8 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 4 | 38 | 27 | 71.1 | 258 | 5 | 6.79 | 9.56 | 93 | 1 | 2.6 | 18.2 | 28 | 13 | 34.2 | 19 | 50.0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | DET |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | DET |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | DET |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | DET |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 56 | 46 | 63 | 72 | 52 | 42 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 62 | 24 | 51 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 22 | 67 | 81 | 65 | 81 | 54 | 66 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 60 | 31 | 62 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 67 | 81 | 65 | 80 | 54 | 66 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 60 | 32 | 62 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 58 | 77 | 56 | 78 | 55 | 53 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 61 | 34 | 57 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 58 | 77 | 56 | 78 | 55 | 53 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 60 | 41 | 57 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 52 | 72 | 66 | 77 | 50 | 49 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 78 | 47 | 55 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 52 | 78 | 66 | 84 | 50 | 53 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 80 | 55 | 55 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 50 | 79 | 59 | 87 | 51 | 56 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 83 | 58 | 58 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 50 | 79 | 59 | 87 | 51 | 56 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 83 | 58 | 58 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 52 | 61 | 62 | 60 | 57 | 40 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 69 | 54 | 54 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 54 | 56 | 64 | 75 | 54 | 49 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 64 | 55 | 55 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 40 | 76 | 51 | 72 | 56 | 48 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 89 | 54 | 54 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 39 | 77 | 50 | 72 | 56 | 48 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 90 | 54 | 54 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 35 | 75 | 43 | 66 | 50 | 44 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 90 | 49 | 49 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 34 | 78 | 42 | 66 | 50 | 44 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 93 | 49 | 49 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 48 | 50 | 58 | 66 | 50 | 45 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 60 | 50 | 50 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 48 | 50 | 58 | 66 | 50 | 45 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 60 | 50 | 50 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 34 | 75 | 42 | 66 | 49 | 44 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 93 | 48 | 48 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 37 | 69 | 45 | 84 | 46 | 54 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 85 | 50 | 50 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 38 | 46 | 44 | 46 | 51 | 29 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 68 | 42 | 42 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 39 | 45 | 44 | 61 | 51 | 28 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 67 | 44 | 44 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 21 | 49 | 25 | 48 | 43 | 28 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 86 | 34 | 34 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 21 | 49 | 25 | 48 | 47 | 28 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 87 | 35 | 35 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 33 | 14 | 46 | 23 | 36 | 44 | 23 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 87 | 31 | 31 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 14 | 46 | 23 | 36 | 41 | 23 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 87 | 30 | 30 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 34 | 15 | 38 | 15 | 34 | 34 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 87 | 25 | 25 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $8,860,000 |
| 2036 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $23,720,000 |
| 2039 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2039 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $15,340,000 |
| 2040 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2040 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $17,730,000 |

