Stephen Corgan
5' 9", 192 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 6 (2032)
Drafted By: Pittsburgh Steelers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CLE |
14 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 84.6 | 132 | 1 | 10.15 | 12.00 | 23 | 1 | 7.7 | 31.7 | 25 | 7 | 53.8 | 9 | 69.2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.081 |
| 2037 | PIT |
16 | 12 | 81 | 49 | 60.5 | 484 | 0 | 5.98 | 9.88 | 113 | 5 | 6.2 | 21.8 | 38 | 23 | 28.4 | 32 | 39.5 | 21 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.322 |
| 2036 | PIT |
16 | 11 | 93 | 71 | 76.3 | 865 | 3 | 9.30 | 12.18 | 159 | 2 | 2.2 | 19.7 | 46 | 38 | 40.9 | 52 | 55.9 | 21 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 7.6 | 0.450 |
| 2035 | PIT |
16 | 15 | 92 | 70 | 76.1 | 749 | 4 | 8.14 | 10.70 | 228 | 3 | 3.3 | 18.9 | 33 | 37 | 40.2 | 49 | 53.3 | 27 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.460 |
| 2034 | PIT |
15 | 13 | 93 | 55 | 59.1 | 540 | 2 | 5.81 | 9.82 | 93 | 7 | 7.5 | 19.6 | 55 | 23 | 24.7 | 37 | 39.8 | 31 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.300 |
| 2033 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 22 | 0 | 7.33 | 11.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.8 | 14 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| 2032 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 109 | 52 | 375 | 258 | 68.8 | 2,792 | 10 | 7.45 | 10.82 | 619 | 18 | 4.8 | 20.1 | 55 | 130 | 34.7 | 181 | 48.3 | 105 | 50 | 43 | 2 | 7 | 23.0 | 1.623 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CLE |
14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 23 | 623 | 27.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.081 |
| 2037 | PIT |
16 | 12 | 38 | 398 | 10.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 316 | 26.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.322 |
| 2036 | PIT |
16 | 11 | 4 | 43 | 10.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2035 | PIT |
16 | 15 | 43 | 381 | 8.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 171 | 28.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.460 |
| 2034 | PIT |
15 | 13 | 8 | 66 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 91 | 22.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2033 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 7 | 71 | 10.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 33 | 835 | 25.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2032 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 18 | 211 | 11.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 40 | 935 | 23.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 109 | 52 | 118 | 1,170 | 9.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 118 | 2,971 | 25.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.0 | 1.623 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 125 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 125 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 68 | 58 | 85 | 71 | 89 | 60 | 64 | 94 | 82 | 78 | 82 | 55 | 76 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 23 | 66 | 36 | 75 | 61 | 32 | 14 | 60 | 78 | 72 | 43 | 82 | 34 | 54 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 65 | 36 | 76 | 61 | 32 | 14 | 61 | 78 | 72 | 43 | 84 | 39 | 54 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 64 | 35 | 76 | 61 | 32 | 14 | 60 | 79 | 72 | 43 | 82 | 44 | 54 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 64 | 35 | 76 | 62 | 32 | 14 | 60 | 79 | 72 | 45 | 82 | 48 | 54 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 60 | 20 | 63 | 47 | 16 | 13 | 46 | 73 | 65 | 31 | 80 | 35 | 41 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 40 | 18 | 63 | 50 | 16 | 10 | 52 | 61 | 66 | 33 | 75 | 40 | 40 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 40 | 18 | 64 | 50 | 17 | 10 | 52 | 61 | 64 | 34 | 74 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 40 | 18 | 64 | 50 | 17 | 10 | 52 | 61 | 64 | 34 | 74 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 41 | 18 | 65 | 50 | 17 | 9 | 51 | 59 | 63 | 34 | 74 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 49 | 22 | 62 | 46 | 17 | 8 | 47 | 54 | 57 | 40 | 89 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 48 | 22 | 77 | 62 | 17 | 10 | 64 | 79 | 86 | 39 | 88 | 49 | 49 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 48 | 22 | 78 | 62 | 17 | 10 | 64 | 80 | 88 | 39 | 88 | 49 | 49 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 39 | 9 | 49 | 44 | 10 | 0 | 38 | 51 | 55 | 37 | 89 | 31 | 31 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 39 | 9 | 48 | 42 | 10 | 0 | 36 | 48 | 70 | 37 | 89 | 31 | 31 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 38 | 8 | 46 | 41 | 10 | 0 | 36 | 46 | 68 | 36 | 89 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pittsburgh Steelers | changed primary position from SE |
| 2036 | Pittsburgh Steelers | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $10,630,000 |
| 2037 | Pittsburgh Steelers | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2037 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $22,300,000 |
| 2037 | Pittsburgh Steelers | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2038 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2038 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $12,790,000 |
| 2039 | Cleveland Browns | released |

