Devon Ligeski
5' 11", 189 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 17 (2032)
Drafted By: Houston Texans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 23 | 0 | 7.67 | 7.67 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 9 | 1 | 33.3 | 3 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.016 |
| 2041 | NOS |
16 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 50.0 | 72 | 0 | 3.60 | 7.20 | 4 | 2 | 10.0 | 15.9 | 12 | 5 | 25.0 | 6 | 30.0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.034 |
| 2040 | MIA |
16 | 12 | 97 | 55 | 56.7 | 747 | 0 | 7.70 | 13.58 | 235 | 4 | 4.1 | 23.2 | 40 | 34 | 35.1 | 48 | 49.5 | 29 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 6.2 | 0.393 |
| 2039 | MIA |
16 | 8 | 70 | 54 | 77.1 | 779 | 4 | 11.13 | 14.43 | 231 | 6 | 8.6 | 22.7 | 42 | 41 | 58.6 | 48 | 68.6 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 8.1 | 0.602 |
| 2038 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 24 | 18 | 75.0 | 211 | 2 | 8.79 | 11.72 | 95 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.8 | 33 | 14 | 58.3 | 16 | 66.7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.123 |
| 2037 | GBY |
16 | 11 | 77 | 41 | 53.2 | 623 | 1 | 8.09 | 15.20 | 187 | 4 | 5.2 | 23.4 | 93 | 24 | 31.2 | 30 | 39.0 | 20 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 5.4 | 0.441 |
| 2036 | GBY |
16 | 13 | 116 | 80 | 69.0 | 976 | 4 | 8.41 | 12.20 | 350 | 8 | 6.9 | 27.0 | 40 | 44 | 37.9 | 59 | 50.9 | 27 | 12 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 9.7 | 0.570 |
| 2035 | HOU |
16 | 11 | 88 | 44 | 50.0 | 504 | 3 | 5.73 | 11.45 | 146 | 7 | 8.0 | 28.9 | 44 | 25 | 28.4 | 31 | 35.2 | 32 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 0.280 |
| 2034 | HOU |
16 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 15 | 0 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 11 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | HOU |
7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | -1 | 0 | -0.50 | -0.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.8 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 151 | 56 | 500 | 309 | 61.8 | 3,949 | 14 | 7.90 | 12.78 | 1,257 | 31 | 6.2 | 23.5 | 93 | 189 | 37.8 | 242 | 48.4 | 148 | 55 | 57 | 8 | 26 | 35.7 | 2.459 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 20 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.016 |
| 2041 | NOS |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.034 |
| 2040 | MIA |
16 | 12 | 3 | 28 | 9.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 121 | 17.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.393 |
| 2039 | MIA |
16 | 8 | 3 | 18 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.602 |
| 2038 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 107 | 21.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.123 |
| 2037 | GBY |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.441 |
| 2036 | GBY |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.570 |
| 2035 | HOU |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2034 | HOU |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | HOU |
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 151 | 56 | 6 | 46 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 248 | 19.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 26 | 0.0 | 2.459 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 44.4 | 48 | 0 | 5.33 | 12.00 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.5 | 18 | 3 | 75.0 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 54 | 0 | 10.80 | 13.50 | 26 | 0 | 0.0 | 29.4 | 20 | 3 | 75.0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 70 | 0 | 8.75 | 14.00 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 19 | 3 | 60.0 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | HOU |
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 11 | 0 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 11 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 4 | 24 | 14 | 58.3 | 183 | 0 | 7.63 | 13.07 | 58 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.2 | 20 | 10 | 41.7 | 13 | 54.2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | HOU |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 79 | 38 | 67 | 54 | 41 | 76 | 89 | 3 | 2 | 54 | 64 | 25 | 52 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 22 | 77 | 22 | 62 | 40 | 37 | 18 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 34 | 28 | 39 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 77 | 22 | 62 | 40 | 37 | 18 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 28 | 40 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 77 | 22 | 64 | 41 | 37 | 18 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 34 | 31 | 40 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 78 | 22 | 64 | 43 | 37 | 19 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 36 | 33 | 40 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 79 | 21 | 66 | 46 | 37 | 20 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 41 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 79 | 21 | 66 | 48 | 37 | 21 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 41 | 41 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 80 | 19 | 66 | 47 | 37 | 23 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 18 | 43 | 43 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 80 | 19 | 66 | 47 | 37 | 23 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 18 | 43 | 43 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 67 | 27 | 58 | 37 | 40 | 19 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 14 | 41 | 41 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 62 | 30 | 55 | 33 | 42 | 18 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 13 | 41 | 41 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 86 | 17 | 70 | 48 | 35 | 26 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 19 | 44 | 44 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 87 | 23 | 71 | 49 | 38 | 26 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 20 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 62 | 24 | 55 | 32 | 39 | 20 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 13 | 39 | 39 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 59 | 24 | 54 | 30 | 39 | 20 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 12 | 39 | 39 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 93 | 23 | 76 | 50 | 40 | 28 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 20 | 47 | 47 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 93 | 23 | 76 | 50 | 40 | 28 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 20 | 47 | 47 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 95 | 23 | 76 | 49 | 40 | 28 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 21 | 48 | 48 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 87 | 19 | 71 | 45 | 38 | 26 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 18 | 45 | 45 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 65 | 20 | 58 | 30 | 36 | 17 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 14 | 38 | 38 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 63 | 20 | 58 | 30 | 36 | 17 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 14 | 38 | 38 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 65 | 20 | 58 | 30 | 35 | 18 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 14 | 38 | 38 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 65 | 20 | 58 | 30 | 35 | 18 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 14 | 38 | 38 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 33 | 55 | 21 | 54 | 30 | 23 | 7 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 14 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Green Bay Packers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $9,380,000 |
| 2039 | Miami Dolphins | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $13,120,000 |
| 2041 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2041 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $13,480,000 |
| 2043 | New Orleans Saints | released |



