Norman Robustelli
6' 3", 246 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2032)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | DAL |
16 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 88.9 | 99 | 0 | 11.00 | 12.38 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.4 | 28 | 5 | 55.6 | 6 | 66.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.055 |
| 2037 | NYG |
16 | 6 | 83 | 50 | 60.2 | 468 | 3 | 5.64 | 9.36 | 235 | 7 | 8.4 | 29.3 | 38 | 24 | 28.9 | 31 | 37.3 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.308 |
| 2036 | NYG |
13 | 4 | 25 | 12 | 48.0 | 126 | 0 | 5.04 | 10.50 | 16 | 3 | 12.0 | 14.4 | 24 | 6 | 24.0 | 10 | 40.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.100 |
| 2035 | CIN |
5 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 40.0 | 79 | 0 | 5.27 | 13.17 | 17 | 2 | 13.3 | 25.4 | 24 | 5 | 33.3 | 5 | 33.3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.060 |
| 2034 | NED |
3 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 58.3 | 68 | 1 | 5.67 | 9.71 | 22 | 2 | 16.7 | 23.5 | 18 | 5 | 41.7 | 5 | 41.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.060 |
| 2033 | PHI |
15 | 4 | 29 | 24 | 82.8 | 221 | 1 | 7.62 | 9.21 | 93 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.3 | 27 | 13 | 44.8 | 18 | 62.1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.210 |
| Career | 68 | 20 | 173 | 107 | 61.8 | 1,061 | 5 | 6.13 | 9.92 | 412 | 14 | 8.1 | 21.3 | 38 | 58 | 33.5 | 75 | 43.4 | 49 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 7.9 | 0.793 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | DAL |
16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 36 | 67 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.055 |
| 2037 | NYG |
16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 140 | 283 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.308 |
| 2036 | NYG |
13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 83 | 174 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.100 |
| 2035 | CIN |
5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0 | 43 | 59 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.060 |
| 2034 | NED |
3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 29 | 51 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.060 |
| 2033 | PHI |
15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 129 | 178 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.210 |
| Career | 68 | 20 | 4 | 13 | 30.8 | 2.8 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 460 | 812 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.793 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 21 | 20 | 31 | 2 | 19 | 50 | 52 | 29 | 38 | 24 | 88 | 3 | 21 | 32 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 22 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 2 | 16 | 64 | 66 | 26 | 65 | 44 | 86 | 4 | 28 | 40 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 2 | 16 | 64 | 66 | 26 | 64 | 43 | 86 | 4 | 28 | 40 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 21 | 16 | 29 | 2 | 26 | 52 | 42 | 28 | 48 | 22 | 90 | 4 | 27 | 32 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 24 | 16 | 29 | 2 | 26 | 51 | 46 | 28 | 52 | 21 | 90 | 4 | 31 | 31 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 20 | 19 | 31 | 2 | 20 | 64 | 62 | 23 | 67 | 30 | 100 | 4 | 37 | 37 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 20 | 19 | 31 | 2 | 20 | 64 | 62 | 23 | 67 | 30 | 100 | 4 | 37 | 37 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 26 | 16 | 30 | 2 | 25 | 53 | 49 | 28 | 53 | 20 | 76 | 3 | 33 | 33 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 26 | 16 | 30 | 2 | 25 | 53 | 49 | 28 | 53 | 20 | 76 | 3 | 33 | 33 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 20 | 18 | 32 | 2 | 20 | 62 | 64 | 24 | 66 | 27 | 100 | 4 | 37 | 37 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 24 | 19 | 33 | 2 | 18 | 64 | 68 | 26 | 70 | 24 | 100 | 4 | 39 | 39 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 24 | 18 | 33 | 2 | 19 | 65 | 69 | 26 | 71 | 23 | 100 | 4 | 39 | 39 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 24 | 18 | 31 | 2 | 18 | 65 | 70 | 26 | 73 | 23 | 86 | 4 | 38 | 38 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 24 | 8 | 24 | 2 | 26 | 49 | 40 | 24 | 35 | 19 | 82 | 2 | 29 | 29 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 24 | 8 | 24 | 2 | 21 | 48 | 58 | 24 | 45 | 19 | 82 | 2 | 30 | 30 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 24 | 6 | 22 | 2 | 20 | 42 | 56 | 23 | 44 | 18 | 75 | 2 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $790,000 |
| 2033 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $900,000 |
| 2034 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,020,000 |
| 2034 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2035 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,150,000 |
| 2036 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | New England Patriots | released |




