Eugene Maxwell
6' 7", 268 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 6 (2032)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | LAC |
4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 68 | 1 | 13.60 | 22.67 | 41 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.7 | 37 | 2 | 40.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.054 |
| 2041 | TEN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4 | 0 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.004 |
| 2040 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 39 | 0 | 4.33 | 7.80 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.1 | 19 | 2 | 22.2 | 3 | 33.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.030 |
| 2039 | DEN |
16 | 13 | 52 | 32 | 61.5 | 314 | 4 | 6.04 | 9.81 | 142 | 3 | 5.8 | 12.5 | 29 | 17 | 32.7 | 23 | 44.2 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.359 |
| 2038 | DEN |
15 | 12 | 57 | 27 | 47.4 | 262 | 0 | 4.60 | 9.70 | 29 | 5 | 8.8 | 13.8 | 28 | 12 | 21.1 | 19 | 33.3 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.186 |
| 2037 | DEN |
8 | 7 | 43 | 17 | 39.5 | 164 | 1 | 3.81 | 9.65 | 66 | 5 | 11.6 | 20.2 | 29 | 8 | 18.6 | 10 | 23.3 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.138 |
| 2036 | DEN |
16 | 10 | 55 | 32 | 58.2 | 485 | 0 | 8.82 | 15.16 | 155 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.1 | 58 | 21 | 38.2 | 28 | 50.9 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 3.5 | 0.410 |
| 2035 | DEN |
9 | 5 | 67 | 39 | 58.2 | 310 | 1 | 4.63 | 7.95 | 151 | 6 | 9.0 | 26.2 | 50 | 11 | 16.4 | 22 | 32.8 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.260 |
| 2034 | BUF |
16 | 9 | 67 | 38 | 56.7 | 371 | 2 | 5.54 | 9.76 | 134 | 4 | 6.0 | 16.9 | 28 | 24 | 35.8 | 28 | 41.8 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.370 |
| 2033 | BUF |
6 | 5 | 13 | 8 | 61.5 | 137 | 0 | 10.54 | 17.13 | 33 | 1 | 7.7 | 22.4 | 38 | 7 | 53.8 | 8 | 61.5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.120 |
| 2032 | BUF |
9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 19 | 0 | 6.33 | 9.50 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.7 | 10 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | 66.7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.030 |
| Career | 116 | 63 | 372 | 204 | 54.8 | 2,173 | 9 | 5.84 | 10.65 | 766 | 24 | 6.5 | 16.1 | 58 | 106 | 28.5 | 147 | 39.5 | 107 | 31 | 27 | 0 | 25 | 17.1 | 1.961 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | LAC |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 22 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.054 |
| 2041 | TEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.004 |
| 2040 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 39 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.030 |
| 2039 | DEN |
16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 292 | 416 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.359 |
| 2038 | DEN |
15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 250 | 412 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.186 |
| 2037 | DEN |
8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 152 | 213 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.138 |
| 2036 | DEN |
16 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 319 | 455 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.410 |
| 2035 | DEN |
9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 133 | 256 | 3 | 0.3 | 0.260 |
| 2034 | BUF |
16 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 278 | 397 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.370 |
| 2033 | BUF |
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 77 | 58 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.120 |
| 2032 | BUF |
9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 31 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.030 |
| Career | 116 | 63 | 9 | 24 | 37.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1,564 | 2,306 | 25 | 5.1 | 1.961 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 54 | 92 | 57 | 64 | 93 | 39 | 49 | 44 | 61 | 82 | 35 | 55 | 32 | 59 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 22 | 34 | 86 | 53 | 69 | 76 | 20 | 35 | 42 | 35 | 46 | 25 | 24 | 33 | 45 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 34 | 86 | 53 | 69 | 76 | 20 | 35 | 42 | 36 | 46 | 25 | 24 | 33 | 45 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 46 | 93 | 56 | 54 | 96 | 28 | 43 | 40 | 66 | 68 | 44 | 38 | 39 | 54 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 46 | 93 | 56 | 53 | 96 | 29 | 43 | 40 | 66 | 68 | 44 | 39 | 42 | 55 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 37 | 88 | 54 | 70 | 81 | 19 | 42 | 41 | 42 | 58 | 30 | 28 | 44 | 47 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 42 | 77 | 54 | 70 | 81 | 22 | 44 | 41 | 44 | 68 | 31 | 29 | 49 | 49 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 37 | 100 | 58 | 54 | 100 | 24 | 31 | 38 | 64 | 54 | 25 | 21 | 51 | 51 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 37 | 100 | 58 | 54 | 100 | 24 | 31 | 38 | 64 | 54 | 25 | 21 | 51 | 51 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 44 | 78 | 54 | 72 | 79 | 20 | 40 | 39 | 45 | 70 | 29 | 29 | 49 | 49 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 47 | 92 | 53 | 63 | 72 | 19 | 44 | 40 | 55 | 75 | 30 | 24 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 38 | 81 | 45 | 61 | 68 | 12 | 36 | 38 | 53 | 75 | 18 | 24 | 44 | 44 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 38 | 81 | 44 | 61 | 66 | 11 | 28 | 38 | 52 | 76 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 27 | 79 | 51 | 60 | 100 | 16 | 28 | 35 | 52 | 48 | 13 | 24 | 44 | 44 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 27 | 79 | 52 | 60 | 84 | 16 | 28 | 34 | 52 | 62 | 12 | 24 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 33 | 79 | 40 | 58 | 82 | 11 | 25 | 41 | 46 | 62 | 21 | 24 | 42 | 42 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 33 | 79 | 40 | 58 | 82 | 11 | 25 | 41 | 46 | 62 | 21 | 24 | 42 | 42 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 31 | 79 | 41 | 54 | 83 | 8 | 20 | 32 | 39 | 59 | 18 | 24 | 39 | 39 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 29 | 66 | 42 | 65 | 70 | 8 | 24 | 31 | 31 | 68 | 16 | 30 | 37 | 37 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 22 | 82 | 47 | 40 | 87 | 10 | 10 | 23 | 44 | 47 | 8 | 20 | 36 | 36 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 22 | 84 | 48 | 39 | 88 | 10 | 10 | 23 | 44 | 46 | 8 | 20 | 36 | 36 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 21 | 58 | 35 | 50 | 60 | 3 | 14 | 24 | 21 | 61 | 10 | 31 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Buffalo Bills | placed on injured reserve |
| 2035 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2035 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,320,000 |
| 2037 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,970,000 |
| 2040 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2041 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Detroit Lions | released |




