Richard Dunlap
5' 11", 232 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 18 (2032)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.286 |
| 2039 | BUF |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.654 |
| 2038 | BUF |
14 | 3 | 8 | 51 | 6.38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 75.0 | 1 | 12.5 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.700 |
| 2037 | BUF |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.161 |
| 2036 | BUF |
16 | 4 | 10 | 31 | 3.10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 | 0.580 |
| 2035 | BUF |
16 | 7 | 23 | 70 | 3.04 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 47.8 | 3 | 13.0 | 2 | 7 | 30.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1.000 |
| 2034 | BUF |
16 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| 2033 | BUF |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2032 | TEN |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| Career | 102 | 41 | 51 | 158 | 3.10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 41.2 | 6 | 11.8 | 4 | 11 | 21.6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0.9 | 4.041 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.286 |
| 2039 | BUF |
16 | 10 | 14 | 9 | 64.3 | 81 | 0 | 5.79 | 9.00 | 49 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 30 | 4 | 28.6 | 6 | 42.9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.654 |
| 2038 | BUF |
14 | 3 | 32 | 27 | 84.4 | 205 | 1 | 6.41 | 7.59 | 106 | 1 | 3.1 | 20.0 | 31 | 9 | 28.1 | 17 | 53.1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.700 |
| 2037 | BUF |
16 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 58.3 | 27 | 1 | 2.25 | 3.86 | 9 | 1 | 8.3 | 8.6 | 7 | 2 | 16.7 | 4 | 33.3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.161 |
| 2036 | BUF |
16 | 4 | 27 | 19 | 70.4 | 194 | 2 | 7.19 | 10.21 | 123 | 2 | 7.4 | 20.3 | 38 | 8 | 29.6 | 12 | 44.4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.580 |
| 2035 | BUF |
16 | 7 | 22 | 18 | 81.8 | 170 | 1 | 7.73 | 9.44 | 127 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.8 | 35 | 9 | 40.9 | 10 | 45.5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.000 |
| 2034 | BUF |
16 | 8 | 20 | 14 | 70.0 | 146 | 1 | 7.30 | 10.43 | 67 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.9 | 51 | 7 | 35.0 | 11 | 55.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.540 |
| 2033 | BUF |
3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2032 | TEN |
3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 5 | 0 | 0.83 | 1.67 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 33.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| Career | 102 | 41 | 137 | 98 | 71.5 | 829 | 6 | 6.05 | 8.46 | 483 | 4 | 2.9 | 15.0 | 51 | 39 | 28.5 | 62 | 45.3 | 38 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 7.4 | 4.041 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.286 |
| 2039 | BUF |
16 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 5.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 129 | 117 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.654 |
| 2038 | BUF |
14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 7.7 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 104 | 160 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.700 |
| 2037 | BUF |
16 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 119 | 140 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.161 |
| 2036 | BUF |
16 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 151 | 133 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.580 |
| 2035 | BUF |
16 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 7.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 157 | 160 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.000 |
| 2034 | BUF |
16 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0 | 134 | 144 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.540 |
| 2033 | BUF |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.060 |
| 2032 | TEN |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.060 |
| Career | 102 | 41 | 18 | 45 | 40.0 | 5.3 | 2 | 0.2 | 2 | 846 | 912 | 7 | 8.5 | 4.041 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BUF |
3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BUF |
3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 40 | 0 | 10.00 | 13.33 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.4 | 23 | 2 | 66.7 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 40 | 0 | 8.00 | 13.33 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 23 | 2 | 40.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BUF |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 5.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 35 | 50 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 72 | 65 | 55 | 73 | 57 | 86 | 70 | 57 | 72 | 81 | 62 | 54 | 29 | 69 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 21 | 17 | 50 | 50 | 72 | 60 | 48 | 74 | 56 | 79 | 51 | 66 | 60 | 32 | 51 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 17 | 50 | 50 | 72 | 59 | 50 | 74 | 54 | 78 | 52 | 64 | 59 | 32 | 51 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 22 | 41 | 35 | 55 | 66 | 42 | 70 | 56 | 46 | 61 | 68 | 54 | 34 | 35 | 52 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 42 | 35 | 55 | 66 | 42 | 70 | 55 | 46 | 60 | 68 | 54 | 34 | 35 | 52 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 23 | 40 | 33 | 56 | 66 | 41 | 70 | 54 | 44 | 57 | 66 | 57 | 34 | 39 | 50 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 40 | 33 | 56 | 66 | 41 | 70 | 54 | 44 | 57 | 66 | 60 | 36 | 43 | 50 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 19 | 43 | 53 | 72 | 64 | 51 | 71 | 53 | 76 | 52 | 64 | 55 | 48 | 49 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 20 | 44 | 53 | 72 | 64 | 52 | 70 | 44 | 72 | 52 | 47 | 47 | 49 | 49 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 20 | 44 | 54 | 71 | 62 | 53 | 70 | 46 | 72 | 54 | 46 | 47 | 49 | 49 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 18 | 38 | 53 | 73 | 51 | 48 | 62 | 42 | 75 | 48 | 55 | 50 | 46 | 46 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 18 | 39 | 52 | 74 | 50 | 48 | 62 | 43 | 74 | 48 | 55 | 49 | 46 | 46 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 18 | 39 | 52 | 74 | 50 | 47 | 62 | 42 | 75 | 46 | 55 | 50 | 46 | 46 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 19 | 38 | 53 | 73 | 51 | 48 | 60 | 43 | 75 | 45 | 54 | 50 | 46 | 46 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 24 | 38 | 51 | 68 | 51 | 62 | 60 | 40 | 76 | 60 | 53 | 51 | 49 | 49 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 10 | 28 | 50 | 54 | 38 | 56 | 58 | 47 | 55 | 60 | 52 | 32 | 40 | 40 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 10 | 28 | 50 | 54 | 38 | 56 | 58 | 47 | 55 | 60 | 52 | 32 | 40 | 40 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 6 | 21 | 38 | 46 | 29 | 56 | 55 | 47 | 52 | 47 | 46 | 32 | 36 | 36 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 6 | 15 | 36 | 42 | 21 | 64 | 43 | 43 | 56 | 54 | 55 | 36 | 35 | 35 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 5 | 8 | 34 | 38 | 8 | 46 | 41 | 44 | 51 | 39 | 54 | 36 | 29 | 29 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 5 | 7 | 34 | 37 | 10 | 46 | 39 | 44 | 50 | 38 | 54 | 35 | 29 | 29 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 34 | 8 | 41 | 38 | 28 | 41 | 28 | 52 | 35 | 25 | 25 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2033 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $900,000 |
| 2033 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2033 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $900,000 |
| 2034 | Buffalo Bills | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $2,190,000 |
| 2035 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $3,200,000 |
| 2037 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,160,000 |
| 2038 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,370,000 |
| 2039 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,570,000 |
| 2040 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2040 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,220,000 |


