Frederick Vieira
6' 6", 261 lbs
Draft: Round 16, Pick 15 (2020)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | GBY |
7 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 87.5 | 43 | 0 | 5.38 | 6.14 | 17 | 1 | 12.5 | 11.3 | 13 | 2 | 25.0 | 2 | 25.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.130 |
| 2027 | GBY |
16 | 7 | 35 | 22 | 62.9 | 240 | 1 | 6.86 | 10.91 | 34 | 4 | 11.4 | 13.5 | 29 | 12 | 34.3 | 17 | 48.6 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.200 |
| 2026 | GBY |
16 | 9 | 40 | 28 | 70.0 | 259 | 0 | 6.48 | 9.25 | 112 | 3 | 7.5 | 23.1 | 30 | 10 | 25.0 | - | - | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.200 |
| 2025 | GBY |
12 | 7 | 30 | 23 | 76.7 | 304 | 5 | 10.13 | 13.22 | 197 | 1 | 3.3 | 12.2 | 65 | 15 | 50.0 | - | - | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | - | 3.2 | 0.370 |
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 12 | 81 | 48 | 59.3 | 533 | 2 | 6.58 | 11.10 | 241 | 2 | 2.5 | 18.6 | 32 | 28 | 34.6 | - | - | 23 | 8 | 10 | 0 | - | 4.8 | 0.630 |
| 2023 | GBY |
16 | 5 | 63 | 33 | 52.4 | 476 | 4 | 7.56 | 14.42 | 221 | 1 | 1.6 | 21.8 | 55 | 26 | 41.3 | - | - | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | - | 4.7 | 0.520 |
| 2022 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 88 | 59 | 67.0 | 721 | 4 | 8.19 | 12.22 | 204 | 4 | 4.5 | 16.1 | 40 | 34 | 38.6 | - | - | 24 | 7 | 12 | 1 | - | 6.7 | 0.860 |
| 2021 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 78 | 53 | 67.9 | 644 | 3 | 8.26 | 12.15 | 356 | 5 | 6.4 | 16.0 | 82 | 27 | 34.6 | - | - | 17 | 6 | 12 | 1 | - | 5.6 | 0.590 |
| 2020 | GBY |
13 | 13 | 103 | 61 | 59.2 | 606 | 6 | 5.88 | 9.93 | 280 | 9 | 8.7 | 22.0 | 40 | 29 | 28.2 | - | - | 33 | 9 | 12 | 0 | - | 5.1 | 0.530 |
| Career | 128 | 84 | 526 | 334 | 63.5 | 3,826 | 25 | 7.27 | 11.46 | 1,662 | 30 | 5.7 | 17.7 | 82 | 183 | 34.8 | 19 | 3.6 | 150 | 55 | 64 | 3 | 8 | 33.8 | 4.030 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | GBY |
7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 36 | 71 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.130 |
| 2027 | GBY |
16 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 216 | 259 | 6 | 0.4 | 0.200 |
| 2026 | GBY |
16 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 180 | 173 | - | 0.5 | 0.200 |
| 2025 | GBY |
12 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 151 | 245 | - | 0.8 | 0.370 |
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 283 | 436 | - | 0.9 | 0.630 |
| 2023 | GBY |
16 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 190 | 289 | - | 0.6 | 0.520 |
| 2022 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 364 | 548 | - | 1.4 | 0.860 |
| 2021 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 387 | 488 | - | 1.4 | 0.590 |
| 2020 | GBY |
13 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 369 | 469 | - | 1.1 | 0.530 |
| Career | 128 | 84 | 10 | 39 | 25.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 2,176 | 2,978 | 8 | 8.2 | 4.030 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 13 | 0 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 7 | 1 | 33.3 | 8.1 | 10 | 2 | 100.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 46 | 0 | 9.20 | 15.33 | 43 | 1 | 20.0 | 18.5 | 41 | 1 | 33.3 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 62 | 0 | 12.40 | 15.50 | 31 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 33 | 2 | 50.0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | GBY |
3 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 72.7 | 92 | 0 | 8.36 | 11.50 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.2 | 31 | 4 | 50.0 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 7 | 25 | 18 | 72.0 | 214 | 0 | 8.56 | 11.89 | 102 | 2 | 8.0 | 9.8 | 41 | 9 | 36.0 | - | - | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 27 | 28 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 37 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 27 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 62 | 73 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | GBY |
3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 99 | 90 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 223 | 255 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 71 | 77 | 24 | 53 | 62 | 63 | 46 | 49 | 46 | 66 | 74 | 36 | 58 | 58 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 55 | 100 | 22 | 35 | 93 | 54 | 73 | 48 | 75 | 53 | 55 | 61 | 61 | 61 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 58 | 99 | 23 | 37 | 90 | 56 | 70 | 48 | 71 | 55 | 58 | 58 | 61 | 61 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 73 | 84 | 25 | 50 | 68 | 66 | 54 | 50 | 52 | 64 | 73 | 40 | 61 | 61 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 74 | 84 | 25 | 51 | 67 | 66 | 52 | 51 | 52 | 64 | 73 | 39 | 61 | 61 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 74 | 84 | 25 | 52 | 68 | 68 | 52 | 52 | 51 | 65 | 73 | 39 | 61 | 61 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 75 | 83 | 25 | 52 | 67 | 68 | 51 | 52 | 50 | 66 | 74 | 38 | 61 | 61 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 58 | 100 | 22 | 37 | 88 | 56 | 73 | 49 | 75 | 52 | 57 | 59 | 62 | 62 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 58 | 100 | 22 | 36 | 88 | 56 | 73 | 49 | 75 | 51 | 57 | 59 | 61 | 61 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 56 | 98 | 22 | 36 | 89 | 57 | 74 | 48 | 76 | 50 | 56 | 59 | 61 | 61 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 56 | 98 | 22 | 35 | 90 | 57 | 74 | 48 | 76 | 50 | 55 | 59 | 61 | 61 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 61 | 65 | 18 | 31 | 52 | 54 | 50 | 45 | 40 | 58 | 63 | 37 | 49 | 49 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 61 | 65 | 17 | 31 | 51 | 54 | 48 | 44 | 39 | 57 | 63 | 36 | 49 | 49 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 55 | 54 | 12 | 23 | 45 | 48 | 44 | 44 | 35 | 56 | 52 | 36 | 43 | 43 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 55 | 54 | 12 | 24 | 44 | 49 | 44 | 44 | 34 | 57 | 53 | 35 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 31 | 34 | 58 | 7 | 13 | 64 | 32 | 58 | 40 | 46 | 43 | 30 | 60 | 39 | 39 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 33 | 59 | 7 | 18 | 65 | 32 | 59 | 40 | 48 | 42 | 29 | 49 | 40 | 40 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 32 | 45 | 42 | 0 | 13 | 39 | 32 | 34 | 38 | 26 | 56 | 39 | 50 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $16,950,000 |
| 2025 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $17,970,000 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2026 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,020,000 |
| 2028 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2028 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2028 | Green Bay Packers | released |
