Cristian Porter
5' 11", 215 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2032)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NYJ |
16 | 4 | 140 | 437 | 3.12 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2.1 | 44 | 27 | 6 | 57 | 40.7 | 17 | 12.1 | 3 | 20 | 14.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.270 |
| 2034 | ARI |
15 | 9 | 231 | 913 | 3.95 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 80 | 32 | 15 | 101 | 43.7 | 38 | 16.5 | 19 | 50 | 21.6 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 5.2 | 0.730 |
| 2033 | ARI |
11 | 10 | 159 | 674 | 4.24 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0.6 | 44 | 7 | 7 | 83 | 52.2 | 22 | 13.8 | 18 | 37 | 23.3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 0.410 |
| 2032 | ARI |
14 | 7 | 150 | 534 | 3.56 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2.7 | 61 | 25 | 10 | 65 | 43.3 | 29 | 19.3 | 12 | 22 | 14.7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.340 |
| Career | 56 | 30 | 680 | 2,558 | 3.76 | 16 | 17 | 9 | 1.3 | 80 | 91 | 38 | 306 | 45.0 | 106 | 15.6 | 52 | 129 | 19.0 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 10.5 | 1.750 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NYJ |
16 | 4 | 52 | 33 | 63.5 | 280 | 2 | 5.38 | 8.48 | 160 | 2 | 3.8 | 19.5 | 63 | 13 | 25.0 | 16 | 30.8 | 34 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.270 |
| 2034 | ARI |
15 | 9 | 63 | 49 | 77.8 | 360 | 1 | 5.71 | 7.35 | 179 | 2 | 3.2 | 15.9 | 37 | 20 | 31.7 | 32 | 50.8 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.730 |
| 2033 | ARI |
11 | 10 | 30 | 20 | 66.7 | 161 | 0 | 5.37 | 8.05 | 51 | 2 | 6.7 | 12.6 | 29 | 7 | 23.3 | 13 | 43.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.410 |
| 2032 | ARI |
14 | 7 | 48 | 35 | 72.9 | 315 | 2 | 6.56 | 9.00 | 148 | 5 | 10.4 | 14.4 | 29 | 16 | 33.3 | 22 | 45.8 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.340 |
| Career | 56 | 30 | 193 | 137 | 71.0 | 1,116 | 5 | 5.78 | 8.15 | 538 | 11 | 5.7 | 15.6 | 63 | 56 | 29.0 | 83 | 43.0 | 67 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 9.6 | 1.750 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NYJ |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2034 | ARI |
15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.730 |
| 2033 | ARI |
11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| 2032 | ARI |
14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| Career | 56 | 30 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 1.750 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 16 | 76 | 4.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 2 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 2.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 24 | 95 | 3.96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 33.3 | 2 | 8.3 | 4 | 4 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 27 | 1 | 9.00 | 13.50 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.8 | 24 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 5 | 0 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 32 | 1 | 5.33 | 6.40 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 24 | 2 | 33.3 | 2 | 33.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 55 | 63 | 80 | 14 | 20 | 42 | 21 | 23 | 30 | 42 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 26 | 30 | 33 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 23 | 54 | 66 | 87 | 46 | 17 | 47 | 36 | 38 | 34 | 66 | 84 | 0 | 1 | 80 | 24 | 35 | 50 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 54 | 66 | 88 | 45 | 18 | 47 | 36 | 39 | 36 | 66 | 84 | 0 | 1 | 80 | 25 | 37 | 50 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 52 | 65 | 90 | 45 | 16 | 47 | 37 | 40 | 39 | 66 | 85 | 0 | 1 | 79 | 26 | 39 | 50 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 52 | 65 | 96 | 46 | 16 | 47 | 43 | 40 | 41 | 72 | 85 | 0 | 1 | 79 | 28 | 42 | 50 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 52 | 66 | 100 | 15 | 15 | 47 | 50 | 38 | 42 | 82 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 29 | 44 | 44 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 52 | 66 | 100 | 15 | 15 | 47 | 50 | 38 | 42 | 82 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 29 | 44 | 44 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 51 | 66 | 100 | 16 | 14 | 47 | 48 | 37 | 43 | 83 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 29 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 51 | 66 | 100 | 16 | 14 | 47 | 48 | 37 | 43 | 83 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 29 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 38 | 52 | 87 | 9 | 2 | 34 | 44 | 32 | 36 | 66 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 29 | 38 | 38 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 37 | 55 | 96 | 9 | 3 | 35 | 46 | 36 | 40 | 69 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 34 | 38 | 38 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 35 | 54 | 94 | 8 | 3 | 34 | 45 | 35 | 38 | 69 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 34 | 37 | 37 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 35 | 54 | 96 | 8 | 3 | 34 | 46 | 35 | 39 | 70 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 34 | 38 | 38 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 21 | 38 | 97 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 43 | 31 | 18 | 56 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 34 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $790,000 |
| 2032 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2032 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $790,000 |
| 2033 | Arizona Cardinals | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $6,550,000 |
| 2033 | Arizona Cardinals | placed on injured reserve |
| 2035 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2035 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,310,000 |
| 2036 | New York Jets | released |
| 2037 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2038 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | Los Angeles Rams | released |

