Howard Pritt
6' 1", 215 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2032)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | ATL |
4 | 1 | 43 | 29 | 67.4 | 305 | 7.09 | 10.52 | 1 | 2 | 76.2 | 2 | 4.7 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 44.2 | 1 | 2.3 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.133 |
| 2038 | NOS |
15 | 15 | 473 | 300 | 63.4 | 3,538 | 7.48 | 11.79 | 20 | 12 | 89.6 | 28 | 5.9 | 25 | 81 | 215 | 45.5 | 55 | 11.6 | 4 | 10.6 | 0.537 |
| 2037 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 66.7 | 168 | 11.20 | 16.80 | 1 | 0 | 126.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 46.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.031 |
| 2036 | PIT |
13 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 60.0 | 61 | 6.10 | 10.17 | 1 | 2 | 71.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.100 |
| 2035 | PIT |
12 | 12 | 447 | 310 | 69.4 | 3,131 | 7.00 | 10.10 | 20 | 9 | 95.6 | 11 | 2.5 | 55 | 108 | 211 | 47.2 | 49 | 11.0 | 1 | 10.2 | 0.660 |
| 2034 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 549 | 346 | 63.0 | 3,524 | 6.42 | 10.19 | 12 | 20 | 73.5 | 26 | 4.7 | 73 | 157 | 215 | 39.2 | 67 | 12.2 | 5 | 6.8 | 0.500 |
| 2033 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 44.4 | 18 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 0 | 0 | 51.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 22.2 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| 2032 | MIA |
3 | 1 | 63 | 37 | 58.7 | 442 | 7.02 | 11.95 | 4 | 0 | 101.4 | 2 | 3.2 | 2 | 7 | 30 | 47.6 | 12 | 19.0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.090 |
| Career | 80 | 45 | 1,609 | 1,042 | 64.8 | 11,187 | 6.95 | 10.74 | 59 | 45 | 85.6 | 69 | 4.3 | 161 | 370 | 704 | 43.8 | 185 | 11.5 | 12 | 30.8 | 2.051 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | ATL |
4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.133 |
| 2038 | NOS |
15 | 15 | 45 | 180 | 4.00 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 22.2 | 2 | 4.4 | 5 | 10 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.537 |
| 2037 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 14.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.031 |
| 2036 | PIT |
13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2035 | PIT |
12 | 12 | 54 | 223 | 4.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 16.7 | 7 | 13.0 | 11 | 13 | 24.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.660 |
| 2034 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 49 | 248 | 5.06 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 12.2 | 6 | 12.2 | 6 | 13 | 26.5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.500 |
| 2033 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2032 | MIA |
3 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 3.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.090 |
| Career | 80 | 45 | 159 | 701 | 4.41 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 24 | 8 | 27 | 17.0 | 16 | 10.1 | 23 | 37 | 23.3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3.9 | 2.051 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | DET |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | ATL |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | MIA |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | DET |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | ATL |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | MIA |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 0 | 61 | 23 | 12 | 23 | 70 | 27 | 32 | 60 | 36 | 13 | 28 | 17 | 39 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 23 | 0 | 64 | 47 | 20 | 42 | 79 | 49 | 50 | 57 | 38 | 25 | 31 | 22 | 45 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 0 | 63 | 47 | 19 | 41 | 79 | 49 | 50 | 57 | 38 | 24 | 31 | 24 | 45 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 0 | 64 | 49 | 12 | 42 | 79 | 50 | 53 | 59 | 38 | 26 | 30 | 28 | 45 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 0 | 64 | 49 | 12 | 42 | 80 | 50 | 54 | 59 | 38 | 26 | 30 | 29 | 45 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 0 | 45 | 34 | 11 | 28 | 78 | 31 | 46 | 64 | 28 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 41 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 0 | 46 | 38 | 12 | 34 | 85 | 36 | 51 | 64 | 24 | 20 | 26 | 40 | 40 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 0 | 46 | 36 | 12 | 32 | 85 | 37 | 49 | 63 | 25 | 22 | 24 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 0 | 46 | 36 | 12 | 32 | 85 | 37 | 49 | 63 | 25 | 22 | 24 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 0 | 45 | 39 | 12 | 30 | 88 | 38 | 48 | 62 | 26 | 23 | 23 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 0 | 41 | 36 | 10 | 33 | 94 | 36 | 41 | 64 | 33 | 20 | 24 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 0 | 43 | 36 | 10 | 36 | 95 | 37 | 40 | 62 | 34 | 20 | 23 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 0 | 54 | 36 | 10 | 36 | 97 | 37 | 40 | 63 | 34 | 26 | 23 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 0 | 36 | 52 | 0 | 22 | 65 | 36 | 33 | 39 | 23 | 19 | 17 | 34 | 34 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 0 | 36 | 54 | 0 | 27 | 63 | 37 | 33 | 38 | 23 | 19 | 17 | 33 | 33 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 27 | 96 | 25 | 34 | 44 | 24 | 21 | 16 | 35 | 35 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 27 | 96 | 25 | 34 | 44 | 24 | 21 | 16 | 35 | 35 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 0 | 38 | 52 | 0 | 28 | 62 | 38 | 34 | 37 | 22 | 20 | 16 | 33 | 33 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 0 | 44 | 47 | 0 | 24 | 69 | 34 | 28 | 38 | 27 | 24 | 17 | 34 | 34 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 32 | 0 | 18 | 30 | 0 | 26 | 90 | 13 | 29 | 39 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 25 | 25 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $790,000 |
| 2033 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,170,000 |
| 2034 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,310,000 |
| 2036 | Pittsburgh Steelers | designated as a franchise player |
| 2037 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | New Orleans Saints | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Green Bay Packers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $13,030,000 |
| 2041 | Green Bay Packers | released |





