Carson Albright
6' 1", 316 lbs
Draft: Round 39, Pick 18 (2020)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 10 | 4.8 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 3.9 | 0.320 |
| 2025 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 20 | 5.8 | 4 | - | - | 2.5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 4.5 | 0.500 |
| 2024 | GBY |
15 | 0 | 7 | 5.3 | 8 | - | - | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.8 | 0.450 |
| 2023 | GBY |
16 | 2 | 16 | 5.7 | 6 | - | - | 2.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | 4.5 | 0.420 |
| 2022 | GBY |
16 | 9 | 28 | 6.6 | 12 | - | - | 5.5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6.1 | 0.670 |
| 2021 | GBY |
8 | 5 | 10 | 4.0 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 3.4 | 0.290 |
| 2020 | GBY |
16 | 1 | 12 | 6.6 | 7 | - | - | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.0 | 0.320 |
| Career | 103 | 22 | 103 | 5.7 | 44 | - | - | 13.5 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 2.3 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 13 | - | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | 30.0 | 2.970 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | GBY |
3 | 0 | 3 | 8.6 | 0 | - | - | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 2 | 7 | 5.1 | 0 | - | - | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 52 | 25 | 35 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 72 | 78 | 52 | 0 | 46 | 46 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 47 | 22 | 34 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 66 | 77 | 48 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 50 | 24 | 34 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 63 | 76 | 46 | 0 | 43 | 43 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 50 | 23 | 34 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 64 | 78 | 44 | 0 | 43 | 43 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 49 | 23 | 34 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 65 | 78 | 44 | 0 | 43 | 43 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 69 | 31 | 31 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 54 | 71 | 30 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 69 | 31 | 31 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 54 | 71 | 30 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 50 | 22 | 32 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 66 | 79 | 43 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 50 | 22 | 32 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 67 | 79 | 43 | 0 | 43 | 43 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 49 | 20 | 34 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 65 | 78 | 42 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 49 | 20 | 34 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 65 | 78 | 42 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 69 | 30 | 30 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 50 | 72 | 28 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 70 | 31 | 30 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 50 | 72 | 27 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 47 | 21 | 33 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 66 | 78 | 40 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 46 | 27 | 33 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 66 | 79 | 40 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 31 | 48 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 70 | 16 | 0 | 31 | 31 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 39 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 69 | 15 | 0 | 27 | 27 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 32 | 37 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 56 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Green Bay Packers | changed primary position from NT |
| 2021 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,390,000 |
| 2021 | Green Bay Packers | changed primary position from LDT |
| 2023 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $6,830,000 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2026 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2027 | Detroit Lions | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,280,000 |
| 2027 | Detroit Lions | released |

