Nickolas Moss
5' 11", 189 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 12 (2020)
Drafted By: Chicago Bears
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | DAL |
15 | 1 | 40 | 21 | 52.5 | 242 | 0 | 6.05 | 11.52 | 56 | 6 | 15.0 | 18.3 | 38 | 10 | 25.0 | 11 | 27.5 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.160 |
| 2030 | CHI |
15 | 3 | 39 | 28 | 71.8 | 301 | 2 | 7.72 | 10.75 | 113 | 2 | 5.1 | 16.7 | 24 | 19 | 48.7 | 23 | 59.0 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 0.250 |
| 2029 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 95 | 63 | 66.3 | 701 | 2 | 7.38 | 11.13 | 323 | 2 | 2.1 | 21.0 | 39 | 32 | 33.7 | 49 | 51.6 | 27 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 7.1 | 0.490 |
| 2028 | CHI |
16 | 13 | 138 | 84 | 60.9 | 770 | 5 | 5.58 | 9.17 | 158 | 8 | 5.8 | 27.0 | 33 | 37 | 26.8 | 63 | 45.7 | 39 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 6.1 | 0.390 |
| 2027 | CHI |
15 | 15 | 78 | 48 | 61.5 | 571 | 4 | 7.32 | 11.90 | 272 | 8 | 10.3 | 18.9 | 94 | 26 | 33.3 | 33 | 42.3 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5.4 | 0.320 |
| 2026 | CHI |
16 | 15 | 134 | 75 | 56.0 | 974 | 7 | 7.27 | 12.99 | 412 | 11 | 8.2 | 25.1 | 44 | 47 | 35.1 | - | - | 39 | 13 | 17 | 1 | - | 7.7 | 0.480 |
| 2025 | CHI |
16 | 15 | 214 | 118 | 55.1 | 1,344 | 7 | 6.28 | 11.39 | 648 | 15 | 7.0 | 33.8 | 59 | 60 | 28.0 | - | - | 49 | 16 | 21 | 6 | - | 7.4 | 0.540 |
| 2024 | CHI |
6 | 5 | 45 | 27 | 60.0 | 379 | 2 | 8.42 | 14.04 | 129 | 3 | 6.7 | 25.9 | 59 | 15 | 33.3 | - | - | 17 | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | 3.3 | 0.250 |
| 2023 | CHI |
13 | 11 | 81 | 43 | 53.1 | 553 | 1 | 6.83 | 12.86 | 186 | 4 | 4.9 | 16.4 | 36 | 21 | 25.9 | - | - | 29 | 9 | 10 | 0 | - | 3.8 | 0.270 |
| 2022 | CHI |
16 | 15 | 137 | 81 | 59.1 | 1,040 | 8 | 7.59 | 12.84 | 502 | 8 | 5.8 | 22.8 | 51 | 46 | 33.6 | - | - | 38 | 12 | 20 | 2 | - | 8.8 | 0.560 |
| 2021 | CHI |
16 | 15 | 135 | 92 | 68.1 | 852 | 8 | 6.31 | 9.26 | 339 | 8 | 5.9 | 26.5 | 47 | 39 | 28.9 | - | - | 41 | 17 | 10 | 3 | - | 6.9 | 0.580 |
| 2020 | CHI |
15 | 14 | 118 | 71 | 60.2 | 833 | 3 | 7.06 | 11.73 | 395 | 9 | 7.6 | 24.8 | 53 | 38 | 32.2 | - | - | 37 | 12 | 13 | 3 | - | 5.5 | 0.400 |
| Career | 175 | 138 | 1,254 | 751 | 59.9 | 8,560 | 49 | 6.83 | 11.40 | 3,533 | 84 | 6.7 | 23.9 | 94 | 390 | 31.1 | 179 | 14.3 | 361 | 135 | 132 | 21 | 19 | 67.8 | 4.690 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | DAL |
15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2030 | CHI |
15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2029 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| 2028 | CHI |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2027 | CHI |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2026 | CHI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2025 | CHI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| 2024 | CHI |
6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2023 | CHI |
13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2022 | CHI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2021 | CHI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.580 |
| 2020 | CHI |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| Career | 175 | 138 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 19 | 0.0 | 4.690 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CHI |
3 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 75.0 | 201 | 0 | 10.05 | 13.40 | 129 | 1 | 5.0 | 29.9 | 41 | 8 | 53.3 | 9 | - | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 75.0 | 201 | 0 | 10.05 | 13.40 | 129 | 1 | 5.0 | 29.9 | 41 | 8 | 40.0 | 9 | 45.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CHI |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 55 | 92 | 83 | 95 | 91 | 90 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 38 | 75 | 75 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 25 | 58 | 96 | 86 | 99 | 93 | 94 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 40 | 78 | 78 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 56 | 92 | 84 | 98 | 92 | 92 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 38 | 76 | 76 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 26 | 43 | 62 | 73 | 80 | 88 | 70 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 27 | 63 | 63 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 42 | 60 | 73 | 79 | 87 | 69 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 26 | 62 | 62 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 27 | 56 | 93 | 87 | 97 | 92 | 92 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 40 | 77 | 77 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 57 | 94 | 88 | 97 | 92 | 93 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 40 | 77 | 77 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 28 | 57 | 93 | 86 | 98 | 92 | 93 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 40 | 77 | 77 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 57 | 93 | 86 | 99 | 93 | 94 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 40 | 77 | 77 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 29 | 41 | 59 | 72 | 78 | 85 | 68 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 26 | 61 | 61 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 40 | 57 | 72 | 78 | 85 | 68 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 26 | 61 | 61 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 30 | 40 | 58 | 71 | 78 | 86 | 68 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 26 | 61 | 61 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 38 | 56 | 71 | 77 | 86 | 67 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 26 | 60 | 60 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 31 | 48 | 87 | 84 | 90 | 90 | 88 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 40 | 73 | 73 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 49 | 88 | 84 | 92 | 90 | 88 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 41 | 73 | 73 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 32 | 28 | 51 | 64 | 69 | 78 | 55 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 25 | 54 | 54 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 27 | 71 | 62 | 67 | 77 | 53 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 24 | 55 | 55 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 33 | 42 | 66 | 79 | 86 | 81 | 73 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 42 | 65 | 65 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 35 | 66 | 79 | 87 | 82 | 75 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 34 | 64 | 64 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 34 | 35 | 57 | 72 | 84 | 74 | 66 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 34 | 59 | 59 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 35 | 57 | 72 | 85 | 74 | 66 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 34 | 59 | 59 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 35 | 33 | 54 | 67 | 78 | 73 | 63 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 34 | 55 | 55 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 36 | 62 | 62 | 72 | 70 | 57 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 38 | 54 | 54 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 36 | 25 | 50 | 56 | 58 | 66 | 42 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 38 | 46 | 46 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $36,330,000 |
| 2023 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $22,040,000 |
| 2024 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $37,920,000 |
| 2025 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $13,840,000 |
| 2026 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,250,000 |
| 2028 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $18,020,000 |
| 2029 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $13,620,000 |
| 2031 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $4,780,000 |

