Joe Blick
5' 10", 190 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 2 (2031)
Drafted By: Los Angeles Rams
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | LAC |
11 | 3 | 17 | 5.9 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 24 | 12.6 | 2 | 15 | 8.3 | 62.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.231 |
| 2039 | LAC |
15 | 13 | 30 | 6.3 | 14 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 65 | 15.8 | 7 | 22 | 10.8 | 33.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.9 | 0.710 |
| 2038 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 49 | 6.9 | 11 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 69 | 14.9 | 14 | 42 | 20.3 | 60.9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 0.942 |
| 2037 | LAC |
14 | 11 | 37 | 7.5 | 10 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 60 | 16.3 | 6 | 33 | 10.0 | 55.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.564 |
| 2036 | LAC |
16 | 15 | 55 | 7.2 | 12 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 59 | 10.8 | 11 | 44 | 18.6 | 74.6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6.7 | 0.690 |
| 2035 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 72 | 9.3 | 23 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 73 | 11.4 | 13 | 52 | 17.8 | 71.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.7 | 0.950 |
| 2034 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 64 | 9.2 | 21 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | 81 | 14.4 | 8 | 49 | 9.9 | 60.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0.860 |
| 2033 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 72 | 9.3 | 24 | 13 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 73 | 12.7 | 9 | 41 | 12.3 | 56.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.690 |
| 2032 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 67 | 8.5 | 21 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 72 | 11.7 | 5 | 46 | 6.9 | 63.9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.810 |
| 2031 | LAC |
13 | 3 | 20 | 9.8 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 32 | 16.2 | 5 | 17 | 15.6 | 53.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.180 |
| Career | 149 | 125 | 483 | 8.1 | 143 | 41 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 25 | 608 | 13.3 | 80 | 361 | 13.2 | 59.4 | 47 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 55.2 | 6.627 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | LAC |
11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.231 |
| 2039 | LAC |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.710 |
| 2038 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.942 |
| 2037 | LAC |
14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.564 |
| 2036 | LAC |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.690 |
| 2035 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.950 |
| 2034 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 25 | 361 | 14.4 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1.0 | 0.860 |
| 2033 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 12 | 89 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.690 |
| 2032 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.810 |
| 2031 | LAC |
13 | 3 | 6 | 65 | 10.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| Career | 149 | 125 | 43 | 515 | 12.0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 24 | 1.0 | 6.627 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | LAC |
1 | 1 | 6 | 8.2 | 0 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | LAC |
2 | 2 | 11 | 13.8 | 6 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 13.8 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 17 | 11.7 | 6 | 3 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 11.0 | 3 | 9 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | LAC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | LAC |
2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 65 | 66 | 60 | 60 | 77 | 58 | 71 | 62 | 0 | 45 | 88 | 35 | 62 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 58 | 62 | 65 | 46 | 80 | 58 | 66 | 60 | 0 | 54 | 86 | 40 | 59 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 57 | 60 | 66 | 46 | 80 | 58 | 65 | 62 | 0 | 55 | 88 | 44 | 58 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 57 | 58 | 64 | 43 | 81 | 59 | 61 | 62 | 0 | 54 | 92 | 48 | 57 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 56 | 66 | 66 | 41 | 82 | 59 | 61 | 61 | 0 | 52 | 100 | 58 | 58 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 56 | 66 | 68 | 42 | 84 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 0 | 52 | 99 | 59 | 59 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 56 | 67 | 68 | 42 | 84 | 58 | 58 | 60 | 0 | 52 | 99 | 59 | 59 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 65 | 55 | 60 | 57 | 71 | 63 | 74 | 48 | 0 | 42 | 72 | 59 | 59 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 65 | 55 | 60 | 57 | 71 | 63 | 74 | 48 | 0 | 42 | 72 | 59 | 59 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 55 | 67 | 68 | 42 | 81 | 57 | 58 | 60 | 0 | 52 | 98 | 59 | 59 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 55 | 67 | 68 | 42 | 81 | 57 | 58 | 60 | 0 | 52 | 98 | 59 | 59 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 55 | 66 | 68 | 43 | 81 | 56 | 58 | 59 | 0 | 50 | 98 | 59 | 59 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 52 | 69 | 70 | 38 | 85 | 54 | 53 | 63 | 0 | 52 | 100 | 58 | 58 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 68 | 48 | 44 | 65 | 65 | 58 | 80 | 38 | 0 | 35 | 63 | 56 | 56 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 69 | 48 | 44 | 52 | 64 | 54 | 81 | 36 | 0 | 34 | 86 | 53 | 53 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 68 | 46 | 44 | 51 | 63 | 53 | 81 | 36 | 0 | 34 | 86 | 53 | 53 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 70 | 44 | 42 | 51 | 60 | 53 | 84 | 34 | 0 | 32 | 86 | 52 | 52 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 50 | 64 | 49 | 52 | 83 | 46 | 50 | 51 | 0 | 46 | 84 | 55 | 55 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 50 | 64 | 49 | 52 | 83 | 46 | 50 | 51 | 0 | 46 | 84 | 55 | 55 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 35 | 56 | 27 | 35 | 64 | 38 | 45 | 47 | 0 | 34 | 84 | 40 | 40 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 38 | 51 | 25 | 26 | 60 | 35 | 53 | 43 | 0 | 31 | 100 | 38 | 38 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 27 | 47 | 11 | 18 | 46 | 24 | 52 | 44 | 0 | 21 | 100 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Los Angeles Rams | changed primary position from RCB |
| 2034 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $36,350,000 |
| 2036 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $29,660,000 |
| 2037 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $33,440,000 |
| 2038 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $18,980,000 |
| 2039 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $22,340,000 |
| 2041 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2041 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Buffalo Bills | released |
