Jerome Greisen
6' 3", 209 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 5 (2031)
Drafted By: New England Patriots
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | ARI |
7 | 4 | 15 | 6.5 | 4 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 23 | 13.0 | 6 | 12 | 26.1 | 52.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.192 |
| 2039 | NED |
16 | 16 | 72 | 10.0 | 30 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 54 | 9.0 | 11 | 37 | 20.4 | 68.5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.6 | 0.805 |
| 2038 | NED |
16 | 16 | 67 | 8.3 | 18 | 13 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 57 | 10.1 | 7 | 40 | 12.3 | 70.2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 0.683 |
| 2037 | NED |
15 | 15 | 64 | 8.7 | 23 | 11 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 6 | 68 | 10.9 | 16 | 36 | 23.5 | 52.9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.785 |
| 2036 | NED |
16 | 16 | 81 | 11.1 | 28 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 56 | 10.0 | 7 | 45 | 12.5 | 80.4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.720 |
| 2035 | NED |
16 | 16 | 53 | 6.7 | 14 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 3 | 52 | 8.0 | 5 | 33 | 9.6 | 63.5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.7 | 0.940 |
| 2034 | NED |
16 | 16 | 70 | 8.8 | 16 | 15 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 54 | 9.1 | 6 | 28 | 11.1 | 51.9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7.8 | 0.980 |
| 2033 | NED |
15 | 15 | 53 | 7.0 | 12 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 48 | 8.6 | 5 | 29 | 10.4 | 60.4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.9 | 0.660 |
| 2032 | NED |
16 | 16 | 59 | 8.1 | 26 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 50 | 8.0 | 8 | 39 | 16.0 | 78.0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | 0.830 |
| 2031 | NED |
16 | 16 | 56 | 8.6 | 30 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3 | 49 | 8.3 | 1 | 28 | 2.0 | 57.1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6.5 | 0.790 |
| Career | 149 | 146 | 590 | 8.5 | 201 | 78 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 30 | 511 | 9.2 | 72 | 327 | 14.1 | 64.0 | 54 | 10 | 8 | 33 | 62.1 | 7.385 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | ARI |
7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.192 |
| 2039 | NED |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.805 |
| 2038 | NED |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.683 |
| 2037 | NED |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.785 |
| 2036 | NED |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.720 |
| 2035 | NED |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.940 |
| 2034 | NED |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.980 |
| 2033 | NED |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2032 | NED |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.830 |
| 2031 | NED |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.790 |
| Career | 149 | 146 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 33 | 0.0 | 7.385 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NED |
2 | 2 | 10 | 8.6 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 8 | 8.4 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NED |
1 | 1 | 5 | 10.9 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 6 | 18.2 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 15 | 9.3 | 4 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 14 | 10.9 | 1 | 8 | 7.1 | 57.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NED |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NED |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 81 | 80 | 64 | 54 | 48 | 79 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 84 | 47 | 68 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 79 | 64 | 63 | 65 | 47 | 85 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 89 | 53 | 66 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 98 | 82 | 44 | 51 | 46 | 85 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 98 | 65 | 65 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 100 | 84 | 44 | 52 | 48 | 86 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 98 | 66 | 66 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 84 | 45 | 52 | 48 | 86 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 97 | 67 | 67 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 83 | 43 | 52 | 47 | 85 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 96 | 66 | 66 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 84 | 42 | 52 | 47 | 85 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 97 | 66 | 66 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 81 | 53 | 56 | 51 | 92 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 96 | 69 | 69 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 81 | 53 | 56 | 51 | 92 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 96 | 69 | 69 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 82 | 53 | 57 | 52 | 93 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 96 | 69 | 69 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 82 | 53 | 57 | 52 | 93 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 96 | 69 | 69 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 90 | 66 | 66 | 74 | 68 | 86 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 65 | 74 | 74 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 84 | 61 | 69 | 80 | 72 | 82 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 82 | 74 | 74 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 100 | 85 | 48 | 50 | 47 | 98 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 81 | 70 | 70 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 100 | 86 | 46 | 49 | 62 | 92 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 81 | 70 | 70 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 80 | 46 | 68 | 70 | 47 | 93 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 82 | 66 | 66 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 76 | 44 | 60 | 56 | 47 | 93 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 82 | 60 | 60 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 100 | 69 | 53 | 57 | 48 | 90 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 81 | 67 | 67 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 100 | 69 | 53 | 57 | 48 | 90 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 81 | 67 | 67 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 39 | 26 | 35 | 26 | 20 | 68 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 82 | 31 | 31 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 44 | 30 | 38 | 30 | 23 | 63 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 60 | 34 | 34 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 53 | 27 | 29 | 15 | 9 | 56 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 98 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $30,830,000 |
| 2035 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $54,970,000 |
| 2037 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $49,290,000 |
| 2040 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2040 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $46,900,000 |
| 2040 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2041 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Los Angeles Rams | released |

