Norman Page
5' 11", 191 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 24 (2031)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | NOS |
3 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 22.6 | 1 | 3 | 14.3 | 42.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.020 |
| 2035 | KCY |
12 | 0 | 9 | 6.2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 10.2 | 4 | 9 | 26.7 | 60.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.170 |
| 2034 | MIA |
15 | 6 | 27 | 6.1 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 51 | 14.6 | 5 | 20 | 9.8 | 39.2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 0.380 |
| 2033 | DEN |
16 | 1 | 4 | 6.3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 4.8 | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.090 |
| 2032 | PHI |
16 | 8 | 27 | 7.9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 40 | 14.8 | 4 | 22 | 10.0 | 55.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.310 |
| 2031 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.010 |
| Career | 63 | 15 | 70 | 6.8 | 22 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 117 | 13.2 | 15 | 56 | 12.8 | 47.9 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10.6 | 0.980 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | NOS |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2035 | KCY |
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2034 | MIA |
15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2033 | DEN |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2032 | PHI |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2031 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| Career | 63 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 0.980 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 69 | 57 | 38 | 16 | 38 | 68 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 68 | 26 | 39 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 71 | 59 | 21 | 36 | 46 | 68 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 88 | 28 | 45 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 72 | 60 | 20 | 40 | 47 | 69 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 89 | 28 | 46 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 48 | 44 | 43 | 18 | 36 | 62 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 91 | 31 | 35 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 53 | 41 | 27 | 19 | 41 | 63 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 80 | 34 | 34 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 54 | 42 | 27 | 19 | 41 | 63 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 79 | 35 | 35 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 54 | 42 | 27 | 19 | 42 | 63 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 79 | 35 | 35 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 71 | 55 | 21 | 15 | 34 | 70 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 95 | 37 | 37 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 71 | 55 | 21 | 15 | 34 | 70 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 95 | 37 | 37 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 53 | 42 | 23 | 21 | 42 | 64 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 78 | 34 | 34 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 53 | 42 | 22 | 20 | 41 | 63 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 78 | 34 | 34 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 52 | 40 | 24 | 20 | 41 | 64 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 78 | 34 | 34 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 63 | 36 | 25 | 22 | 43 | 69 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 72 | 36 | 36 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 61 | 56 | 18 | 14 | 22 | 68 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 99 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2031 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2032 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2033 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,000,000 |
| 2034 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,130,000 |
| 2034 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2035 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |
| 2036 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2036 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2037 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | Washington Commanders | released |




