Dashawn Fisher
5' 11", 217 lbs
Draft: Round 12, Pick 29 (2020)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL |
15 | 13 | 183 | 794 | 4.34 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 61 | 13 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 24 | 44 | 24.0 | - | 2 | - | 4.9 | 0.560 |
| 2024 | NOS |
16 | 6 | 218 | 1,017 | 4.67 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 30 | 25 | 14 | - | - | - | - | 42 | 63 | 28.9 | - | 2 | - | 6.0 | 0.720 |
| 2023 | NOS |
13 | 4 | 182 | 681 | 3.74 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 25 | 24 | 10 | - | - | - | - | 17 | 40 | 22.0 | - | 0 | - | 4.2 | 0.420 |
| 2022 | NOS |
16 | 8 | 176 | 882 | 5.01 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 69 | 12 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 22 | 43 | 24.4 | - | 0 | - | 5.1 | 0.570 |
| 2021 | NOS |
16 | 4 | 135 | 544 | 4.03 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 39 | 21 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 12 | 22 | 16.3 | - | 0 | - | 3.2 | 0.480 |
| 2020 | TBY |
16 | 7 | 181 | 526 | 2.91 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 21 | 32 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 16 | 27 | 14.9 | - | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.420 |
| Career | 92 | 42 | 1,075 | 4,444 | 4.13 | 25 | 13 | - | - | 69 | 127 | 48 | - | - | - | - | 133 | 239 | 22.2 | - | 4 | - | 24.5 | 3.170 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL |
15 | 13 | 33 | 15 | 45.5 | 121 | 1 | 3.67 | 8.07 | 80 | 5 | 15.2 | 11.0 | 27 | 7 | 21.2 | - | - | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.560 |
| 2024 | NOS |
16 | 6 | 48 | 36 | 75.0 | 250 | 0 | 5.21 | 6.94 | 136 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.3 | 24 | 11 | 22.9 | - | - | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.1 | 0.720 |
| 2023 | NOS |
13 | 4 | 50 | 34 | 68.0 | 168 | 2 | 3.36 | 4.94 | 55 | 1 | 2.0 | 15.2 | 15 | 7 | 14.0 | - | - | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.420 |
| 2022 | NOS |
16 | 8 | 84 | 60 | 71.4 | 416 | 4 | 4.95 | 6.93 | 279 | 6 | 7.1 | 18.3 | 32 | 21 | 25.0 | - | - | 44 | 10 | 5 | 0 | - | 3.1 | 0.570 |
| 2021 | NOS |
16 | 4 | 45 | 34 | 75.6 | 245 | 2 | 5.44 | 7.21 | 80 | 2 | 4.4 | 11.5 | 25 | 18 | 40.0 | - | - | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | - | 2.2 | 0.480 |
| 2020 | TBY |
16 | 7 | 56 | 40 | 71.4 | 317 | 4 | 5.66 | 7.93 | 158 | 2 | 3.6 | 16.2 | 39 | 19 | 33.9 | - | - | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | 2.9 | 0.420 |
| Career | 92 | 42 | 316 | 219 | 69.3 | 1,517 | 13 | 4.80 | 6.93 | 788 | 16 | 5.1 | 14.3 | 39 | 83 | 26.3 | - | - | 146 | 41 | 13 | 0 | - | 13.0 | 3.170 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2024 | NOS |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.720 |
| 2023 | NOS |
13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2022 | NOS |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.570 |
| 2021 | NOS |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2020 | TBY |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| Career | 92 | 42 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 3.170 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NOS |
4 | 3 | 52 | 177 | 3.40 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 26 | 9 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 6 | 11.5 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | NOS |
4 | 4 | 64 | 286 | 4.47 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 38 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 13 | 17 | 26.6 | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 8 | 128 | 472 | 3.69 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 38 | 16 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 17 | 24 | 18.8 | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NOS |
4 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 103 | 1 | 10.30 | 14.71 | 82 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 28 | 6 | 85.7 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | NOS |
4 | 4 | 26 | 18 | 69.2 | 123 | 0 | 4.73 | 6.83 | 82 | 2 | 7.7 | 21.5 | 28 | 3 | 16.7 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 14 | 0 | 1.75 | 2.33 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.1 | 6 | 1 | 16.7 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 8 | 44 | 31 | 70.5 | 240 | 1 | 5.45 | 7.74 | 173 | 2 | 4.5 | 18.2 | 28 | 10 | 22.7 | - | - | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NOS |
4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | NOS |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 41 | 5 | 40 | 65 | 56 | 81 | 24 | 57 | 20 | 72 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 72 | 52 | 52 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 25 | 37 | 6 | 60 | 82 | 78 | 70 | 19 | 42 | 13 | 84 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 99 | 61 | 61 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 37 | 6 | 57 | 80 | 76 | 72 | 19 | 44 | 14 | 83 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 95 | 60 | 60 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 26 | 39 | 5 | 42 | 65 | 58 | 78 | 23 | 52 | 22 | 69 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 74 | 52 | 52 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 39 | 5 | 41 | 65 | 58 | 78 | 23 | 52 | 22 | 69 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 74 | 52 | 52 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 27 | 38 | 6 | 56 | 77 | 73 | 70 | 19 | 43 | 16 | 80 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 94 | 59 | 59 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 38 | 6 | 56 | 77 | 73 | 70 | 19 | 42 | 16 | 80 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 95 | 59 | 59 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 28 | 40 | 5 | 38 | 62 | 56 | 77 | 24 | 51 | 21 | 67 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 73 | 51 | 51 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 39 | 5 | 37 | 62 | 56 | 76 | 23 | 51 | 21 | 66 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 72 | 50 | 50 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 29 | 38 | 5 | 37 | 63 | 56 | 76 | 24 | 49 | 19 | 67 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 72 | 50 | 50 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 38 | 5 | 37 | 63 | 56 | 77 | 24 | 49 | 19 | 67 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 72 | 50 | 50 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 30 | 31 | 6 | 47 | 76 | 73 | 58 | 13 | 34 | 8 | 66 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 94 | 52 | 52 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 31 | 6 | 48 | 76 | 74 | 58 | 13 | 34 | 8 | 66 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 96 | 53 | 53 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 31 | 16 | 6 | 36 | 50 | 64 | 49 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 48 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 96 | 37 | 37 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2021 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,600,000 |
| 2022 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2022 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,850,000 |
| 2024 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $12,160,000 |
| 2025 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2025 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,590,000 |
| 2026 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2026 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,610,000 |
| 2026 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |


