Dan Brodbelt
6' 5", 265 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2031)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | ARI |
11 | 1 | 2 | 5.4 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 4 | 9.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.036 |
| 2039 | DAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.029 |
| 2038 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 7 | 12.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 13.2 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.072 |
| 2037 | CAL |
10 | 1 | 15 | 7.4 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 1 | 12 | 6.7 | 2 | 11 | 16.7 | 91.7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2.5 | 0.179 |
| 2036 | CAL |
7 | 3 | 16 | 14.3 | 6 | 3 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.190 |
| 2035 | CAL |
16 | 1 | 26 | 9.6 | 9 | 5 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.1 | 0 | 14 | 5.8 | 6 | 11 | 42.9 | 78.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 0.290 |
| 2034 | CAL |
15 | 2 | 23 | 10.5 | 9 | 1 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 | 17 | 8.4 | 2 | 7 | 11.8 | 41.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 0.360 |
| 2033 | SEA |
15 | 12 | 43 | 12.1 | 15 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 3 | 49 | 16.6 | 4 | 32 | 8.2 | 65.3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 0.330 |
| 2032 | SEA |
15 | 1 | 10 | 5.3 | 3 | 2 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 | 17 | 9.9 | 2 | 4 | 11.8 | 23.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.5 | 0.200 |
| 2031 | SEA |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.000 |
| Career | 114 | 21 | 142 | 9.8 | 53 | 15 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 1.7 | 7 | 122 | 9.5 | 16 | 72 | 13.1 | 59.0 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 23.9 | 1.686 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | SEA |
4 | 1 | 14 | 12.8 | 3 | 2 | - | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 12 | 12.1 | 0 | 9 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 14 | 12.8 | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 12 | 12.1 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 31 | 25 | 50 | 58 | 47 | 31 | 3 | 63 | 7 | 36 | 27 | 30 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 40 | 52 | 53 | 50 | 58 | 45 | 3 | 65 | 8 | 37 | 37 | 40 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 41 | 54 | 53 | 48 | 59 | 45 | 3 | 65 | 8 | 37 | 37 | 39 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 64 | 35 | 46 | 73 | 40 | 61 | 3 | 61 | 9 | 51 | 35 | 50 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 64 | 41 | 46 | 73 | 43 | 60 | 3 | 61 | 9 | 50 | 41 | 50 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 51 | 43 | 48 | 60 | 47 | 42 | 3 | 62 | 8 | 34 | 43 | 43 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 50 | 42 | 48 | 59 | 47 | 42 | 3 | 62 | 8 | 34 | 43 | 43 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 50 | 42 | 48 | 61 | 48 | 41 | 3 | 62 | 6 | 34 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 50 | 42 | 48 | 61 | 48 | 41 | 3 | 62 | 6 | 34 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 63 | 50 | 55 | 74 | 58 | 48 | 4 | 67 | 8 | 43 | 52 | 52 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 63 | 50 | 55 | 74 | 58 | 48 | 4 | 67 | 8 | 43 | 52 | 52 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 51 | 38 | 48 | 62 | 50 | 38 | 3 | 62 | 7 | 34 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 46 | 36 | 52 | 58 | 47 | 35 | 4 | 60 | 6 | 31 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 56 | 32 | 40 | 75 | 44 | 34 | 3 | 61 | 3 | 46 | 44 | 44 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 45 | 32 | 40 | 76 | 44 | 34 | 3 | 56 | 3 | 46 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 44 | 32 | 40 | 74 | 45 | 35 | 3 | 55 | 3 | 46 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 44 | 26 | 40 | 77 | 47 | 36 | 3 | 55 | 2 | 48 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 39 | 27 | 34 | 77 | 42 | 31 | 3 | 54 | 2 | 48 | 37 | 37 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 39 | 27 | 34 | 77 | 42 | 31 | 3 | 54 | 2 | 48 | 37 | 37 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 29 | 17 | 33 | 75 | 39 | 26 | 3 | 47 | 2 | 48 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2032 | Seattle Seahawks | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $2,080,000 |
| 2033 | Seattle Seahawks | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,090,000 |
| 2034 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2034 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,130,000 |
| 2035 | California Chargers | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,070,000 |
| 2038 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2039 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2039 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Washington Commanders | released |



