Kris Poole
6' 1", 247 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2031)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | TBY |
10 | 2 | 11 | 16.7 | 4 | 3 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 13.0 | 1 | 8 | 14.3 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.070 |
| 2039 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 5 | 4.9 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.089 |
| 2038 | TEN |
15 | 8 | 41 | 14.8 | 13 | 7 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 33 | 15.2 | 1 | 22 | 3.0 | 66.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.327 |
| 2037 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 14 | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 7 | 5.1 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.188 |
| 2036 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 7 | 10.5 | 3 | 1 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 5.4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.080 |
| 2035 | DAL |
15 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.020 |
| 2034 | KCY |
14 | 0 | 8 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 8 | 8.1 | 1 | 3 | 12.5 | 37.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.150 |
| 2033 | NYG |
14 | 0 | 2 | 10.0 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.060 |
| 2032 | DAL |
16 | 3 | 15 | 10.2 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 11.9 | 1 | 6 | 7.7 | 46.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 0.200 |
| 2031 | PIT |
6 | 0 | 8 | 23.4 | 3 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 15.0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.060 |
| Career | 138 | 13 | 112 | 10.8 | 34 | 15 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 78 | 9.9 | 5 | 57 | 6.4 | 73.1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 19.0 | 1.244 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | KCY |
2 | 0 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 81 | 36 | 85 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 68 | 38 | 79 | 29 | 47 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 82 | 25 | 82 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 62 | 24 | 41 | 29 | 45 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 83 | 24 | 82 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 61 | 25 | 39 | 33 | 45 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 83 | 24 | 81 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 60 | 28 | 39 | 39 | 45 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 71 | 26 | 81 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 61 | 28 | 40 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 71 | 28 | 80 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 59 | 29 | 39 | 42 | 42 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 71 | 28 | 80 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 58 | 30 | 39 | 42 | 42 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 91 | 27 | 79 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 60 | 13 | 59 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 91 | 27 | 79 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 60 | 12 | 58 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 70 | 23 | 73 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 57 | 16 | 39 | 38 | 38 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 70 | 23 | 73 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 57 | 16 | 39 | 38 | 38 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 66 | 13 | 62 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 58 | 15 | 39 | 35 | 35 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 59 | 12 | 60 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 56 | 16 | 51 | 32 | 32 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 89 | 14 | 69 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 64 | 10 | 50 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 74 | 14 | 70 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 64 | 9 | 50 | 37 | 37 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 74 | 13 | 68 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 66 | 10 | 50 | 37 | 37 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 74 | 13 | 69 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 67 | 14 | 50 | 37 | 37 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 76 | 10 | 60 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 57 | 13 | 51 | 36 | 36 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 76 | 10 | 60 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 57 | 13 | 51 | 36 | 36 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 68 | 8 | 55 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 52 | 11 | 51 | 33 | 33 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 56 | 9 | 56 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 53 | 11 | 35 | 30 | 30 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 48 | 5 | 51 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 48 | 0 | 35 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2031 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2031 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2032 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2033 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,000,000 |
| 2034 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,130,000 |
| 2035 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |
| 2035 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2035 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |
| 2036 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |







