Rusty Klepfer
6' 6", 309 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 14 (2031)
Drafted By: Atlanta Falcons
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 2 | 17.9 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.060 |
| 2040 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.046 |
| 2039 | BAL |
16 | 10 | 18 | 6.3 | 9 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0 | 8 | 3.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.451 |
| 2038 | BAL |
4 | 1 | 8 | 7.3 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.139 |
| 2037 | ATL |
16 | 15 | 45 | 8.0 | 24 | 8 | 2.1 | 4.0 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 4.8 | 1 | 10 | 1.9 | 1 | 4 | 10.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8.9 | 0.806 |
| 2036 | ATL |
16 | 14 | 35 | 6.6 | 14 | 9 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 10 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.720 |
| 2035 | ATL |
16 | 6 | 30 | 10.8 | 16 | 6 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 0 | 4 | 1.4 | 1 | 6 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.9 | 0.560 |
| 2034 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 33 | 6.9 | 17 | 2 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2.9 | 0 | 6 | 1.4 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 0.710 |
| 2033 | ATL |
9 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | 2 | 2 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.160 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 3 | 9 | 6.2 | 6 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 20.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.320 |
| 2031 | ATL |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.110 |
| Career | 145 | 69 | 192 | 7.5 | 92 | 36 | 2.1 | 15.5 | 51 | 7 | 11 | 3.3 | 1 | 49 | 2.1 | 3 | 26 | 6.1 | 53.1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 46.0 | 4.082 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 86 | 38 | 14 | 24 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 62 | 47 | 84 | 17 | 48 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 21 | 88 | 33 | 15 | 49 | 18 | 15 | 28 | 60 | 46 | 88 | 26 | 48 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 89 | 32 | 15 | 50 | 18 | 15 | 30 | 60 | 47 | 89 | 27 | 48 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 22 | 90 | 31 | 15 | 48 | 17 | 16 | 29 | 58 | 49 | 88 | 32 | 48 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 90 | 32 | 15 | 48 | 18 | 16 | 28 | 58 | 52 | 88 | 39 | 48 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 23 | 91 | 37 | 17 | 48 | 19 | 16 | 26 | 59 | 53 | 88 | 45 | 48 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 91 | 40 | 17 | 48 | 21 | 17 | 27 | 59 | 54 | 88 | 48 | 48 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 24 | 96 | 38 | 18 | 40 | 22 | 26 | 30 | 68 | 47 | 91 | 54 | 54 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 96 | 38 | 18 | 40 | 22 | 26 | 30 | 68 | 47 | 91 | 54 | 54 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 82 | 48 | 16 | 36 | 30 | 31 | 33 | 63 | 60 | 75 | 52 | 52 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 82 | 48 | 16 | 36 | 30 | 31 | 33 | 63 | 60 | 75 | 52 | 52 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 82 | 46 | 15 | 35 | 31 | 30 | 35 | 65 | 62 | 75 | 52 | 52 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 79 | 50 | 14 | 33 | 33 | 32 | 36 | 62 | 67 | 70 | 52 | 52 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 32 | 16 | 42 | 21 | 22 | 29 | 72 | 43 | 94 | 53 | 53 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 32 | 16 | 43 | 20 | 22 | 28 | 72 | 42 | 95 | 59 | 59 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 79 | 47 | 13 | 33 | 31 | 30 | 35 | 61 | 69 | 68 | 55 | 55 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 76 | 39 | 14 | 32 | 26 | 30 | 36 | 68 | 55 | 66 | 51 | 51 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 66 | 39 | 2 | 22 | 27 | 22 | 28 | 56 | 44 | 66 | 42 | 42 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 66 | 39 | 2 | 22 | 27 | 22 | 28 | 56 | 44 | 66 | 42 | 42 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 73 | 25 | 2 | 17 | 28 | 5 | 16 | 50 | 26 | 97 | 40 | 40 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 68 | 21 | 2 | 16 | 22 | 6 | 18 | 52 | 22 | 90 | 37 | 37 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 46 | 26 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 42 | 10 | 73 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,880,000 |
| 2035 | Atlanta Falcons | changed primary position from LDE |
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,780,000 |
| 2037 | Atlanta Falcons | changed primary position from RDE |
| 2038 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2038 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,600,000 |
| 2038 | Baltimore Ravens | changed primary position from LDE |
| 2040 | Baltimore Ravens | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $9,280,000 |

