Clay Glenn
5' 10", 201 lbs
Draft: Round 12, Pick 2 (2020)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.000 |
| 2027 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 29 | 8.6 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 8.5 | 2 | 23 | 8.3 | 95.8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.300 |
| 2026 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 37 | 8.6 | 7 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 32 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 3.9 | 0.430 |
| 2025 | DEN |
16 | 10 | 42 | 10.4 | 19 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 4 | 23 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.3 | 0.530 |
| 2024 | DEN |
11 | 6 | 22 | 9.1 | 12 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 8 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.5 | 0.240 |
| 2023 | DEN |
16 | 11 | 62 | 11.3 | 20 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 9 | 31 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.8 | 0.570 |
| 2022 | DEN |
16 | 10 | 64 | 11.3 | 23 | - | - | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 34 | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | 4.9 | 0.530 |
| 2021 | DEN |
15 | 10 | 46 | 10.7 | 21 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2 | - | - | 10 | 19 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.2 | 0.510 |
| 2020 | DEN |
16 | 10 | 64 | 13.9 | 27 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 13 | 35 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.0 | 0.400 |
| Career | 125 | 67 | 367 | 10.8 | 139 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 5 | 25 | 0.8 | 54 | 206 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 32.1 | 3.510 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2027 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2026 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2025 | DEN |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2024 | DEN |
11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2023 | DEN |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.570 |
| 2022 | DEN |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2021 | DEN |
15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.510 |
| 2020 | DEN |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| Career | 125 | 67 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 3.510 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 76 | 70 | 79 | 44 | 89 | 54 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 29 | 57 | 62 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 78 | 66 | 71 | 38 | 82 | 53 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 28 | 54 | 58 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 69 | 73 | 66 | 40 | 89 | 52 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 27 | 58 | 58 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 58 | 88 | 55 | 56 | 100 | 48 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 20 | 58 | 58 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 57 | 88 | 55 | 56 | 100 | 48 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 19 | 57 | 57 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 66 | 74 | 65 | 40 | 89 | 52 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 28 | 57 | 57 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 67 | 73 | 65 | 40 | 88 | 52 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 28 | 57 | 57 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 67 | 74 | 64 | 39 | 87 | 53 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 28 | 57 | 57 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 67 | 74 | 64 | 39 | 87 | 53 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 28 | 57 | 57 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 66 | 72 | 62 | 40 | 89 | 52 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 28 | 56 | 56 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 65 | 72 | 62 | 39 | 89 | 52 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 28 | 56 | 56 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 55 | 91 | 46 | 43 | 92 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 51 | 51 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 55 | 92 | 46 | 43 | 92 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 51 | 51 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 54 | 84 | 38 | 34 | 84 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 47 | 47 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 53 | 85 | 37 | 34 | 85 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 46 | 46 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 62 | 66 | 36 | 18 | 69 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 42 | 42 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 63 | 66 | 36 | 18 | 68 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 40 | 84 | 26 | 25 | 86 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 39 | 39 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 40 | 84 | 26 | 20 | 87 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 39 | 39 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 25 | 64 | 14 | 16 | 78 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $12,040,000 |
| 2023 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $12,130,000 |
| 2026 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2026 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $9,230,000 |
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2028 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2029 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2029 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |


