Damon Warren
6' 0", 196 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 29 (2020)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | IND |
16 | 14 | 28 | 6.7 | 19 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 32 | 7.9 | 5 | 21 | 15.6 | 65.6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0.490 |
| 2027 | TBY |
16 | 1 | 7 | 6.5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 5 | 6.4 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.150 |
| 2026 | TBY |
16 | 4 | 35 | 7.9 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 21 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.5 | 0.410 |
| 2025 | TBY |
16 | 14 | 47 | 7.6 | 10 | - | - | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 29 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.5 | 0.520 |
| 2024 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 36 | 6.2 | 13 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 27 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | - | 5.9 | 0.710 |
| 2023 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 37 | 6.7 | 11 | - | - | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 21 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 4.1 | 0.480 |
| 2022 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 48 | 6.5 | 11 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | - | - | 6 | 41 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 6.2 | 0.770 |
| 2021 | TBY |
12 | 10 | 21 | 5.7 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 17 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.6 | 0.370 |
| 2020 | TBY |
15 | 14 | 52 | 8.7 | 20 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 31 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 6.3 | 0.830 |
| Career | 139 | 105 | 311 | 7.0 | 93 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 13 | 37 | 1.2 | 25 | 214 | 67.6 | 100.0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 40.2 | 4.730 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | IND |
16 | 14 | 19 | 98 | 5.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 20 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| 2027 | TBY |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2026 | TBY |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| 2025 | TBY |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| 2024 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.710 |
| 2023 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2022 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.770 |
| 2021 | TBY |
12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2020 | TBY |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.830 |
| Career | 139 | 105 | 19 | 98 | 5.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 20 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.730 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 7 | 5.5 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 10 | 11.7 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 8 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 9 | 8.5 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 9 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 26 | 8.3 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 19 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 57 | 48 | 64 | 61 | 99 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 41 | 64 | 64 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 26 | 99 | 54 | 38 | 57 | 56 | 87 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 40 | 58 | 58 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 97 | 52 | 42 | 65 | 58 | 86 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 44 | 60 | 60 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 27 | 96 | 51 | 42 | 62 | 58 | 85 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 44 | 59 | 59 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 96 | 51 | 40 | 64 | 58 | 85 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 42 | 59 | 59 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 28 | 74 | 38 | 58 | 39 | 68 | 80 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 62 | 53 | 53 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 74 | 37 | 58 | 38 | 69 | 79 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 62 | 53 | 53 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 29 | 75 | 36 | 57 | 39 | 69 | 80 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 62 | 53 | 53 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 74 | 35 | 57 | 38 | 69 | 80 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 62 | 52 | 52 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 30 | 93 | 48 | 39 | 63 | 57 | 87 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 41 | 57 | 57 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 93 | 48 | 38 | 63 | 57 | 87 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 41 | 57 | 57 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 31 | 88 | 46 | 31 | 64 | 56 | 78 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 41 | 54 | 54 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 89 | 46 | 30 | 64 | 55 | 79 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 40 | 54 | 54 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 32 | 85 | 36 | 22 | 65 | 53 | 68 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 40 | 48 | 48 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 86 | 36 | 22 | 55 | 53 | 68 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 38 | 46 | 46 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 33 | 78 | 36 | 20 | 56 | 52 | 65 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 38 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 78 | 36 | 27 | 56 | 51 | 66 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 38 | 45 | 45 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 34 | 60 | 24 | 20 | 56 | 61 | 57 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 70 | 40 | 40 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 59 | 29 | 20 | 56 | 62 | 57 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 53 | 41 | 41 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 35 | 49 | 26 | 18 | 39 | 39 | 37 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 53 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $12,160,000 |
| 2023 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $13,240,000 |
| 2026 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $11,150,000 |
| 2028 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2028 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,140,000 |
| 2029 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2029 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2029 | Indianapolis Colts | released |

