Shaun Blackwell
6' 3", 293 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 16 (2031)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | DET |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2043 | DET |
13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2042 | DET |
14 | 14 | 30 | 75 | 40.0 | 18.7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1 | 401 | 497 | 5 | 5.7 | 0.447 |
| 2041 | DET |
16 | 16 | 48 | 125 | 38.4 | 24.0 | 4 | 0.8 | 6 | 521 | 530 | 3 | 9.2 | 0.759 |
| 2040 | DET |
16 | 16 | 43 | 109 | 39.4 | 20.8 | 6 | 1.1 | 4 | 523 | 525 | 3 | 7.7 | 0.827 |
| 2039 | DET |
16 | 16 | 40 | 88 | 45.5 | 20.9 | 3 | 0.5 | 3 | 421 | 583 | 8 | 8.2 | 0.838 |
| 2038 | DET |
16 | 16 | 46 | 115 | 40.0 | 24.2 | 8 | 1.4 | 8 | 475 | 584 | 7 | 7.2 | 0.659 |
| 2037 | DET |
16 | 16 | 39 | 93 | 41.9 | 21.1 | 5 | 0.9 | 9 | 441 | 587 | 5 | 8.2 | 0.802 |
| 2036 | DET |
16 | 16 | 44 | 109 | 40.4 | 24.0 | 3 | 0.5 | 6 | 454 | 658 | 7 | 8.9 | 0.800 |
| 2035 | DET |
16 | 16 | 55 | 119 | 46.2 | 28.2 | 4 | 0.6 | 13 | 422 | 639 | 5 | 6.5 | 0.650 |
| 2034 | DET |
14 | 14 | 45 | 108 | 41.7 | 25.8 | 4 | 0.8 | 10 | 418 | 528 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.780 |
| 2033 | DET |
8 | 8 | 26 | 62 | 41.9 | 29.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 212 | 279 | 3 | 5.7 | 0.590 |
| 2032 | DET |
11 | 11 | 18 | 72 | 25.0 | 24.2 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 298 | 408 | 1 | 4.9 | 0.500 |
| 2031 | DET |
14 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 13.3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | 83 | 125 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.280 |
| Career | 186 | 162 | 438 | 1,086 | 40.3 | 23.3 | 49 | 0.8 | 63 | 4,670 | 5,948 | 47 | 82.7 | 7.932 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | DET |
4 | 4 | 10 | 29 | 34.5 | 22.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 128 | 117 | 2 | - | - |
| 2040 | DET |
2 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 27.8 | 1 | 1.3 | 1 | 54 | 79 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | DET |
2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 20.4 | 1 | 1.3 | 1 | 49 | 77 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | DET |
2 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 46.7 | 29.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 51 | 69 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | DET |
1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 31.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 16 | 35 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 13 | 11 | 27 | 74 | 36.5 | 24.8 | 2 | 0.5 | 4 | 298 | 377 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 100 | 84 | 49 | 100 | 30 | 85 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 74 | 84 | 46 | 82 | 38 | 72 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 72 | 84 | 46 | 80 | 44 | 70 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 99 | 67 | 41 | 100 | 47 | 78 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 99 | 68 | 41 | 100 | 63 | 78 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 99 | 79 | 42 | 98 | 71 | 78 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 82 | 85 | 42 | 85 | 75 | 75 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 76 | 48 | 100 | 82 | 82 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 76 | 48 | 100 | 82 | 82 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 76 | 46 | 100 | 82 | 82 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 76 | 46 | 100 | 82 | 82 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 76 | 46 | 100 | 82 | 82 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 72 | 48 | 100 | 81 | 81 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 100 | 73 | 48 | 100 | 82 | 82 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 100 | 72 | 43 | 100 | 80 | 80 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 100 | 59 | 30 | 100 | 74 | 74 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 81 | 58 | 30 | 100 | 66 | 66 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 80 | 57 | 29 | 100 | 65 | 65 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 80 | 57 | 29 | 100 | 65 | 65 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 78 | 48 | 27 | 100 | 62 | 62 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 93 | 51 | 30 | 99 | 69 | 69 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 92 | 51 | 28 | 100 | 68 | 68 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 94 | 50 | 28 | 100 | 69 | 69 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 34 | 77 | 38 | 28 | 92 | 58 | 58 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 77 | 38 | 29 | 92 | 58 | 58 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 35 | 69 | 25 | 21 | 85 | 49 | 49 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 69 | 24 | 20 | 85 | 48 | 48 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 36 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $23,320,000 |
| 2037 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $28,070,000 |
| 2040 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $19,090,000 |
| 2042 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $16,000,000 |
| 2043 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $11,700,000 |
