Jon Logan
6' 0", 196 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 9 (2031)
Drafted By: Carolina Panthers
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 63 | 44 | 69.8 | 415 | 6 | 6.59 | 9.43 | 154 | 4 | 6.3 | 12.3 | 40 | 21 | 33.3 | 34 | 54.0 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.9 | 0.286 |
| 2040 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 102 | 52 | 51.0 | 608 | 2 | 5.96 | 11.69 | 218 | 8 | 7.8 | 19.9 | 34 | 29 | 28.4 | 43 | 42.2 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 5.4 | 0.339 |
| 2039 | CAR |
14 | 11 | 79 | 54 | 68.4 | 658 | 3 | 8.33 | 12.19 | 256 | 3 | 3.8 | 18.2 | 40 | 30 | 38.0 | 42 | 53.2 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 6.1 | 0.467 |
| 2038 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 57 | 38 | 66.7 | 431 | 4 | 7.56 | 11.34 | 206 | 1 | 1.8 | 14.0 | 42 | 22 | 38.6 | 32 | 56.1 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4.5 | 0.325 |
| 2037 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 135 | 95 | 70.4 | 1,273 | 7 | 9.43 | 13.40 | 537 | 3 | 2.2 | 25.1 | 66 | 62 | 45.9 | 76 | 56.3 | 40 | 24 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 12.1 | 1.000 |
| 2036 | CAR |
16 | 12 | 110 | 74 | 67.3 | 991 | 3 | 9.01 | 13.39 | 451 | 3 | 2.7 | 19.7 | 53 | 38 | 34.5 | 50 | 45.5 | 39 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 8.1 | 0.480 |
| 2035 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 127 | 79 | 62.2 | 880 | 7 | 6.93 | 11.14 | 390 | 2 | 1.6 | 24.5 | 49 | 42 | 33.1 | 58 | 45.7 | 27 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 9 | 8.3 | 0.590 |
| 2034 | CAR |
16 | 10 | 115 | 66 | 57.4 | 826 | 3 | 7.18 | 12.52 | 376 | 3 | 2.6 | 21.9 | 52 | 34 | 29.6 | 48 | 41.7 | 27 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 6.7 | 0.540 |
| 2033 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 106 | 75 | 70.8 | 1,145 | 6 | 10.80 | 15.27 | 519 | 2 | 1.9 | 21.3 | 56 | 47 | 44.3 | 59 | 55.7 | 27 | 14 | 24 | 3 | 5 | 11.0 | 0.710 |
| 2032 | CAR |
16 | 13 | 149 | 93 | 62.4 | 1,271 | 9 | 8.53 | 13.67 | 597 | 1 | 0.7 | 30.0 | 86 | 46 | 30.9 | 67 | 45.0 | 40 | 10 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 11.7 | 0.870 |
| 2031 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 101 | 61 | 60.4 | 730 | 8 | 7.23 | 11.97 | 358 | 3 | 3.0 | 17.7 | 85 | 31 | 30.7 | 41 | 40.6 | 21 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 6.9 | 0.580 |
| Career | 174 | 154 | 1,144 | 731 | 63.9 | 9,228 | 58 | 8.07 | 12.62 | 4,062 | 33 | 2.9 | 20.5 | 86 | 402 | 35.1 | 550 | 48.1 | 283 | 116 | 152 | 21 | 61 | 84.6 | 6.187 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.286 |
| 2040 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.339 |
| 2039 | CAR |
14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.467 |
| 2038 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.325 |
| 2037 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 23 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2036 | CAR |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2035 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 0.0 | 0.590 |
| 2034 | CAR |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| 2033 | CAR |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.710 |
| 2032 | CAR |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.870 |
| 2031 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.580 |
| Career | 174 | 154 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 23 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 61 | 0.0 | 6.187 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 40 | 0 | 8.00 | 13.33 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.8 | 24 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 120 | 1 | 24.00 | 30.00 | 49 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.2 | 57 | 3 | 75.0 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | CAR |
3 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 60.0 | 150 | 1 | 15.00 | 25.00 | 105 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.9 | 62 | 5 | 83.3 | 5 | - | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | - | - |
| 2037 | CAR |
4 | 1 | 29 | 21 | 72.4 | 204 | 0 | 7.03 | 9.71 | 84 | 1 | 3.4 | 24.6 | 47 | 9 | 42.9 | 15 | - | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 57 | 1 | 9.50 | 14.25 | 32 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.7 | 34 | 1 | 25.0 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 64.7 | 239 | 0 | 14.06 | 21.73 | 78 | 1 | 5.9 | 23.0 | 54 | 7 | 63.6 | 8 | - | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 54.5 | 23 | 0 | 2.09 | 3.83 | 5 | 1 | 9.1 | 20.0 | 12 | 2 | 33.3 | 4 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 14 | 10 | 83 | 55 | 66.3 | 833 | 3 | 10.04 | 15.15 | 373 | 3 | 3.6 | 20.9 | 62 | 29 | 34.9 | 42 | 50.6 | 22 | 10 | 15 | 4 | 6 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | CAR |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | - | - |
| 2037 | CAR |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 66 | 78 | 56 | 78 | 94 | 86 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 84 | 49 | 68 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 90 | 54 | 68 | 53 | 100 | 76 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 86 | 53 | 64 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 90 | 57 | 68 | 60 | 100 | 86 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 88 | 65 | 65 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 72 | 88 | 60 | 80 | 94 | 86 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 70 | 70 | 70 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 77 | 88 | 64 | 78 | 94 | 66 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 71 | 72 | 72 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 79 | 92 | 63 | 79 | 94 | 67 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 73 | 73 | 73 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 78 | 92 | 62 | 79 | 94 | 67 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 72 | 73 | 73 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 98 | 66 | 73 | 66 | 100 | 92 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 96 | 73 | 73 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 98 | 66 | 73 | 66 | 100 | 92 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 96 | 73 | 73 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 98 | 66 | 72 | 67 | 100 | 93 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 96 | 73 | 73 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 98 | 66 | 72 | 67 | 100 | 93 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 96 | 73 | 73 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 78 | 90 | 62 | 81 | 94 | 67 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 74 | 73 | 73 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 72 | 76 | 59 | 87 | 92 | 78 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 66 | 70 | 70 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 71 | 76 | 60 | 88 | 91 | 76 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 66 | 70 | 70 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 70 | 76 | 60 | 89 | 90 | 76 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 65 | 70 | 70 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 82 | 63 | 78 | 54 | 86 | 72 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 100 | 67 | 67 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 64 | 63 | 80 | 51 | 80 | 72 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 84 | 64 | 64 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 63 | 64 | 80 | 50 | 79 | 73 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 84 | 64 | 64 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 63 | 64 | 80 | 50 | 79 | 73 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 84 | 64 | 64 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 33 | 63 | 55 | 80 | 43 | 70 | 71 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 84 | 60 | 60 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 75 | 45 | 74 | 49 | 73 | 87 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 100 | 60 | 60 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 34 | 44 | 48 | 54 | 49 | 65 | 58 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 73 | 52 | 52 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Carolina Panthers | changed primary position from FL |
| 2034 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $58,220,000 |
| 2035 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $49,010,000 |
| 2036 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $81,480,000 |
| 2037 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $64,510,000 |
| 2038 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $39,850,000 |
| 2040 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $24,450,000 |
| 2041 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $19,620,000 |
