Ian Griffin
6' 2", 252 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 27 (2031)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | JAC |
16 | 0 | 18 | 12 | 66.7 | 114 | 1 | 6.33 | 9.50 | 62 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 26 | 7 | 38.9 | 8 | 44.4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.139 |
| 2038 | JAC |
16 | 12 | 70 | 45 | 64.3 | 526 | 1 | 7.51 | 11.69 | 180 | 2 | 2.9 | 18.7 | 72 | 27 | 38.6 | 35 | 50.0 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4.4 | 0.411 |
| 2037 | JAC |
15 | 13 | 49 | 34 | 69.4 | 423 | 2 | 8.63 | 12.44 | 170 | 3 | 6.1 | 9.1 | 35 | 17 | 34.7 | 22 | 44.9 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 3.7 | 0.353 |
| 2036 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2035 | BAL |
8 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 58.8 | 205 | 1 | 12.06 | 20.50 | 113 | 1 | 5.9 | 15.3 | 31 | 8 | 47.1 | 9 | 52.9 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.230 |
| 2034 | BAL |
15 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 46.7 | 62 | 2 | 4.13 | 8.86 | 28 | 1 | 6.7 | 21.1 | 18 | 5 | 33.3 | 5 | 33.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.100 |
| 2033 | BAL |
5 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 80.0 | 79 | 0 | 7.90 | 9.88 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.3 | 18 | 3 | 30.0 | 6 | 60.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.060 |
| 2032 | BAL |
16 | 8 | 26 | 14 | 53.8 | 144 | 4 | 5.54 | 10.29 | 73 | 2 | 7.7 | 14.5 | 22 | 10 | 38.5 | 11 | 42.3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.170 |
| 2031 | BAL |
16 | 5 | 34 | 17 | 50.0 | 187 | 1 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 77 | 2 | 5.9 | 15.5 | 42 | 10 | 29.4 | 11 | 32.4 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.190 |
| Career | 123 | 43 | 239 | 147 | 61.5 | 1,740 | 12 | 7.28 | 11.84 | 733 | 11 | 4.6 | 14.5 | 72 | 87 | 36.4 | 107 | 44.8 | 69 | 23 | 27 | 0 | 19 | 15.3 | 1.653 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | JAC |
16 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50 | 90 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.139 |
| 2038 | JAC |
16 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 278 | 375 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.411 |
| 2037 | JAC |
15 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 304 | 538 | 6 | 1.0 | 0.353 |
| 2036 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 82 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2035 | BAL |
8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 75 | 111 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.230 |
| 2034 | BAL |
15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 5.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 59 | 71 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.100 |
| 2033 | BAL |
5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 43 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.060 |
| 2032 | BAL |
16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 188 | 179 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.170 |
| 2031 | BAL |
16 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 108 | 219 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.190 |
| Career | 123 | 43 | 9 | 24 | 37.5 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1,170 | 1,645 | 19 | 5.0 | 1.653 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 | 13 | 0 | 2.60 | 6.50 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.4 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | BAL |
3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 46 | 1 | 15.33 | 15.33 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.6 | 21 | 3 | 100.0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 59 | 1 | 6.56 | 11.80 | 41 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.9 | 21 | 3 | 33.3 | 4 | 44.4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 36 | 44 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | BAL |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 36 | 22 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 82 | 70 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 56 | 60 | 44 | 20 | 76 | 45 | 54 | 34 | 42 | 68 | 41 | 21 | 30 | 48 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 43 | 59 | 42 | 28 | 77 | 47 | 19 | 37 | 59 | 62 | 44 | 35 | 31 | 45 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 42 | 60 | 41 | 29 | 78 | 48 | 20 | 37 | 60 | 62 | 45 | 37 | 35 | 45 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 54 | 43 | 46 | 22 | 74 | 37 | 44 | 32 | 48 | 48 | 46 | 22 | 40 | 41 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 54 | 47 | 46 | 25 | 78 | 43 | 32 | 32 | 51 | 50 | 48 | 23 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 46 | 60 | 43 | 22 | 64 | 53 | 23 | 35 | 38 | 68 | 39 | 29 | 45 | 45 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 45 | 60 | 43 | 22 | 64 | 53 | 23 | 35 | 38 | 68 | 39 | 29 | 45 | 45 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 45 | 62 | 42 | 21 | 64 | 52 | 22 | 34 | 39 | 69 | 38 | 29 | 44 | 44 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 45 | 62 | 42 | 21 | 64 | 52 | 22 | 34 | 39 | 69 | 38 | 29 | 44 | 44 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 44 | 60 | 44 | 21 | 65 | 54 | 23 | 33 | 38 | 72 | 38 | 29 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 44 | 60 | 43 | 21 | 64 | 54 | 23 | 32 | 38 | 71 | 37 | 29 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 54 | 49 | 47 | 26 | 77 | 45 | 34 | 31 | 51 | 55 | 47 | 24 | 45 | 45 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 58 | 46 | 48 | 28 | 82 | 43 | 29 | 33 | 43 | 63 | 50 | 22 | 45 | 45 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 58 | 47 | 50 | 29 | 82 | 42 | 27 | 31 | 41 | 63 | 51 | 22 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 59 | 46 | 50 | 30 | 83 | 41 | 27 | 31 | 41 | 63 | 52 | 21 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 40 | 66 | 44 | 21 | 60 | 54 | 27 | 30 | 44 | 61 | 34 | 31 | 44 | 44 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 50 | 54 | 43 | 20 | 57 | 56 | 27 | 30 | 44 | 61 | 32 | 32 | 44 | 44 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 34 | 40 | 28 | 6 | 44 | 51 | 28 | 30 | 40 | 55 | 26 | 32 | 35 | 35 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 34 | 40 | 28 | 6 | 44 | 51 | 28 | 30 | 40 | 55 | 26 | 32 | 35 | 35 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 33 | 24 | 36 | 14 | 0 | 33 | 52 | 23 | 16 | 24 | 53 | 16 | 32 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $13,200,000 |
| 2037 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2037 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | Jacksonville Jaguars | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,920,000 |
| 2040 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |

