Marshall Linville
6' 6", 269 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2031)
Drafted By: N/A
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | DEN |
10 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 38.9 | 35 | 0 | 1.94 | 5.00 | 14 | 2 | 11.1 | 15.9 | 14 | 1 | 5.6 | 3 | 16.7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.039 |
| 2039 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2038 | NYJ |
16 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 55 | 1 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.7 | 18 | 5 | 50.0 | 5 | 50.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.035 |
| 2037 | CAR |
16 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 81.8 | 49 | 0 | 4.45 | 5.44 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.6 | 15 | 1 | 9.1 | 6 | 54.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.104 |
| 2036 | LV |
16 | 2 | 23 | 14 | 60.9 | 202 | 1 | 8.78 | 14.43 | 76 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.5 | 40 | 9 | 39.1 | 11 | 47.8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.150 |
| 2035 | LV |
16 | 4 | 48 | 31 | 64.6 | 284 | 1 | 5.92 | 9.16 | 38 | 3 | 6.3 | 21.4 | 27 | 17 | 35.4 | 22 | 45.8 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 0.360 |
| 2034 | LV |
15 | 7 | 41 | 31 | 75.6 | 282 | 2 | 6.88 | 9.10 | 64 | 1 | 2.4 | 27.3 | 34 | 11 | 26.8 | 17 | 41.5 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.260 |
| 2033 | LV |
13 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 66.7 | 153 | 0 | 8.50 | 12.75 | 48 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 32 | 7 | 38.9 | 10 | 55.6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.160 |
| 2032 | NYJ |
10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2031 | NYJ |
6 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 38 | 0 | 5.43 | 6.33 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 15 | 2 | 28.6 | 3 | 42.9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.100 |
| Career | 120 | 24 | 176 | 115 | 65.3 | 1,098 | 5 | 6.24 | 9.55 | 253 | 6 | 3.4 | 19.9 | 40 | 53 | 30.1 | 77 | 43.8 | 53 | 23 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 9.5 | 1.218 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | DEN |
10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 57 | 113 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.039 |
| 2039 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2038 | NYJ |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 28 | 68 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.035 |
| 2037 | CAR |
16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 71 | 51 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.104 |
| 2036 | LV |
16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 81 | 107 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.150 |
| 2035 | LV |
16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 108 | 224 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.360 |
| 2034 | LV |
15 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 143 | 150 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.260 |
| 2033 | LV |
13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 128 | 129 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.160 |
| 2032 | NYJ |
10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2031 | NYJ |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.100 |
| Career | 120 | 24 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 664 | 885 | 7 | 4.4 | 1.218 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | CAR |
4 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 118 | 1 | 11.80 | 16.86 | 59 | 0 | 0.0 | 34.5 | 38 | 6 | 85.7 | 7 | - | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | LV |
3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 41 | 0 | 10.25 | 13.67 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 23 | 3 | 100.0 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2032 | NYJ |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 71.4 | 159 | 1 | 11.36 | 15.90 | 68 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.3 | 38 | 9 | 64.3 | 10 | 71.4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | CAR |
4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 33 | 29 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | LV |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 40 | 25 | 2 | - | - |
| 2032 | NYJ |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 77 | 60 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 21 | 28 | 52 | 46 | 26 | 15 | 63 | 61 | 41 | 10 | 45 | 35 | 25 | 32 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 22 | 23 | 68 | 55 | 100 | 48 | 26 | 66 | 63 | 83 | 12 | 88 | 65 | 30 | 50 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 22 | 69 | 56 | 100 | 50 | 28 | 64 | 63 | 83 | 12 | 88 | 66 | 32 | 51 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 23 | 23 | 69 | 55 | 100 | 49 | 28 | 64 | 61 | 82 | 12 | 88 | 67 | 34 | 50 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 23 | 68 | 55 | 100 | 49 | 28 | 64 | 61 | 82 | 12 | 87 | 66 | 38 | 50 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 13 | 60 | 56 | 96 | 41 | 28 | 58 | 48 | 70 | 0 | 81 | 66 | 36 | 44 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 14 | 60 | 56 | 96 | 42 | 28 | 60 | 48 | 70 | 0 | 81 | 66 | 38 | 44 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 11 | 43 | 52 | 100 | 35 | 25 | 76 | 51 | 67 | 0 | 60 | 48 | 42 | 42 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 11 | 43 | 52 | 100 | 35 | 25 | 76 | 51 | 67 | 0 | 60 | 48 | 42 | 42 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 16 | 59 | 56 | 86 | 26 | 22 | 61 | 48 | 52 | 0 | 76 | 65 | 41 | 41 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 16 | 59 | 56 | 86 | 26 | 22 | 61 | 48 | 52 | 0 | 76 | 65 | 41 | 41 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 16 | 57 | 55 | 86 | 25 | 21 | 62 | 49 | 51 | 0 | 75 | 65 | 41 | 41 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 17 | 49 | 56 | 80 | 30 | 20 | 58 | 48 | 45 | 0 | 80 | 70 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 9 | 47 | 46 | 100 | 26 | 24 | 80 | 53 | 68 | 0 | 52 | 43 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 12 | 47 | 46 | 92 | 26 | 24 | 82 | 54 | 54 | 0 | 50 | 57 | 40 | 40 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 12 | 48 | 46 | 92 | 25 | 25 | 81 | 53 | 53 | 0 | 50 | 57 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 12 | 48 | 45 | 92 | 25 | 26 | 84 | 49 | 53 | 0 | 65 | 57 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 11 | 39 | 40 | 82 | 12 | 6 | 80 | 39 | 48 | 0 | 54 | 57 | 33 | 33 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 11 | 39 | 40 | 82 | 12 | 6 | 80 | 39 | 48 | 0 | 54 | 57 | 33 | 33 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 31 | 1 | 36 | 30 | 66 | 6 | 6 | 77 | 38 | 48 | 0 | 44 | 57 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2032 | New York Jets | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2033 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,150,000 |
| 2034 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,430,000 |
| 2037 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2038 | New York Jets | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,550,000 |
| 2039 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2039 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2039 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | New York Jets | released |




