Ben Gillette
5' 11", 222 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 11 (2031)
Drafted By: San Francisco 49ers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CLE |
5 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.049 |
| 2037 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 32 | 130 | 4.06 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3.1 | 20 | 13 | 6 | 17 | 53.1 | 4 | 12.5 | 2 | 9 | 28.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.178 |
| 2036 | KCY |
9 | 7 | 100 | 508 | 5.08 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 67 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 48.0 | 13 | 13.0 | 11 | 21 | 21.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.350 |
| 2035 | NOS |
14 | 8 | 138 | 665 | 4.82 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 78 | 56.5 | 17 | 12.3 | 24 | 41 | 29.7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.430 |
| 2034 | BAL |
9 | 0 | 13 | 22 | 1.69 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15.4 | 1 | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 15.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.130 |
| 2033 | SFO |
16 | 10 | 179 | 776 | 4.34 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 27 | 9 | 3 | 86 | 48.0 | 30 | 16.8 | 28 | 42 | 23.5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.430 |
| 2032 | SFO |
16 | 9 | 70 | 383 | 5.47 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.4 | 38 | 16 | 8 | 39 | 55.7 | 4 | 5.7 | 9 | 22 | 31.4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.510 |
| 2031 | SFO |
16 | 1 | 42 | 224 | 5.33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 53 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 61.9 | 3 | 7.1 | 4 | 8 | 19.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.270 |
| Career | 101 | 35 | 578 | 2,719 | 4.70 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 1.2 | 67 | 53 | 26 | 297 | 51.4 | 72 | 12.5 | 79 | 145 | 25.1 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 17.1 | 2.347 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CLE |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.049 |
| 2037 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 36 | 23 | 63.9 | 179 | 1 | 4.97 | 7.78 | 82 | 3 | 8.3 | 22.4 | 27 | 8 | 22.2 | 9 | 25.0 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.178 |
| 2036 | KCY |
9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 27 | 1 | 3.38 | 4.50 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 8.2 | 10 | 2 | 25.0 | 3 | 37.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.350 |
| 2035 | NOS |
14 | 8 | 31 | 16 | 51.6 | 143 | 1 | 4.61 | 8.94 | 92 | 5 | 16.1 | 18.7 | 33 | 6 | 19.4 | 12 | 38.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.430 |
| 2034 | BAL |
9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2033 | SFO |
16 | 10 | 24 | 19 | 79.2 | 164 | 2 | 6.83 | 8.63 | 96 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.6 | 28 | 9 | 37.5 | 11 | 45.8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.430 |
| 2032 | SFO |
16 | 9 | 80 | 56 | 70.0 | 469 | 2 | 5.86 | 8.38 | 161 | 3 | 3.8 | 22.4 | 37 | 27 | 33.8 | 38 | 47.5 | 42 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 0.510 |
| 2031 | SFO |
16 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 91.7 | 126 | 1 | 10.50 | 11.45 | 109 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 37 | 4 | 33.3 | 6 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.270 |
| Career | 101 | 35 | 191 | 131 | 68.6 | 1,108 | 8 | 5.80 | 8.46 | 540 | 12 | 6.3 | 17.3 | 37 | 56 | 29.3 | 79 | 41.4 | 72 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 9.2 | 2.347 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CLE |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.049 |
| 2037 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.178 |
| 2036 | KCY |
9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2035 | NOS |
14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2034 | BAL |
9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2033 | SFO |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2032 | SFO |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.510 |
| 2031 | SFO |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| Career | 101 | 35 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 2.347 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NOS |
4 | 1 | 32 | 96 | 3.00 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 2 | 2 | 16 | - | 4 | - | 2 | 9 | 28.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 7.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 35 | 118 | 3.37 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 51.4 | 4 | 11.4 | 3 | 10 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NOS |
4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 22 | 0 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 17 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 22 | 0 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 17 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NOS |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 54 | 61 | 60 | 55 | 44 | 82 | 53 | 80 | 52 | 38 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 62 | 39 | 50 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 54 | 66 | 47 | 55 | 42 | 87 | 57 | 94 | 52 | 53 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 77 | 38 | 51 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 54 | 66 | 51 | 56 | 41 | 87 | 55 | 94 | 53 | 54 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 77 | 41 | 51 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 53 | 65 | 53 | 54 | 42 | 87 | 62 | 94 | 52 | 54 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 77 | 43 | 51 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 53 | 65 | 54 | 54 | 44 | 87 | 70 | 94 | 52 | 54 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 77 | 45 | 50 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 57 | 60 | 61 | 55 | 64 | 81 | 81 | 96 | 50 | 39 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 79 | 51 | 51 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 58 | 60 | 44 | 56 | 56 | 81 | 70 | 100 | 50 | 40 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 80 | 51 | 51 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 52 | 66 | 58 | 42 | 42 | 85 | 82 | 87 | 42 | 48 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 65 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 52 | 66 | 58 | 42 | 42 | 85 | 82 | 87 | 42 | 48 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 65 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 50 | 61 | 33 | 49 | 40 | 73 | 69 | 89 | 50 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 79 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 50 | 61 | 33 | 49 | 40 | 73 | 69 | 89 | 50 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 79 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 44 | 64 | 42 | 39 | 32 | 76 | 83 | 76 | 41 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 64 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 43 | 66 | 44 | 35 | 28 | 79 | 86 | 72 | 38 | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 58 | 39 | 39 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 49 | 55 | 26 | 52 | 44 | 69 | 64 | 95 | 52 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 82 | 44 | 44 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 46 | 55 | 25 | 53 | 45 | 68 | 62 | 96 | 52 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 83 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 34 | 46 | 16 | 42 | 46 | 52 | 54 | 92 | 30 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 83 | 36 | 36 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 34 | 51 | 23 | 35 | 47 | 51 | 50 | 94 | 31 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 86 | 35 | 35 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 23 | 38 | 8 | 35 | 23 | 33 | 46 | 73 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 86 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2034 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,160,000 |
| 2035 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2035 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |
| 2036 | Miami Dolphins | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,950,000 |
| 2036 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2036 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | Cleveland Browns | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,510,000 |
| 2038 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2039 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Cleveland Browns | released |




