Irv McIntyre
6' 3", 231 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 2 (2031)
Drafted By: Philadelphia Eagles
College: North Carolina
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 16
Cap Cost: $28.9M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 16
Cap Cost: $28.9M
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | PHI |
11 | 11 | 348 | 221 | 63.5 | 2,492 | 7.16 | 11.28 | 15 | 8 | 89.6 | 26 | 7.5 | 12 | 20 | 148 | 42.5 | 33 | 9.5 | 2 | 7.5 | 0.467 |
| 2045 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 521 | 325 | 62.4 | 3,538 | 6.79 | 10.89 | 14 | 9 | 84.1 | 35 | 6.7 | 20 | 86 | 218 | 41.8 | 39 | 7.5 | 3 | 9.6 | 0.655 |
| 2044 | PHI |
15 | 15 | 481 | 321 | 66.7 | 3,320 | 6.90 | 10.34 | 9 | 10 | 84.0 | 45 | 9.4 | 28 | 70 | 215 | 44.7 | 42 | 8.7 | 2 | 7.1 | 0.401 |
| 2043 | PHI |
14 | 14 | 470 | 340 | 72.3 | 3,745 | 7.97 | 11.01 | 26 | 11 | 104.3 | 24 | 5.1 | 15 | 41 | 246 | 52.3 | 57 | 12.1 | 4 | 12.8 | 0.793 |
| 2042 | PHI |
3 | 3 | 92 | 64 | 69.6 | 600 | 6.52 | 9.38 | 4 | 2 | 92.7 | 8 | 8.7 | 3 | 21 | 43 | 46.7 | 11 | 12.0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.086 |
| 2041 | PHI |
12 | 12 | 441 | 284 | 64.4 | 2,888 | 6.55 | 10.17 | 15 | 5 | 89.6 | 23 | 5.2 | 8 | 39 | 186 | 42.2 | 23 | 5.2 | 2 | 7.0 | 0.422 |
| 2040 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 530 | 359 | 67.7 | 4,086 | 7.71 | 11.38 | 20 | 8 | 96.9 | 29 | 5.5 | 57 | 123 | 238 | 44.9 | 39 | 7.4 | 4 | 11.5 | 0.701 |
| 2039 | PHI |
15 | 15 | 510 | 353 | 69.2 | 3,922 | 7.69 | 11.11 | 25 | 12 | 98.3 | 25 | 4.9 | 61 | 150 | 231 | 45.3 | 41 | 8.0 | 3 | 11.5 | 0.769 |
| 2038 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 530 | 373 | 70.4 | 4,247 | 8.01 | 11.39 | 20 | 8 | 100.4 | 21 | 4.0 | 76 | 168 | 251 | 47.4 | 30 | 5.7 | 4 | 14.3 | 0.823 |
| 2037 | PHI |
16 | 15 | 530 | 364 | 68.7 | 3,803 | 7.18 | 10.45 | 22 | 15 | 91.3 | 39 | 7.4 | 53 | 193 | 243 | 45.8 | 30 | 5.7 | 5 | 10.2 | 0.668 |
| 2036 | PHI |
14 | 14 | 454 | 294 | 64.8 | 3,292 | 7.25 | 11.20 | 17 | 8 | 91.4 | 25 | 5.5 | 76 | 137 | 195 | 43.0 | 37 | 8.1 | 1 | 10.4 | 0.560 |
| 2035 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 537 | 321 | 59.8 | 3,205 | 5.97 | 9.98 | 19 | 12 | 79.2 | 28 | 5.2 | 105 | 204 | 199 | 37.1 | 31 | 5.8 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.570 |
| 2034 | PHI |
14 | 14 | 509 | 326 | 64.0 | 3,670 | 7.21 | 11.26 | 15 | 13 | 84.7 | 31 | 6.1 | 95 | 224 | 237 | 46.6 | 52 | 10.2 | 1 | 11.7 | 0.870 |
| 2033 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 561 | 373 | 66.5 | 3,843 | 6.85 | 10.30 | 17 | 12 | 87.2 | 29 | 5.2 | 101 | 198 | 266 | 47.4 | 60 | 10.7 | 7 | 10.4 | 0.730 |
| Career | 194 | 193 | 6,514 | 4,318 | 66.3 | 46,651 | 7.16 | 10.80 | 238 | 133 | 90.8 | 388 | 6.0 | 710 | 1,674 | 2,916 | 44.8 | 525 | 8.1 | 38 | 132.8 | 8.515 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | PHI |
11 | 11 | 58 | 226 | 3.90 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 32 | 8 | 3 | 16 | 27.6 | 13 | 22.4 | 7 | 12 | 20.7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.467 |
| 2045 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 62 | 380 | 6.13 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 72 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 21.0 | 7 | 11.3 | 11 | 16 | 25.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3.5 | 0.655 |
| 2044 | PHI |
15 | 15 | 53 | 225 | 4.25 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 11.3 | 7 | 13.2 | 7 | 10 | 18.9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.401 |
| 2043 | PHI |
14 | 14 | 64 | 308 | 4.81 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 12.5 | 6 | 9.4 | 7 | 16 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.793 |
| 2042 | PHI |
3 | 3 | 15 | 70 | 4.67 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 20.0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.086 |
| 2041 | PHI |
12 | 12 | 51 | 249 | 4.88 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 13.7 | 7 | 13.7 | 5 | 11 | 21.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.422 |
| 2040 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 59 | 286 | 4.85 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 5.1 | 4 | 6.8 | 6 | 11 | 18.6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.701 |
| 2039 | PHI |
15 | 15 | 74 | 382 | 5.16 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 14.9 | 6 | 8.1 | 13 | 20 | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.769 |
| 2038 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 99 | 574 | 5.80 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 41 | 18 | 9 | 20 | 20.2 | 5 | 5.1 | 18 | 31 | 31.3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.6 | 0.823 |
| 2037 | PHI |
16 | 15 | 75 | 410 | 5.47 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 12 | 5 | 18 | 24.0 | 9 | 12.0 | 14 | 19 | 25.3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.9 | 0.668 |
| 2036 | PHI |
14 | 14 | 74 | 362 | 4.89 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 13.5 | 7 | 9.5 | 10 | 14 | 18.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.560 |
| 2035 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 85 | 410 | 4.82 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 17 | 6 | 18 | 21.2 | 9 | 10.6 | 9 | 16 | 18.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.570 |
| 2034 | PHI |
14 | 14 | 61 | 305 | 5.00 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 16.4 | 5 | 8.2 | 12 | 16 | 26.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.870 |
| 2033 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 98 | 533 | 5.44 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 26 | 16 | 11 | 11.2 | 4 | 4.1 | 17 | 31 | 31.6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3.5 | 0.730 |
| Career | 194 | 193 | 928 | 4,720 | 5.09 | 19 | 70 | 0 | 0.0 | 72 | 170 | 77 | 154 | 16.6 | 90 | 9.7 | 136 | 225 | 24.2 | 7 | 0 | 38 | 31.9 | 8.515 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | PHI |
2 | 2 | 61 | 36 | 59.0 | 338 | 5.54 | 9.39 | 1 | 0 | 79.8 | 4 | - | 1 | 8 | 25 | - | 6 | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2043 | PHI |
1 | 1 | 42 | 28 | 66.7 | 242 | 5.76 | 8.64 | 1 | 0 | 89.6 | 2 | - | 2 | 4 | 13 | - | 2 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | PHI |
1 | 1 | 35 | 27 | 77.1 | 252 | 7.20 | 9.33 | 2 | 0 | 115.4 | 3 | - | 2 | 5 | 19 | - | 5 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 138 | 91 | 65.9 | 832 | 6.03 | 9.14 | 4 | 0 | 91.8 | 9 | 6.5 | 5 | 17 | 57 | 41.3 | 13 | 9.4 | 2 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | PHI |
2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 3.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2043 | PHI |
1 | 1 | 3 | 34 | 11.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | PHI |
1 | 1 | 5 | 47 | 9.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 12 | 93 | 7.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16.7 | 1 | 8.3 | 4 | 4 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | $27,360,000 | $28,850,000 | 11% |
| 2047 | $12,320,000 | $11,790,000 | $24,110,000 | 9% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 72 | 85 | 62 | 91 | 91 | 66 | 75 | 92 | 55 | 79 | 96 | 55 | 21 | 77 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 64 | 76 | 52 | 65 | 77 | 46 | 72 | 86 | 49 | 72 | 94 | 53 | 25 | 64 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 64 | 74 | 53 | 62 | 76 | 45 | 72 | 86 | 49 | 73 | 94 | 52 | 25 | 63 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 56 | 86 | 40 | 89 | 89 | 66 | 62 | 100 | 53 | 49 | 83 | 57 | 30 | 71 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 56 | 85 | 40 | 89 | 89 | 66 | 63 | 100 | 53 | 49 | 84 | 57 | 30 | 71 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 65 | 78 | 58 | 70 | 81 | 52 | 76 | 90 | 52 | 72 | 95 | 51 | 40 | 67 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 65 | 77 | 58 | 70 | 80 | 54 | 76 | 90 | 52 | 72 | 95 | 51 | 46 | 67 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 65 | 79 | 58 | 70 | 80 | 59 | 76 | 90 | 52 | 73 | 96 | 50 | 54 | 67 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 65 | 79 | 58 | 80 | 80 | 62 | 76 | 94 | 52 | 73 | 96 | 50 | 63 | 67 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 58 | 88 | 56 | 92 | 92 | 72 | 76 | 100 | 56 | 52 | 92 | 54 | 68 | 73 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 60 | 79 | 60 | 84 | 100 | 56 | 82 | 84 | 56 | 56 | 100 | 54 | 72 | 72 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 59 | 80 | 59 | 82 | 100 | 58 | 82 | 84 | 56 | 56 | 100 | 52 | 72 | 72 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 56 | 76 | 49 | 77 | 92 | 55 | 88 | 100 | 57 | 64 | 100 | 54 | 70 | 70 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 70 | 100 | 48 | 100 | 94 | 77 | 61 | 98 | 50 | 64 | 84 | 46 | 77 | 77 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 71 | 100 | 48 | 100 | 94 | 78 | 60 | 98 | 50 | 64 | 82 | 49 | 77 | 77 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 55 | 76 | 48 | 78 | 94 | 54 | 86 | 100 | 55 | 64 | 100 | 47 | 70 | 70 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 53 | 88 | 48 | 75 | 94 | 52 | 70 | 100 | 56 | 64 | 100 | 47 | 69 | 69 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 55 | 88 | 47 | 75 | 93 | 53 | 70 | 98 | 57 | 63 | 100 | 47 | 69 | 69 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 55 | 88 | 47 | 75 | 93 | 53 | 70 | 98 | 57 | 63 | 100 | 47 | 68 | 68 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 78 | 87 | 48 | 100 | 94 | 83 | 69 | 98 | 48 | 60 | 80 | 46 | 77 | 77 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 73 | 100 | 41 | 100 | 82 | 75 | 61 | 100 | 50 | 73 | 88 | 44 | 76 | 76 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 33 | 68 | 100 | 37 | 98 | 75 | 74 | 57 | 100 | 42 | 67 | 90 | 41 | 71 | 71 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 69 | 100 | 37 | 99 | 73 | 76 | 56 | 100 | 42 | 69 | 88 | 40 | 72 | 72 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 34 | 59 | 84 | 29 | 88 | 68 | 64 | 52 | 100 | 28 | 68 | 79 | 35 | 63 | 63 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 58 | 85 | 33 | 88 | 67 | 64 | 50 | 82 | 27 | 67 | 78 | 35 | 63 | 63 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 35 | 54 | 85 | 31 | 85 | 64 | 58 | 50 | 79 | 26 | 68 | 77 | 31 | 60 | 60 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 54 | 85 | 26 | 85 | 64 | 58 | 51 | 79 | 26 | 68 | 77 | 31 | 60 | 60 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 36 | 49 | 86 | 23 | 78 | 58 | 49 | 43 | 74 | 19 | 68 | 76 | 25 | 54 | 54 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 37 | 49 | 85 | 23 | 78 | 58 | 49 | 43 | 97 | 19 | 68 | 76 | 25 | 54 | 54 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 37 | 45 | 87 | 23 | 74 | 56 | 48 | 42 | 95 | 20 | 61 | 75 | 23 | 52 | 52 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 38 | 45 | 85 | 24 | 72 | 57 | 47 | 43 | 92 | 20 | 59 | 77 | 24 | 52 | 52 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 38 | 42 | 86 | 21 | 68 | 54 | 42 | 43 | 82 | 14 | 54 | 69 | 19 | 49 | 49 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $42,160,000 |
| 2035 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $74,420,000 |
| 2036 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $58,860,000 |
| 2037 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $68,310,000 |
| 2038 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $103,050,000 |
| 2039 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $81,420,000 |
| 2040 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $83,320,000 |
| 2041 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $83,020,000 |
| 2042 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $64,380,000 |
| 2042 | Philadelphia Eagles | placed on injured reserve |
| 2044 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $70,110,000 |
| 2046 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $37,400,000 |