Brett Beeson
5' 10", 201 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 28 (2030)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | ARI |
8 | 4 | 12 | 6.8 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 11.2 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 42.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.184 |
| 2038 | PIT |
8 | 1 | 7 | 8.7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 10.6 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.079 |
| 2038 | TBY |
4 | 0 | 5 | 10.8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 14.3 | 3 | 4 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.112 |
| 2038 | ATL |
2 | 1 | 4 | 7.7 | 2 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 10.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.057 |
| 2037 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 5 | 11.4 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 9.4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.039 |
| 2036 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 10 | 9.0 | 3 | 3 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 15.2 | 2 | 8 | 13.3 | 53.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.110 |
| 2035 | TEN |
16 | 9 | 35 | 8.2 | 11 | 7 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 41 | 11.5 | 5 | 26 | 12.2 | 63.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.300 |
| 2034 | NYJ |
7 | 0 | 3 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 12 | 16.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.100 |
| 2034 | CAL |
5 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 10 | 22.2 | 3 | 1 | 30.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.130 |
| 2033 | WAS |
13 | 3 | 14 | 8.7 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 11.3 | 2 | 7 | 12.5 | 43.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.150 |
| 2032 | WAS |
16 | 14 | 61 | 8.3 | 13 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 67 | 11.6 | 15 | 48 | 22.4 | 71.6 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 1.000 |
| 2031 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 23 | 9.5 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 28 | 13.6 | 0 | 19 | 0.0 | 67.9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.230 |
| 2030 | WAS |
11 | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 16 | 9.9 | 2 | 10 | 12.5 | 62.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.170 |
| Career | 138 | 36 | 193 | 8.0 | 54 | 20 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 247 | 12.2 | 33 | 146 | 13.4 | 59.1 | 31 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 24.6 | 2.661 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | ARI |
8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.184 |
| 2038 | PIT |
8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.079 |
| 2038 | TBY |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.112 |
| 2038 | ATL |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.057 |
| 2037 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.039 |
| 2036 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2035 | TEN |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2034 | NYJ |
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2034 | CAL |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2033 | WAS |
13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2032 | WAS |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2031 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2030 | WAS |
11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| Career | 138 | 36 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 12 | 0.0 | 2.661 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 18.8 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11.4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 15.4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 40 | 78 | 50 | 40 | 92 | 77 | 95 | 2 | 3 | 54 | 78 | 21 | 58 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 14 | 42 | 24 | 32 | 42 | 66 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 75 | 26 | 29 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 21 | 58 | 34 | 27 | 68 | 69 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 72 | 29 | 35 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 32 | 73 | 50 | 42 | 91 | 74 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 78 | 36 | 49 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 34 | 74 | 52 | 43 | 94 | 74 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 79 | 43 | 50 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 28 | 66 | 36 | 30 | 80 | 70 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 85 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 28 | 66 | 36 | 29 | 80 | 70 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 85 | 41 | 41 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 27 | 60 | 30 | 28 | 75 | 60 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 85 | 38 | 38 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 27 | 60 | 30 | 28 | 75 | 60 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 86 | 38 | 38 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 28 | 61 | 29 | 29 | 75 | 59 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 86 | 39 | 39 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 28 | 61 | 29 | 29 | 75 | 59 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 86 | 39 | 39 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 24 | 75 | 42 | 24 | 96 | 64 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 59 | 43 | 43 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 24 | 75 | 42 | 24 | 96 | 64 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 59 | 43 | 43 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 22 | 75 | 42 | 24 | 95 | 63 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 59 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 21 | 80 | 36 | 22 | 100 | 64 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 74 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 29 | 59 | 36 | 32 | 69 | 60 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 73 | 40 | 40 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 30 | 58 | 36 | 33 | 82 | 60 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 73 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 18 | 81 | 34 | 14 | 79 | 62 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 74 | 36 | 36 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 18 | 84 | 34 | 18 | 79 | 63 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 74 | 37 | 37 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 33 | 24 | 52 | 29 | 18 | 78 | 49 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 73 | 34 | 34 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 24 | 52 | 29 | 18 | 78 | 49 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 73 | 34 | 34 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 34 | 14 | 49 | 20 | 16 | 71 | 43 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 73 | 28 | 28 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 12 | 54 | 16 | 19 | 63 | 45 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 90 | 27 | 27 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 35 | 0 | 50 | 9 | 4 | 52 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 90 | 17 | 17 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Washington Commanders | changed primary position from SS |
| 2034 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2034 | New York Jets | released |
| 2034 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2034 | New York Jets | released |
| 2034 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2035 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |
| 2036 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2038 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2038 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2038 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Arizona Cardinals | released |








