Trevor Barton
5' 9", 195 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 25 (2030)
Drafted By: California Chargers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | CAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.030 |
| 2033 | ARI |
7 | 3 | 5 | 5.7 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 12 | 12.2 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.100 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 3 | 20 | 7.1 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25 | 11.9 | 5 | 13 | 20.0 | 52.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.1 | 0.360 |
| 2030 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.000 |
| Career | 27 | 6 | 25 | 6.5 | 9 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 39 | 12.2 | 5 | 17 | 12.8 | 43.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.7 | 0.490 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | CAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2033 | ARI |
7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2030 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.490 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 15.4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 3 | 9.4 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 18.8 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 17.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 21 | 12 | 36 | 49 | 23 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 25 | 21 | 21 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 29 | 60 | 47 | 43 | 55 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 23 | 27 | 37 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 36 | 44 | 36 | 65 | 48 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 46 | 28 | 39 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 46 | 29 | 55 | 36 | 40 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 26 | 28 | 39 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 47 | 29 | 56 | 36 | 38 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 26 | 28 | 39 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 48 | 29 | 58 | 36 | 39 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 28 | 31 | 40 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 48 | 29 | 56 | 38 | 45 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 29 | 35 | 39 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 44 | 38 | 39 | 50 | 40 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 22 | 40 | 40 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 44 | 38 | 39 | 50 | 40 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 22 | 40 | 40 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 37 | 30 | 46 | 38 | 45 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 30 | 36 | 36 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 36 | 30 | 46 | 37 | 44 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 29 | 35 | 35 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 35 | 30 | 44 | 37 | 42 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 29 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | California Chargers | released |
| 2031 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2031 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2031 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2032 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $980,000 |
| 2033 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2033 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2033 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2034 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2034 | California Chargers | released |
| 2034 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2034 | New York Giants | released |



