Earnest Bauer
5' 10", 186 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 25 (2030)
Drafted By: California Chargers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | LV |
16 | 10 | 36 | 8.4 | 7 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 37 | 12.0 | 3 | 28 | 8.1 | 75.7 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.471 |
| 2036 | LV |
10 | 8 | 26 | 6.3 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 33 | 12.2 | 4 | 22 | 12.1 | 66.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.270 |
| 2035 | LV |
15 | 14 | 45 | 6.8 | 11 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 50 | 10.2 | 5 | 30 | 10.0 | 60.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.1 | 0.460 |
| 2034 | LV |
16 | 14 | 51 | 7.7 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 54 | 11.2 | 7 | 34 | 13.0 | 63.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.690 |
| 2033 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 62 | 8.4 | 16 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 52 | 9.4 | 2 | 35 | 3.8 | 67.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.8 | 0.640 |
| 2032 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 43 | 7.3 | 15 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 43 | 10.1 | 6 | 32 | 14.0 | 74.4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.1 | 0.590 |
| 2031 | CAL |
16 | 14 | 58 | 8.8 | 26 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 68 | 12.1 | 10 | 39 | 14.7 | 57.4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.800 |
| 2030 | CAL |
16 | 14 | 50 | 7.3 | 11 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 48 | 9.1 | 5 | 31 | 10.4 | 64.6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.1 | 0.590 |
| Career | 121 | 106 | 371 | 7.7 | 98 | 29 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | 3 | 385 | 10.6 | 42 | 251 | 10.9 | 65.2 | 45 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 39.2 | 4.511 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | LV |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.471 |
| 2036 | LV |
10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2035 | LV |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.460 |
| 2034 | LV |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.690 |
| 2033 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.640 |
| 2032 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.590 |
| 2031 | CAL |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.800 |
| 2030 | CAL |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.590 |
| Career | 121 | 106 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 17 | 0.0 | 4.511 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | LV |
3 | 2 | 14 | 12.3 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 14 | 17.3 | 0 | 14 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 2 | 8 | 8.1 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 15.6 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | CAL |
3 | 3 | 11 | 7.7 | 2 | 1 | - | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 8 | 33 | 8.2 | 6 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0 | 28 | 9.9 | 3 | 22 | 10.7 | 78.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | LV |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | CAL |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 75 | 60 | 98 | 68 | 86 | 4 | 32 | 3 | 3 | 59 | 3 | 40 | 67 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 77 | 56 | 19 | 70 | 74 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 38 | 49 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 74 | 52 | 25 | 61 | 58 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 46 | 46 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 76 | 54 | 26 | 64 | 60 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 47 | 47 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 77 | 55 | 26 | 64 | 60 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 48 | 48 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 79 | 55 | 27 | 66 | 61 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 49 | 49 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 78 | 54 | 27 | 66 | 62 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 48 | 48 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 78 | 54 | 28 | 66 | 61 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 49 | 49 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 78 | 55 | 28 | 66 | 60 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 49 | 49 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 69 | 49 | 25 | 54 | 70 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 44 | 44 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 69 | 49 | 25 | 54 | 70 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 44 | 44 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 71 | 49 | 23 | 54 | 69 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 71 | 49 | 23 | 54 | 69 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 84 | 58 | 28 | 66 | 59 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 88 | 60 | 30 | 68 | 56 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 51 | 51 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 68 | 47 | 18 | 49 | 69 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 66 | 46 | 18 | 48 | 70 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 40 | 40 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 33 | 59 | 34 | 4 | 39 | 70 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | California Chargers | changed primary position from RCB |
| 2032 | California Chargers | changed primary position from LCB |
| 2033 | California Chargers | released |
| 2033 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $15,520,000 |
| 2033 | Buffalo Bills | changed primary position from RCB |
| 2034 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2034 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,910,000 |
| 2035 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $12,520,000 |
| 2038 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2038 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,510,000 |
| 2038 | Indianapolis Colts | released |


