R.J. Renes
5' 10", 175 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 26 (2030)
Drafted By: Pittsburgh Steelers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CLE |
16 | 9 | 36 | 6.1 | 6 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2 | 59 | 15.2 | 7 | 25 | 11.9 | 42.4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 0.420 |
| 2037 | CLE |
14 | 13 | 49 | 7.2 | 8 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 51 | 11.2 | 8 | 41 | 15.7 | 80.4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.5 | 0.529 |
| 2036 | CLE |
10 | 10 | 42 | 8.1 | 7 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 40 | 11.5 | 11 | 30 | 27.5 | 75.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.300 |
| 2035 | CLE |
16 | 16 | 61 | 7.4 | 14 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 81 | 13.9 | 12 | 47 | 14.8 | 58.0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4.7 | 0.550 |
| 2034 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 38 | 5.7 | 12 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 62 | 12.8 | 8 | 20 | 12.9 | 32.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.1 | 0.750 |
| 2033 | PIT |
15 | 13 | 46 | 7.2 | 13 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 51 | 9.9 | 6 | 31 | 11.8 | 60.8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.6 | 0.620 |
| 2032 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 62 | 7.4 | 15 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 66 | 10.4 | 6 | 36 | 9.1 | 54.5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.6 | 0.780 |
| 2031 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 80 | 9.8 | 18 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2 | 86 | 15.0 | 11 | 45 | 12.8 | 52.3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6.7 | 0.820 |
| 2030 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 73 | 9.2 | 18 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 80 | 13.4 | 10 | 57 | 12.5 | 71.3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.8 | 0.690 |
| Career | 135 | 125 | 487 | 7.6 | 111 | 43 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 26 | 576 | 12.6 | 79 | 332 | 13.7 | 57.6 | 44 | 10 | 5 | 29 | 46.7 | 5.459 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CLE |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2037 | CLE |
14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.529 |
| 2036 | CLE |
10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2035 | CLE |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| 2034 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.750 |
| 2033 | PIT |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2032 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.780 |
| 2031 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.820 |
| 2030 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.690 |
| Career | 135 | 125 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 29 | 0.0 | 5.459 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | PIT |
1 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | PIT |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 40 | 54 | 68 | 54 | 64 | 77 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 34 | 39 | 55 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 40 | 63 | 98 | 19 | 21 | 78 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 54 | 41 | 48 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 55 | 49 | 97 | 19 | 30 | 73 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 54 | 49 | 51 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 40 | 66 | 100 | 15 | 36 | 80 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 44 | 57 | 57 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 40 | 66 | 100 | 14 | 36 | 80 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 44 | 57 | 57 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 46 | 50 | 85 | 20 | 33 | 71 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 56 | 51 | 51 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 45 | 50 | 85 | 19 | 33 | 71 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 56 | 51 | 51 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 44 | 52 | 85 | 18 | 32 | 73 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 56 | 51 | 51 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 44 | 51 | 85 | 19 | 32 | 72 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 57 | 51 | 51 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 34 | 67 | 100 | 10 | 33 | 80 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 45 | 54 | 54 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 34 | 67 | 100 | 10 | 33 | 80 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 45 | 54 | 54 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 34 | 69 | 100 | 12 | 34 | 81 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 45 | 55 | 55 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 34 | 69 | 100 | 12 | 34 | 81 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 45 | 55 | 55 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 33 | 69 | 99 | 13 | 32 | 81 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 46 | 54 | 54 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 31 | 74 | 100 | 12 | 34 | 76 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 41 | 55 | 55 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 40 | 49 | 73 | 16 | 27 | 78 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 61 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 41 | 61 | 72 | 16 | 26 | 78 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 62 | 49 | 49 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 22 | 48 | 100 | 1 | 19 | 65 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 40 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 22 | 48 | 87 | 1 | 19 | 65 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 38 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 6 | 29 | 77 | 1 | 8 | 53 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 38 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $30,540,000 |
| 2033 | Pittsburgh Steelers | changed primary position from RCB |
| 2035 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2035 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $36,050,000 |
| 2037 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $19,980,000 |
| 2038 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $21,770,000 |
| 2039 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2039 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,740,000 |
| 2039 | Dallas Cowboys | released |

