Grayson Donhoff
5' 11", 197 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 24 (2030)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | MIN |
15 | 0 | 5 | 4.6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 11 | 9.6 | 1 | 4 | 9.1 | 36.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.180 |
| 2034 | MIN |
16 | 11 | 33 | 7.6 | 13 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 46 | 12.4 | 6 | 23 | 13.0 | 50.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 0.510 |
| 2033 | BUF |
14 | 12 | 37 | 8.3 | 10 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 46 | 13.8 | 4 | 28 | 8.7 | 60.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.390 |
| 2032 | BUF |
16 | 1 | 22 | 7.1 | 7 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 38 | 13.7 | 4 | 17 | 10.5 | 44.7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.360 |
| 2031 | BUF |
10 | 2 | 13 | 7.4 | 3 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | 16 | 12.4 | 4 | 9 | 25.0 | 56.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.170 |
| 2030 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 10.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.020 |
| Career | 72 | 26 | 111 | 7.4 | 36 | 11 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 159 | 12.8 | 19 | 83 | 11.9 | 52.2 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 15.6 | 1.630 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | MIN |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2034 | MIN |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.510 |
| 2033 | BUF |
14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2032 | BUF |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2031 | BUF |
10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2030 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| Career | 72 | 26 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 1.630 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | MIN |
3 | 1 | 8 | 6.3 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 9.3 | 0 | 10 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 1 | 3 | 5.3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 23.4 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 11 | 5.9 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 20 | 13.9 | 0 | 13 | 0.0 | 65.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | MIN |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 55 | 48 | 39 | 42 | 31 | 57 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 72 | 23 | 42 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 65 | 29 | 48 | 32 | 25 | 59 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 58 | 26 | 36 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 50 | 39 | 35 | 38 | 40 | 62 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 57 | 28 | 36 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 51 | 40 | 34 | 39 | 40 | 60 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 57 | 33 | 36 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 50 | 41 | 33 | 40 | 42 | 60 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 56 | 35 | 35 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 70 | 54 | 54 | 43 | 30 | 64 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 80 | 41 | 50 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 72 | 41 | 48 | 30 | 32 | 64 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 82 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 56 | 51 | 41 | 44 | 25 | 60 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 56 | 43 | 43 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 56 | 51 | 41 | 44 | 25 | 59 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 56 | 43 | 43 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 57 | 51 | 40 | 44 | 26 | 60 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 56 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 57 | 51 | 40 | 44 | 26 | 60 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 56 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 55 | 52 | 41 | 44 | 26 | 60 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 56 | 43 | 43 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 55 | 52 | 41 | 44 | 26 | 60 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 56 | 43 | 43 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 46 | 44 | 25 | 39 | 12 | 59 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 56 | 34 | 34 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 42 | 47 | 24 | 32 | 14 | 58 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 68 | 32 | 32 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 46 | 29 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 50 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 67 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,490,000 |
| 2034 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2034 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $11,160,000 |
| 2036 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2037 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | Denver Broncos | released |

