Dana Momberg
6' 0", 239 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2030)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | DAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.011 |
| 2038 | MIA |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.020 |
| 2037 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 7 | 14.1 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1 | 10 | 28.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.082 |
| 2036 | CAR |
16 | 10 | 45 | 13.3 | 14 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 31 | 12.4 | 3 | 24 | 9.7 | 77.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 0.420 |
| 2035 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 9 | 12.3 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 0 | 5 | 12.2 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.080 |
| 2034 | ATL |
15 | 14 | 59 | 11.3 | 30 | 12 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 47 | 10.5 | 11 | 26 | 23.4 | 55.3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8.3 | 0.790 |
| 2033 | ATL |
15 | 15 | 84 | 12.3 | 18 | 9 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | 46 | 10.2 | 6 | 22 | 13.0 | 47.8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7.8 | 0.750 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 9 | 26 | 10.3 | 12 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 29 | 14.6 | 2 | 13 | 6.9 | 44.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.410 |
| 2031 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 83 | 13.4 | 21 | 13 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 41 | 9.2 | 5 | 31 | 12.2 | 75.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.5 | 0.890 |
| 2030 | ATL |
10 | 10 | 49 | 15.3 | 20 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 15 | 6.4 | 1 | 14 | 6.7 | 93.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 0.400 |
| Career | 125 | 75 | 362 | 12.6 | 118 | 46 | 2.6 | 5.5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 6 | 224 | 10.6 | 28 | 139 | 12.5 | 62.1 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 43.0 | 3.853 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 4 | 18.9 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 3 | 13.0 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 3 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 7 | 11.5 | 2 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 6 | 12.8 | 1 | 4 | 16.7 | 66.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 89 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 68 | 87 | 0 | 74 | 64 | 31 | 29 | 55 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 22 | 61 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 55 | 42 | 0 | 73 | 68 | 43 | 38 | 38 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 74 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 68 | 51 | 0 | 72 | 67 | 44 | 45 | 45 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 84 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 78 | 66 | 0 | 68 | 74 | 50 | 46 | 53 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 72 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 68 | 66 | 0 | 68 | 58 | 38 | 47 | 47 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 82 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 78 | 45 | 0 | 70 | 61 | 46 | 48 | 48 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 82 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 78 | 46 | 0 | 70 | 61 | 46 | 48 | 48 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 81 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 80 | 45 | 0 | 72 | 62 | 46 | 48 | 48 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 81 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 80 | 45 | 0 | 72 | 63 | 46 | 48 | 48 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 67 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 67 | 57 | 0 | 68 | 52 | 38 | 44 | 44 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 67 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 67 | 57 | 0 | 68 | 52 | 38 | 44 | 44 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 68 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 68 | 58 | 0 | 67 | 51 | 38 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 68 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 68 | 58 | 0 | 67 | 51 | 38 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 65 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 66 | 56 | 0 | 64 | 50 | 38 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 59 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 60 | 60 | 0 | 62 | 46 | 35 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 59 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 59 | 59 | 0 | 62 | 44 | 35 | 39 | 39 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 57 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 58 | 60 | 0 | 62 | 44 | 34 | 39 | 39 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 68 | 28 | 0 | 52 | 39 | 52 | 44 | 44 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 69 | 26 | 0 | 51 | 39 | 53 | 38 | 38 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 31 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 69 | 23 | 0 | 52 | 39 | 53 | 34 | 34 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 69 | 23 | 0 | 52 | 39 | 53 | 34 | 34 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 32 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 44 | 18 | 0 | 50 | 31 | 53 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $760,000 |
| 2030 | Atlanta Falcons | changed primary position from WLB |
| 2031 | Atlanta Falcons | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $3,770,000 |
| 2032 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $15,180,000 |
| 2035 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2035 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,290,000 |
| 2036 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2036 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2036 | Carolina Panthers | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2037 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2040 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |




