Tyrell Baldwin
5' 11", 245 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 9 (2030)
Drafted By: New York Giants
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | DEN |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.025 |
| 2040 | NYG |
16 | 15 | 72 | 13.2 | 32 | 10 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 | 43 | 10.8 | 8 | 29 | 18.6 | 67.4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8.8 | 0.714 |
| 2039 | NYG |
15 | 15 | 97 | 16.7 | 31 | 9 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 60 | 14.0 | 5 | 50 | 8.3 | 83.3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.1 | 0.609 |
| 2038 | NYG |
16 | 7 | 39 | 8.5 | 16 | 9 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 2.8 | 0 | 38 | 8.8 | 2 | 20 | 5.3 | 52.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.580 |
| 2037 | NYG |
15 | 8 | 69 | 15.6 | 23 | 9 | 3.5 | 9.5 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2.9 | 1 | 45 | 11.3 | 0 | 33 | 0.0 | 73.3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.594 |
| 2036 | NYG |
9 | 3 | 39 | 14.5 | 13 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 24 | 11.6 | 7 | 25 | 29.2 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 0.320 |
| 2035 | NYG |
16 | 14 | 118 | 15.8 | 29 | 26 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0.7 | 2 | 83 | 15.1 | 7 | 55 | 8.4 | 66.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0.670 |
| 2034 | NYG |
13 | 12 | 58 | 12.4 | 32 | 6 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2.9 | 0 | 59 | 12.9 | 10 | 29 | 16.9 | 49.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | 0.640 |
| 2033 | NYG |
16 | 13 | 116 | 16.1 | 26 | 19 | 4.6 | 7.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 66 | 13.0 | 5 | 48 | 7.6 | 72.7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11.1 | 1.000 |
| 2032 | NYG |
16 | 14 | 96 | 16.2 | 47 | 11 | 2.7 | 6.5 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2.2 | 1 | 79 | 15.4 | 8 | 37 | 10.1 | 46.8 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9.0 | 0.870 |
| 2031 | NYG |
15 | 11 | 72 | 14.0 | 23 | 7 | 2.4 | 5.5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2.5 | 0 | 54 | 12.8 | 7 | 25 | 13.0 | 46.3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7.7 | 0.700 |
| 2030 | NYG |
16 | 9 | 34 | 11.0 | 6 | 6 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 27 | 14.1 | 6 | 15 | 22.2 | 55.6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.430 |
| Career | 167 | 121 | 810 | 14.3 | 278 | 115 | 3.4 | 45.0 | 42 | 52 | 5 | 2.0 | 7 | 578 | 12.8 | 65 | 366 | 11.2 | 63.3 | 47 | 17 | 3 | 27 | 82.6 | 7.152 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 4 | 9.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 10 | 16.9 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 11.1 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | NYG |
2 | 1 | 3 | 9.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 14.3 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 17 | 12.7 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 8 | 8.9 | 2 | 9 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 99 | 100 | 88 | 83 | 78 | 100 | 100 | 86 | 63 | 80 | 44 | 91 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 99 | 76 | 87 | 71 | 79 | 100 | 99 | 88 | 62 | 91 | 50 | 87 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 98 | 92 | 83 | 62 | 66 | 84 | 98 | 85 | 60 | 85 | 67 | 83 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 99 | 90 | 82 | 63 | 73 | 87 | 98 | 83 | 60 | 87 | 75 | 82 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 92 | 90 | 82 | 67 | 88 | 92 | 100 | 83 | 64 | 93 | 86 | 86 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 91 | 88 | 81 | 68 | 88 | 89 | 100 | 82 | 61 | 91 | 85 | 85 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 91 | 88 | 81 | 67 | 88 | 89 | 100 | 83 | 61 | 91 | 85 | 85 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 90 | 88 | 83 | 68 | 86 | 88 | 100 | 82 | 62 | 90 | 84 | 84 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 90 | 88 | 83 | 68 | 86 | 88 | 100 | 82 | 62 | 91 | 84 | 84 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 100 | 75 | 52 | 61 | 100 | 84 | 92 | 50 | 68 | 83 | 83 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 100 | 75 | 51 | 61 | 100 | 84 | 92 | 50 | 68 | 83 | 83 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 100 | 100 | 76 | 50 | 59 | 100 | 84 | 90 | 50 | 68 | 82 | 82 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 100 | 100 | 76 | 50 | 59 | 100 | 84 | 90 | 50 | 68 | 82 | 82 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 91 | 100 | 75 | 46 | 51 | 95 | 72 | 84 | 43 | 68 | 76 | 76 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 96 | 100 | 74 | 42 | 64 | 100 | 65 | 79 | 39 | 58 | 78 | 78 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 95 | 100 | 73 | 40 | 62 | 98 | 64 | 80 | 39 | 58 | 76 | 76 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 96 | 100 | 73 | 52 | 62 | 100 | 83 | 80 | 38 | 56 | 80 | 80 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 66 | 63 | 79 | 39 | 55 | 64 | 74 | 71 | 46 | 96 | 60 | 60 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 64 | 83 | 74 | 39 | 55 | 61 | 74 | 71 | 48 | 80 | 61 | 61 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 33 | 53 | 84 | 65 | 35 | 41 | 51 | 72 | 57 | 42 | 80 | 53 | 53 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 53 | 84 | 65 | 35 | 41 | 51 | 72 | 57 | 42 | 80 | 53 | 53 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 34 | 63 | 82 | 50 | 37 | 38 | 80 | 58 | 39 | 24 | 81 | 56 | 56 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 58 | 90 | 47 | 30 | 28 | 74 | 47 | 42 | 28 | 64 | 51 | 51 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 35 | 42 | 73 | 38 | 17 | 24 | 69 | 38 | 38 | 27 | 64 | 41 | 41 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | New York Giants | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2033 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $69,690,000 |
| 2033 | New York Giants | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2034 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $41,640,000 |
| 2035 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $72,050,000 |
| 2036 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $41,040,000 |
| 2037 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $46,800,000 |
| 2038 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $27,230,000 |
| 2040 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $15,800,000 |
| 2041 | New York Giants | released |
| 2041 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Denver Broncos | changed primary position from SLB |

