Edgar O'Neill
6' 3", 276 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 14 (2030)
Drafted By: San Francisco 49ers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | SFO |
15 | 15 | 49 | 7.7 | 15 | 7 | 1.7 | 6.5 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 5.9 | 0 | 9 | 1.8 | 1 | 7 | 11.1 | 77.8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 9.1 | 0.899 |
| 2040 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 33 | 5.9 | 17 | 4 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 4.1 | 0 | 5 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 20.0 | 60.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 7.5 | 0.716 |
| 2039 | SFO |
16 | 15 | 40 | 7.5 | 17 | 9 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 3.6 | 0 | 8 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 12.5 | 50.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 8.8 | 0.663 |
| 2038 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 45 | 7.2 | 13 | 11 | 2.6 | 10.0 | 23 | 11 | 5 | 7.3 | 0 | 11 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 9.1 | 27.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9.2 | 0.872 |
| 2037 | SFO |
15 | 15 | 32 | 7.4 | 24 | 7 | 1.8 | 10.0 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 6.5 | 0 | 20 | 3.9 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | 20.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10.9 | 1.000 |
| 2036 | SFO |
4 | 4 | 10 | 9.0 | 2 | 3 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.140 |
| 2035 | SFO |
16 | 15 | 51 | 8.9 | 24 | 5 | 1.2 | 13.0 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 5.9 | 0 | 13 | 2.3 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 53.8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9.0 | 0.760 |
| 2034 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 52 | 8.1 | 20 | 6 | 1.4 | 8.0 | 22 | 11 | 7 | 6.4 | 0 | 17 | 3.0 | 2 | 8 | 11.8 | 47.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 | 0.770 |
| 2033 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 41 | 6.9 | 23 | 7 | 1.7 | 4.5 | 24 | 13 | 5 | 5.9 | 0 | 15 | 2.6 | 1 | 13 | 6.7 | 86.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9.1 | 0.890 |
| 2032 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 48 | 8.9 | 25 | 6 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 26 | 14 | 6 | 7.8 | 0 | 8 | 1.5 | 1 | 6 | 12.5 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8.6 | 0.770 |
| 2031 | SFO |
14 | 14 | 37 | 7.1 | 11 | 5 | 1.6 | 9.0 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 7.7 | 0 | 5 | 1.0 | 4 | 9 | 80.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 9.1 | 0.830 |
| 2030 | SFO |
14 | 14 | 24 | 4.6 | 12 | 7 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 4.4 | 2 | 9 | 1.8 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 55.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.1 | 0.450 |
| Career | 174 | 172 | 462 | 7.4 | 203 | 77 | 1.8 | 85.5 | 216 | 79 | 49 | 6.0 | 2 | 123 | 2.1 | 14 | 69 | 11.4 | 56.1 | 10 | 24 | 14 | 71 | 97.9 | 8.760 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | SFO |
1 | 1 | 4 | 10.7 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | SFO |
3 | 3 | 6 | 8.5 | 5 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | SFO |
2 | 2 | 5 | 7.4 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7.9 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | SFO |
1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 7 | 16 | 8.1 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 8.1 | 0 | 4 | 1.9 | 1 | 0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 93 | 74 | 94 | 21 | 61 | 32 | 98 | 38 | 51 | 37 | 54 | 82 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 95 | 72 | 100 | 47 | 26 | 32 | 100 | 38 | 81 | 77 | 67 | 84 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 94 | 70 | 100 | 32 | 41 | 50 | 100 | 40 | 82 | 66 | 86 | 86 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 78 | 64 | 96 | 21 | 36 | 28 | 90 | 36 | 67 | 50 | 76 | 76 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 77 | 64 | 96 | 21 | 35 | 27 | 90 | 36 | 67 | 49 | 76 | 76 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 77 | 70 | 96 | 19 | 40 | 26 | 87 | 36 | 78 | 49 | 78 | 78 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 77 | 70 | 96 | 20 | 41 | 26 | 87 | 36 | 78 | 49 | 78 | 78 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 76 | 68 | 96 | 18 | 39 | 26 | 88 | 37 | 78 | 49 | 78 | 78 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 76 | 68 | 96 | 18 | 39 | 26 | 88 | 37 | 78 | 49 | 78 | 78 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 99 | 81 | 100 | 20 | 48 | 37 | 100 | 39 | 96 | 64 | 92 | 92 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 99 | 81 | 100 | 20 | 48 | 37 | 100 | 39 | 96 | 64 | 92 | 92 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 88 | 66 | 79 | 19 | 35 | 29 | 93 | 38 | 80 | 64 | 78 | 78 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 88 | 66 | 79 | 19 | 35 | 29 | 93 | 38 | 80 | 64 | 78 | 78 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 67 | 58 | 75 | 16 | 29 | 19 | 74 | 36 | 66 | 48 | 65 | 65 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 78 | 54 | 72 | 14 | 25 | 24 | 66 | 34 | 60 | 42 | 66 | 66 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 76 | 70 | 78 | 18 | 40 | 22 | 93 | 40 | 83 | 66 | 75 | 75 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 76 | 71 | 78 | 19 | 34 | 22 | 95 | 38 | 84 | 67 | 75 | 75 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 66 | 71 | 72 | 9 | 29 | 12 | 94 | 29 | 73 | 67 | 69 | 69 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 66 | 73 | 72 | 9 | 29 | 12 | 82 | 29 | 74 | 57 | 69 | 69 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 64 | 49 | 55 | 2 | 25 | 2 | 80 | 15 | 45 | 57 | 56 | 56 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 64 | 49 | 55 | 2 | 25 | 2 | 80 | 15 | 45 | 57 | 56 | 56 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 33 | 60 | 62 | 56 | 4 | 20 | 2 | 65 | 10 | 60 | 57 | 58 | 58 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 69 | 58 | 54 | 3 | 23 | 2 | 72 | 11 | 56 | 64 | 59 | 59 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 34 | 68 | 52 | 54 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 58 | 10 | 49 | 64 | 56 | 56 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $64,650,000 |
| 2034 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $67,730,000 |
| 2035 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $114,440,000 |
| 2036 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $90,530,000 |
| 2037 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $47,090,000 |
| 2038 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $53,060,000 |
| 2039 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $35,490,000 |
| 2040 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $32,070,000 |
| 2041 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $15,960,000 |
