Ryan Baker
6' 4", 309 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 19 (2030)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | IND |
15 | 15 | 16 | 43 | 37.2 | 10.8 | 4 | 0.8 | 2 | 399 | 526 | 13 | 7.8 | 0.577 |
| 2041 | IND |
8 | 7 | 13 | 36 | 36.1 | 16.1 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 224 | 244 | 7 | 4.2 | 0.310 |
| 2040 | IND |
16 | 16 | 26 | 73 | 35.6 | 14.9 | 2 | 0.4 | 2 | 490 | 531 | 8 | 9.3 | 0.924 |
| 2039 | IND |
16 | 16 | 13 | 50 | 26.0 | 11.4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1 | 438 | 549 | 13 | 6.3 | 0.592 |
| 2038 | IND |
16 | 16 | 36 | 80 | 45.0 | 17.2 | 5 | 0.8 | 1 | 464 | 598 | 16 | 7.0 | 0.585 |
| 2037 | IND |
16 | 16 | 15 | 47 | 31.9 | 11.7 | 4 | 0.8 | 2 | 401 | 533 | 9 | 5.3 | 0.536 |
| 2036 | IND |
16 | 16 | 33 | 68 | 48.5 | 15.0 | 6 | 1.1 | 1 | 453 | 557 | 12 | 8.4 | 0.700 |
| 2035 | IND |
16 | 16 | 33 | 84 | 39.3 | 18.9 | 5 | 0.8 | 0 | 445 | 604 | 20 | 6.7 | 0.640 |
| 2034 | IND |
16 | 16 | 38 | 80 | 47.5 | 18.9 | 3 | 0.5 | 2 | 424 | 549 | 13 | 7.9 | 0.780 |
| 2033 | IND |
16 | 16 | 27 | 76 | 35.5 | 16.1 | 7 | 1.3 | 2 | 473 | 550 | 23 | 7.8 | 0.800 |
| 2032 | IND |
16 | 16 | 19 | 59 | 32.2 | 13.2 | 3 | 0.5 | 0 | 448 | 574 | 12 | 9.9 | 0.960 |
| 2031 | IND |
16 | 16 | 18 | 70 | 25.7 | 15.5 | 3 | 0.5 | 0 | 451 | 601 | 13 | 8.1 | 0.730 |
| 2030 | IND |
9 | 7 | 8 | 29 | 27.6 | 14.5 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 200 | 261 | 6 | 4.5 | 0.350 |
| Career | 192 | 189 | 295 | 795 | 37.1 | 15.0 | 51 | 0.8 | 13 | 5,310 | 6,677 | 165 | 93.3 | 8.484 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | IND |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | IND |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | IND |
1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 14.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 27 | 36 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | IND |
4 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 10.4 | 3 | 2.7 | 0 | 115 | 110 | 5 | - | - |
| 2036 | IND |
2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 15.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 53 | 76 | 3 | - | - |
| 2033 | IND |
1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 23.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 44 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | IND |
1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 16.0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 25 | 46 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | IND |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 17.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 32 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 10 | 14 | 37 | 37.8 | 14.1 | 4 | 1.2 | 0 | 263 | 344 | 9 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 79 | 64 | 87 | 72 | 33 | 70 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 42 | 98 | 85 | 74 | 37 | 69 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 59 | 98 | 90 | 74 | 45 | 79 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 60 | 96 | 88 | 76 | 52 | 78 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 58 | 97 | 88 | 85 | 66 | 77 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 74 | 81 | 81 | 90 | 69 | 79 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 77 | 88 | 81 | 78 | 81 | 81 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 64 | 100 | 88 | 92 | 84 | 84 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 64 | 100 | 88 | 93 | 84 | 84 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 65 | 100 | 89 | 93 | 84 | 84 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 65 | 100 | 89 | 93 | 84 | 84 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 75 | 74 | 68 | 61 | 71 | 71 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 75 | 74 | 68 | 61 | 71 | 71 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 74 | 74 | 68 | 60 | 71 | 71 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 79 | 70 | 64 | 55 | 70 | 70 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 78 | 68 | 63 | 55 | 68 | 68 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 79 | 66 | 70 | 54 | 69 | 69 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 72 | 54 | 70 | 51 | 62 | 62 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 75 | 52 | 70 | 49 | 63 | 63 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 42 | 77 | 66 | 69 | 61 | 61 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 42 | 77 | 66 | 69 | 61 | 61 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 33 | 42 | 65 | 64 | 60 | 56 | 56 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 48 | 60 | 68 | 54 | 56 | 56 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 34 | 48 | 57 | 65 | 50 | 54 | 54 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 46 | 57 | 65 | 50 | 53 | 53 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 35 | 42 | 45 | 54 | 36 | 44 | 44 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $25,720,000 |
| 2034 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $44,580,000 |
| 2035 | Indianapolis Colts | changed primary position from RT |
| 2037 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $36,020,000 |
| 2040 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $23,890,000 |
| 2041 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $24,410,000 |
| 2042 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $11,740,000 |
| 2042 | Indianapolis Colts | changed primary position from LT |
