Jesse Robbins
6' 1", 255 lbs
Draft: Round 48, Pick 10 (2020)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DAL |
15 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 89 | 0 | 12.71 | 14.83 | 23 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 24 | 5 | 71.4 | - | - | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.100 |
| 2022 | CAL |
3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 45 | 0 | 6.43 | 11.25 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 26 | 1 | 14.3 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.030 |
| 2021 | LV |
6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 29 | 0 | 9.67 | 9.67 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 11 | 2 | 66.7 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.060 |
| 2021 | NYJ |
3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 61.5 | 94 | 2 | 7.23 | 11.75 | 37 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.7 | 31 | 4 | 30.8 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.080 |
| 2020 | BAL |
9 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 37 | 0 | 9.25 | 12.33 | 32 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.4 | 20 | 2 | 50.0 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.030 |
| Career | 36 | 6 | 34 | 24 | 70.6 | 294 | 2 | 8.65 | 12.25 | 125 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.7 | 31 | 14 | 41.2 | - | - | 10 | 6 | 7 | 0 | - | 2.8 | 0.300 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DAL |
15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 29 | 42 | - | 0.2 | 0.100 |
| 2022 | CAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 25 | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2021 | LV |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 55 | 55 | - | 0.5 | 0.060 |
| 2021 | NYJ |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 47 | - | 0.1 | 0.080 |
| 2020 | BAL |
9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 23 | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| Career | 36 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 137 | 192 | - | 0.9 | 0.300 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYJ |
3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 17 | 0 | 3.40 | 5.67 | 4 | 1 | 20.0 | 38.5 | 9 | 1 | 33.3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 20 | 0 | 5.00 | 6.67 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 14 | 1 | 33.3 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 66.7 | 37 | 0 | 4.11 | 6.17 | 8 | 1 | 11.1 | 45.0 | 14 | 2 | 22.2 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYJ |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 13 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 20 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 48 | 42 | 83 | 51 | 2 | 49 | 15 | 14 | 51 | 47 | 88 | 30 | 32 | 40 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 61 | 51 | 70 | 57 | 0 | 58 | 55 | 16 | 76 | 64 | 31 | 58 | 29 | 47 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 56 | 46 | 72 | 53 | 0 | 52 | 42 | 16 | 64 | 58 | 33 | 49 | 32 | 43 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 42 | 44 | 72 | 42 | 0 | 47 | 14 | 15 | 32 | 50 | 35 | 33 | 35 | 35 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 42 | 45 | 72 | 42 | 0 | 48 | 14 | 15 | 32 | 50 | 35 | 33 | 35 | 35 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 49 | 37 | 79 | 51 | 0 | 40 | 20 | 15 | 48 | 44 | 44 | 26 | 36 | 36 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 49 | 37 | 79 | 51 | 0 | 39 | 20 | 15 | 48 | 44 | 44 | 25 | 36 | 36 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 40 | 45 | 71 | 40 | 0 | 45 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 51 | 34 | 34 | 35 | 35 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 40 | 45 | 71 | 39 | 0 | 45 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 51 | 34 | 34 | 35 | 35 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 37 | 44 | 67 | 31 | 0 | 38 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 48 | 28 | 34 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2021 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2021 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2021 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2021 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2022 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $950,000 |
| 2022 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2022 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $950,000 |
| 2023 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $970,000 |
| 2024 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2024 | Atlanta Falcons | released |




