Carl Mueller
6' 3", 319 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 31 (2030)
Drafted By: New Orleans Saints
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | NOS |
14 | 14 | 32 | 66 | 48.5 | 20.4 | 6 | 1.2 | 3 | 324 | 515 | 7 | 6.1 | 0.490 |
| 2040 | NOS |
15 | 15 | 33 | 77 | 42.9 | 17.9 | 8 | 1.4 | 5 | 430 | 564 | 11 | 6.3 | 0.681 |
| 2039 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 31 | 73 | 42.5 | 17.7 | 7 | 1.2 | 2 | 413 | 566 | 7 | 8.1 | 0.833 |
| 2038 | NOS |
15 | 15 | 18 | 60 | 30.0 | 16.4 | 5 | 0.9 | 4 | 365 | 531 | 11 | 6.2 | 0.549 |
| 2037 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 33 | 81 | 40.7 | 21.5 | 6 | 0.9 | 4 | 376 | 696 | 7 | 7.0 | 0.784 |
| 2036 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 32 | 80 | 40.0 | 19.0 | 6 | 1.1 | 3 | 420 | 568 | 9 | 5.3 | 0.420 |
| 2035 | NOS |
13 | 13 | 31 | 64 | 48.4 | 16.9 | 2 | 0.4 | 1 | 379 | 461 | 8 | 8.8 | 0.870 |
| 2034 | NOS |
15 | 15 | 34 | 92 | 37.0 | 24.4 | 5 | 1.0 | 3 | 377 | 502 | 4 | 6.9 | 0.740 |
| 2033 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 38 | 97 | 39.2 | 21.0 | 9 | 1.6 | 8 | 462 | 550 | 14 | 7.6 | 0.770 |
| 2032 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 30 | 96 | 31.3 | 22.3 | 6 | 1.1 | 8 | 431 | 560 | 11 | 8.2 | 0.870 |
| 2031 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 34 | 111 | 30.6 | 23.1 | 4 | 0.8 | 6 | 480 | 526 | 6 | 8.0 | 0.740 |
| 2030 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 29 | 96 | 30.2 | 21.0 | 3 | 0.5 | 1 | 457 | 575 | 10 | 5.3 | 0.430 |
| Career | 184 | 184 | 375 | 993 | 37.8 | 20.2 | 67 | 1.0 | 48 | 4,914 | 6,614 | 105 | 83.6 | 8.177 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 21.1 | 2 | 3.7 | 1 | 19 | 54 | 1 | - | - |
| 2035 | NOS |
4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 47.1 | 16.0 | 2 | 1.7 | 2 | 106 | 115 | 2 | - | - |
| 2034 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 9.4 | 1 | 2.5 | 0 | 32 | 40 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 17.6 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 17 | 47 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | NOS |
3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 14.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 71 | 119 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 27.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 39 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 12 | 16 | 40 | 40.0 | 15.6 | 6 | 1.4 | 4 | 256 | 414 | 4 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 100 | 26 | 88 | 94 | 45 | 78 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 86 | 15 | 88 | 74 | 52 | 62 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 99 | 21 | 86 | 91 | 63 | 72 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 35 | 93 | 96 | 75 | 78 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 32 | 93 | 100 | 81 | 81 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 33 | 92 | 100 | 81 | 81 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 33 | 92 | 100 | 81 | 81 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 90 | 27 | 87 | 78 | 72 | 72 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 90 | 27 | 87 | 78 | 72 | 72 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 31 | 92 | 100 | 80 | 80 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 31 | 92 | 100 | 80 | 80 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 100 | 32 | 91 | 100 | 81 | 81 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 100 | 32 | 91 | 100 | 81 | 81 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 100 | 31 | 91 | 100 | 80 | 80 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 100 | 33 | 93 | 94 | 80 | 80 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 100 | 33 | 93 | 95 | 81 | 81 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 100 | 34 | 94 | 95 | 81 | 81 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 77 | 21 | 81 | 90 | 65 | 65 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 74 | 20 | 80 | 90 | 63 | 63 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 33 | 71 | 16 | 77 | 84 | 60 | 60 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 71 | 16 | 77 | 84 | 60 | 60 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 34 | 100 | 16 | 89 | 77 | 73 | 73 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 97 | 15 | 86 | 96 | 73 | 73 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 35 | 94 | 12 | 78 | 84 | 68 | 68 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | New Orleans Saints | changed primary position from RG |
| 2033 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $31,920,000 |
| 2037 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $27,760,000 |
| 2038 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $28,380,000 |
| 2039 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $27,200,000 |
| 2040 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,580,000 |
