Luis Madison
6' 2", 205 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 28 (2030)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | BAL |
12 | 0 | 26 | 18 | 69.2 | 262 | 4 | 10.08 | 14.56 | 131 | 0 | 0.0 | 36.6 | 48 | 9 | 34.6 | 12 | 46.2 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.397 |
| 2036 | PIT |
3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 42 | 0 | 8.40 | 10.50 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 18 | 3 | 60.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.020 |
| 2035 | PIT |
10 | 7 | 66 | 43 | 65.2 | 324 | 1 | 4.91 | 7.53 | 121 | 7 | 10.6 | 24.3 | 31 | 17 | 25.8 | 23 | 34.8 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 0.210 |
| 2034 | PIT |
16 | 12 | 86 | 53 | 61.6 | 552 | 4 | 6.42 | 10.42 | 192 | 4 | 4.7 | 19.1 | 58 | 25 | 29.1 | 32 | 37.2 | 26 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 3.9 | 0.320 |
| 2033 | WAS |
16 | 3 | 27 | 20 | 74.1 | 278 | 3 | 10.30 | 13.90 | 73 | 2 | 7.4 | 18.2 | 46 | 13 | 48.1 | 15 | 55.6 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.150 |
| 2032 | WAS |
16 | 7 | 103 | 67 | 65.0 | 619 | 3 | 6.01 | 9.24 | 153 | 7 | 6.8 | 25.9 | 51 | 29 | 28.2 | 49 | 47.6 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 5.6 | 0.410 |
| 2031 | WAS |
12 | 9 | 66 | 42 | 63.6 | 403 | 4 | 6.11 | 9.60 | 152 | 7 | 10.6 | 26.1 | 33 | 18 | 27.3 | 29 | 43.9 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.3 | 0.270 |
| 2030 | WAS |
16 | 8 | 85 | 52 | 61.2 | 435 | 1 | 5.12 | 8.37 | 237 | 7 | 8.2 | 19.1 | 39 | 26 | 30.6 | 33 | 38.8 | 29 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 3.5 | 0.230 |
| Career | 101 | 46 | 464 | 299 | 64.4 | 2,915 | 20 | 6.28 | 9.75 | 1,076 | 34 | 7.3 | 22.5 | 58 | 140 | 30.2 | 196 | 42.2 | 148 | 53 | 36 | 2 | 37 | 24.5 | 2.007 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | BAL |
12 | 0 | 38 | 379 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 626 | 34.8 | 2 | 11.1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.397 |
| 2036 | PIT |
3 | 0 | 10 | 59 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2035 | PIT |
10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2034 | PIT |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 60 | 30.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2033 | WAS |
16 | 3 | 36 | 269 | 7.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 34 | 833 | 24.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2032 | WAS |
16 | 7 | 39 | 245 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 29 | 673 | 23.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| 2031 | WAS |
12 | 9 | 24 | 222 | 9.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 371 | 21.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2030 | WAS |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 33 | 686 | 20.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| Career | 101 | 46 | 147 | 1,174 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 133 | 3,249 | 24.4 | 2 | 1.5 | 37 | 2.0 | 2.007 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | BAL |
2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 105 | 1 | 15.00 | 17.50 | 48 | 0 | 0.0 | 26.9 | 40 | 4 | 66.7 | 5 | - | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2033 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 58.3 | 79 | 1 | 6.58 | 11.29 | 37 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 17 | 6 | 85.7 | 6 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 65.0 | 184 | 2 | 9.20 | 14.15 | 85 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.3 | 40 | 10 | 50.0 | 11 | 55.0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | BAL |
2 | 1 | 3 | 40 | 13.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 256 | 23.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2033 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 5 | 42 | 8.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 95 | 23.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 152 | 25.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 11 | 94 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 503 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 0 | 90 | 66 | 34 | 18 | 76 | 4 | 44 | 56 | 97 | 27 | 19 | 47 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 22 | 1 | 34 | 58 | 32 | 17 | 94 | 4 | 42 | 94 | 78 | 35 | 21 | 39 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 0 | 42 | 64 | 59 | 18 | 86 | 4 | 68 | 76 | 90 | 22 | 27 | 45 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 0 | 60 | 68 | 33 | 18 | 79 | 4 | 46 | 64 | 96 | 46 | 35 | 41 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 0 | 62 | 69 | 37 | 18 | 87 | 4 | 51 | 72 | 96 | 48 | 43 | 43 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 0 | 56 | 66 | 38 | 19 | 90 | 4 | 52 | 73 | 100 | 35 | 45 | 45 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 0 | 56 | 66 | 38 | 19 | 90 | 4 | 52 | 72 | 100 | 35 | 45 | 45 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 0 | 57 | 67 | 38 | 20 | 90 | 4 | 51 | 70 | 100 | 35 | 45 | 45 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 0 | 57 | 68 | 38 | 20 | 90 | 4 | 51 | 70 | 100 | 35 | 46 | 46 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 0 | 39 | 57 | 31 | 17 | 73 | 3 | 40 | 54 | 82 | 25 | 36 | 36 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 0 | 39 | 57 | 31 | 17 | 73 | 3 | 40 | 54 | 82 | 25 | 36 | 36 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 0 | 57 | 65 | 37 | 19 | 91 | 4 | 51 | 70 | 100 | 34 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 0 | 57 | 65 | 37 | 19 | 91 | 4 | 51 | 70 | 100 | 34 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 0 | 56 | 65 | 35 | 20 | 89 | 4 | 51 | 69 | 100 | 34 | 44 | 44 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 0 | 45 | 68 | 37 | 20 | 97 | 4 | 56 | 76 | 94 | 29 | 44 | 44 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 0 | 45 | 67 | 38 | 19 | 95 | 4 | 56 | 77 | 94 | 29 | 44 | 44 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 0 | 45 | 68 | 38 | 19 | 96 | 4 | 57 | 60 | 94 | 29 | 43 | 43 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 0 | 46 | 66 | 40 | 19 | 96 | 4 | 55 | 58 | 92 | 29 | 43 | 43 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $12,030,000 |
| 2036 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2037 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,690,000 |


