Eduardo Sall
6' 0", 203 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 5 (2030)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 73.3 | 124 | 1 | 8.27 | 11.27 | 50 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.9 | 26 | 7 | 46.7 | 11 | 73.3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.065 |
| 2039 | KCY |
16 | 5 | 36 | 21 | 58.3 | 303 | 2 | 8.42 | 14.43 | 129 | 1 | 2.8 | 18.8 | 50 | 13 | 36.1 | 20 | 55.6 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 0.218 |
| 2038 | KCY |
16 | 1 | 35 | 24 | 68.6 | 142 | 0 | 4.06 | 5.92 | 61 | 1 | 2.9 | 18.7 | 24 | 9 | 25.7 | 10 | 28.6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.090 |
| 2037 | KCY |
16 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 57.9 | 89 | 0 | 4.68 | 8.09 | 41 | 1 | 5.3 | 12.9 | 18 | 3 | 15.8 | 7 | 36.8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.067 |
| 2036 | HOU |
16 | 6 | 56 | 27 | 48.2 | 276 | 0 | 4.93 | 10.22 | 65 | 7 | 12.5 | 16.8 | 28 | 11 | 19.6 | 17 | 30.4 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.090 |
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 81 | 36 | 44.4 | 453 | 1 | 5.59 | 12.58 | 131 | 4 | 4.9 | 14.3 | 33 | 23 | 28.4 | 30 | 37.0 | 20 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3.7 | 0.270 |
| 2034 | ARI |
13 | 12 | 105 | 50 | 47.6 | 667 | 3 | 6.35 | 13.34 | 266 | 3 | 2.9 | 23.3 | 42 | 31 | 29.5 | 40 | 38.1 | 25 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 0.500 |
| 2033 | ARI |
16 | 10 | 94 | 60 | 63.8 | 689 | 4 | 7.33 | 11.48 | 242 | 2 | 2.1 | 23.1 | 77 | 31 | 33.0 | 40 | 42.6 | 27 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 5.8 | 0.380 |
| 2032 | ARI |
16 | 14 | 62 | 42 | 67.7 | 474 | 2 | 7.65 | 11.29 | 146 | 4 | 6.5 | 11.9 | 42 | 24 | 38.7 | 30 | 48.4 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3.5 | 0.260 |
| 2031 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 160 | 89 | 55.6 | 822 | 4 | 5.14 | 9.24 | 327 | 14 | 8.8 | 26.3 | 49 | 36 | 22.5 | 56 | 35.0 | 48 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6.8 | 0.570 |
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 116 | 66 | 56.9 | 658 | 3 | 5.67 | 9.97 | 236 | 7 | 6.0 | 20.8 | 74 | 29 | 25.0 | 37 | 31.9 | 38 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 0.310 |
| Career | 173 | 96 | 779 | 437 | 56.1 | 4,697 | 20 | 6.03 | 10.75 | 1,694 | 44 | 5.6 | 19.0 | 77 | 217 | 27.9 | 298 | 38.3 | 219 | 73 | 72 | 5 | 27 | 38.2 | 2.820 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.065 |
| 2039 | KCY |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 147 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.218 |
| 2038 | KCY |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 29 | 628 | 21.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2037 | KCY |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.067 |
| 2036 | HOU |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2034 | ARI |
13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2033 | ARI |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2032 | ARI |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2031 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.570 |
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| Career | 173 | 96 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 36 | 775 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 0.0 | 2.820 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 7 | 0 | 2.33 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.3 | 7 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2037 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 13 | 0 | 3.25 | 6.50 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 7 | 1 | 25.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 28 | 28.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2037 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 28 | 28.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 20 | 36 | 19 | 58 | 69 | 60 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 52 | 36 | 36 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 28 | 60 | 69 | 62 | 83 | 84 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 58 | 43 | 60 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 42 | 48 | 62 | 75 | 80 | 79 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 63 | 52 | 58 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 51 | 48 | 54 | 68 | 82 | 62 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 62 | 55 | 55 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 51 | 49 | 54 | 68 | 82 | 61 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 63 | 56 | 56 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 45 | 42 | 40 | 58 | 66 | 63 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 64 | 46 | 46 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 45 | 42 | 41 | 58 | 66 | 63 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 63 | 46 | 46 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 36 | 30 | 47 | 48 | 61 | 90 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 49 | 44 | 44 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 36 | 30 | 48 | 48 | 61 | 90 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 49 | 44 | 44 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 38 | 32 | 47 | 49 | 61 | 89 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 49 | 45 | 45 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 38 | 32 | 47 | 49 | 61 | 89 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 49 | 45 | 45 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 36 | 32 | 48 | 49 | 60 | 89 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 49 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 36 | 32 | 48 | 49 | 60 | 89 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 49 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 46 | 44 | 42 | 62 | 66 | 63 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 64 | 47 | 47 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 50 | 37 | 39 | 66 | 68 | 77 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 71 | 48 | 48 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 50 | 26 | 41 | 64 | 64 | 70 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 71 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 51 | 26 | 40 | 65 | 64 | 70 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 72 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 32 | 28 | 53 | 44 | 55 | 68 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 44 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 40 | 28 | 54 | 41 | 60 | 68 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 56 | 42 | 42 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 31 | 25 | 31 | 63 | 54 | 67 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 55 | 38 | 38 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 31 | 25 | 31 | 63 | 54 | 67 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 55 | 38 | 38 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 33 | 25 | 26 | 31 | 31 | 46 | 64 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 56 | 30 | 30 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 21 | 22 | 29 | 36 | 44 | 77 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 48 | 30 | 30 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 34 | 21 | 16 | 29 | 36 | 45 | 66 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Arizona Cardinals | changed primary position from FL |
| 2033 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $10,400,000 |
| 2035 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2035 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |
| 2036 | Houston Texans | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $6,330,000 |
| 2037 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2037 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $15,300,000 |
| 2040 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |




