Jerald Wilson
5' 11", 193 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2030)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CIN |
9 | 7 | 22 | 15 | 68.2 | 148 | 1 | 6.73 | 9.87 | 51 | 1 | 4.5 | 12.9 | 27 | 7 | 31.8 | 8 | 36.4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.070 |
| 2032 | HOU |
16 | 7 | 73 | 38 | 52.1 | 504 | 1 | 6.90 | 13.26 | 192 | 7 | 9.6 | 25.2 | 41 | 20 | 27.4 | 27 | 37.0 | 20 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 0.340 |
| 2031 | HOU |
15 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 44.4 | 103 | 1 | 5.72 | 12.88 | 58 | 1 | 5.6 | 20.0 | 31 | 5 | 27.8 | 7 | 38.9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.080 |
| 2030 | HOU |
16 | 6 | 45 | 22 | 48.9 | 278 | 1 | 6.18 | 12.64 | 70 | 3 | 6.7 | 20.2 | 34 | 14 | 31.1 | 15 | 33.3 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.180 |
| Career | 56 | 22 | 158 | 83 | 52.5 | 1,033 | 4 | 6.54 | 12.45 | 371 | 12 | 7.6 | 20.4 | 41 | 46 | 29.1 | 57 | 36.1 | 52 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 9.3 | 0.670 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CIN |
9 | 7 | 6 | 34 | 5.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 262 | 18.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2032 | HOU |
16 | 7 | 14 | 167 | 11.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 34 | 643 | 18.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2031 | HOU |
15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 38 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2030 | HOU |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 12 | 238 | 19.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| Career | 56 | 22 | 20 | 201 | 10.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 62 | 1,181 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.670 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | HOU |
1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 26 | 0 | 6.50 | 8.67 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 26.7 | 15 | 1 | 33.3 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 26 | 0 | 6.50 | 8.67 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 26.7 | 15 | 1 | 25.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | HOU |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 10 | 37 | 57 | 41 | 61 | 12 | 12 | 62 | 10 | 9 | 44 | 27 | 37 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 22 | 19 | 62 | 62 | 37 | 56 | 58 | 14 | 87 | 14 | 9 | 47 | 27 | 48 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 25 | 49 | 42 | 54 | 58 | 38 | 14 | 82 | 18 | 11 | 56 | 33 | 43 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 24 | 50 | 42 | 56 | 57 | 39 | 14 | 81 | 19 | 11 | 60 | 35 | 44 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 24 | 52 | 40 | 58 | 57 | 41 | 14 | 82 | 18 | 11 | 63 | 37 | 44 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 20 | 52 | 43 | 56 | 47 | 38 | 14 | 75 | 14 | 5 | 67 | 35 | 40 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 23 | 39 | 50 | 41 | 48 | 16 | 11 | 62 | 14 | 4 | 69 | 38 | 38 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 24 | 39 | 48 | 40 | 46 | 15 | 10 | 62 | 13 | 4 | 69 | 37 | 37 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 24 | 38 | 47 | 40 | 45 | 15 | 10 | 62 | 13 | 4 | 69 | 37 | 37 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 12 | 32 | 38 | 42 | 43 | 6 | 1 | 62 | 4 | 4 | 69 | 31 | 31 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 12 | 32 | 38 | 42 | 43 | 6 | 1 | 62 | 4 | 4 | 69 | 31 | 31 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 4 | 27 | 22 | 32 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 56 | 4 | 4 | 69 | 22 | 22 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $760,000 |
| 2031 | Houston Texans | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $8,080,000 |
| 2033 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2033 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |

