Bryce Schultz
5' 10", 191 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 6 (2030)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | SFO |
15 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 56.5 | 226 | 1 | 9.83 | 17.38 | 74 | 2 | 8.7 | 30.7 | 39 | 9 | 39.1 | 10 | 43.5 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.127 |
| 2038 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 60.0 | 76 | 1 | 7.60 | 12.67 | 33 | 1 | 10.0 | 22.2 | 28 | 4 | 40.0 | 5 | 50.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.060 |
| 2037 | HOU |
16 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 106 | 1 | 15.14 | 17.67 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.6 | 52 | 3 | 42.9 | 6 | 85.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.061 |
| 2036 | NYG |
16 | 13 | 104 | 50 | 48.1 | 593 | 2 | 5.70 | 11.86 | 218 | 12 | 11.5 | 25.4 | 40 | 28 | 26.9 | 40 | 38.5 | 39 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 4.2 | 0.240 |
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 88 | 44 | 50.0 | 602 | 2 | 6.84 | 13.68 | 181 | 10 | 11.4 | 19.6 | 60 | 21 | 23.9 | 29 | 33.0 | 24 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 4.9 | 0.370 |
| 2034 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 56 | 0 | 8.00 | 11.20 | 31 | 1 | 14.3 | 20.0 | 16 | 3 | 42.9 | 3 | 42.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.030 |
| 2033 | BAL |
16 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 37.5 | 63 | 1 | 3.94 | 10.50 | 29 | 2 | 12.5 | 14.7 | 22 | 4 | 25.0 | 5 | 31.3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.040 |
| 2032 | BAL |
16 | 4 | 54 | 36 | 66.7 | 499 | 0 | 9.24 | 13.86 | 232 | 2 | 3.7 | 21.5 | 43 | 22 | 40.7 | 27 | 50.0 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4.3 | 0.320 |
| 2031 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 47 | 29 | 61.7 | 304 | 1 | 6.47 | 10.48 | 140 | 1 | 2.1 | 13.5 | 34 | 13 | 27.7 | 19 | 40.4 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.210 |
| 2030 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 144 | 46 | 356 | 195 | 54.8 | 2,525 | 9 | 7.09 | 12.95 | 951 | 31 | 8.7 | 19.6 | 60 | 107 | 30.1 | 144 | 40.4 | 109 | 28 | 41 | 4 | 21 | 20.3 | 1.458 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | SFO |
15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.127 |
| 2038 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2037 | HOU |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.061 |
| 2036 | NYG |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2034 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2033 | BAL |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2032 | BAL |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2031 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2030 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 144 | 46 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 21 | 0.0 | 1.458 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | SFO |
3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 5 | 0 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 18 | 1 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 14 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 17 | 0 | 5.67 | 17.00 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.1 | 17 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 40 | 1 | 5.71 | 8.00 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.9 | 17 | 3 | 42.9 | 3 | 42.9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | SFO |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 12 | 52 | 26 | 41 | 40 | 34 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 28 | 29 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 34 | 58 | 58 | 45 | 41 | 58 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 33 | 38 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 28 | 55 | 53 | 42 | 42 | 55 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 33 | 41 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 23 | 62 | 40 | 43 | 44 | 63 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 3 | 33 | 41 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 22 | 62 | 40 | 44 | 44 | 64 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 36 | 40 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 28 | 63 | 46 | 42 | 42 | 66 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 39 | 39 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 28 | 63 | 46 | 42 | 42 | 66 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 40 | 40 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 26 | 66 | 42 | 44 | 41 | 68 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 41 | 41 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 26 | 67 | 42 | 45 | 41 | 69 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 42 | 42 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 26 | 67 | 42 | 46 | 41 | 68 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 42 | 42 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 26 | 67 | 42 | 46 | 41 | 68 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 42 | 42 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 21 | 55 | 47 | 40 | 43 | 57 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 41 | 41 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 21 | 55 | 47 | 40 | 43 | 57 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 41 | 41 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 24 | 67 | 42 | 46 | 42 | 70 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 3 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 25 | 71 | 40 | 49 | 41 | 74 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 2 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 24 | 70 | 40 | 50 | 42 | 75 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 2 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 25 | 70 | 39 | 51 | 42 | 76 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 2 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 25 | 72 | 40 | 52 | 42 | 78 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 2 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 26 | 74 | 40 | 53 | 42 | 80 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 2 | 44 | 44 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 16 | 60 | 34 | 45 | 40 | 68 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 37 | 37 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 16 | 60 | 34 | 45 | 40 | 68 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 37 | 37 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 33 | 10 | 51 | 29 | 45 | 39 | 60 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 34 | 34 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 9 | 46 | 31 | 41 | 40 | 56 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 3 | 33 | 33 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 34 | 0 | 34 | 15 | 36 | 36 | 47 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Baltimore Ravens | changed primary position from FL |
| 2034 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2035 | Green Bay Packers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |
| 2036 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $13,510,000 |
| 2040 | San Francisco 49ers | released |





