Sergio Bruce
6' 2", 210 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 19 (2030)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 14 | 0 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 14 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.011 |
| 2036 | MIA |
11 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 39 | 1 | 4.88 | 6.50 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 13 | 3 | 37.5 | 4 | 50.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.020 |
| 2035 | MIA |
16 | 3 | 35 | 20 | 57.1 | 242 | 0 | 6.91 | 12.10 | 94 | 1 | 2.9 | 34.0 | 34 | 10 | 28.6 | 16 | 45.7 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.170 |
| 2034 | IND |
16 | 16 | 80 | 53 | 66.3 | 457 | 3 | 5.71 | 8.62 | 165 | 5 | 6.3 | 15.6 | 43 | 27 | 33.8 | 38 | 47.5 | 29 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 4.3 | 0.360 |
| 2033 | IND |
16 | 7 | 71 | 32 | 45.1 | 440 | 2 | 6.20 | 13.75 | 147 | 4 | 5.6 | 26.1 | 34 | 23 | 32.4 | 29 | 40.8 | 23 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.230 |
| 2032 | IND |
16 | 11 | 48 | 25 | 52.1 | 290 | 2 | 6.04 | 11.60 | 159 | 3 | 6.3 | 24.0 | 38 | 14 | 29.2 | 19 | 39.6 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 2.7 | 0.200 |
| 2031 | IND |
16 | 9 | 66 | 38 | 57.6 | 351 | 0 | 5.32 | 9.24 | 134 | 0 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 39 | 14 | 21.2 | 22 | 33.3 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.220 |
| 2030 | IND |
7 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 46.2 | 91 | 0 | 7.00 | 15.17 | 53 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.3 | 32 | 4 | 30.8 | 5 | 38.5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.070 |
| Career | 99 | 49 | 322 | 181 | 56.2 | 1,924 | 8 | 5.98 | 10.63 | 765 | 13 | 4.0 | 21.8 | 43 | 96 | 29.8 | 134 | 41.6 | 96 | 37 | 30 | 1 | 23 | 16.8 | 1.281 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.011 |
| 2036 | MIA |
11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 51 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2035 | MIA |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2034 | IND |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2033 | IND |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2032 | IND |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2031 | IND |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2030 | IND |
7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| Career | 99 | 49 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 51 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 | 0.0 | 1.281 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | IND |
1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 37 | 1 | 6.17 | 12.33 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 28 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | IND |
1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 34 | 0 | 6.80 | 11.33 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.7 | 14 | 2 | 66.7 | 3 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | IND |
1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 19 | 0 | 4.75 | 19.00 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 41.2 | 90 | 1 | 5.29 | 12.86 | 41 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 28 | 4 | 23.5 | 5 | 29.4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 64 | 69 | 30 | 43 | 38 | 32 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 84 | 26 | 40 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 52 | 47 | 23 | 58 | 39 | 48 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 71 | 25 | 36 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 71 | 64 | 28 | 44 | 41 | 32 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 66 | 27 | 41 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 71 | 62 | 29 | 43 | 39 | 32 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 69 | 29 | 40 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 68 | 59 | 28 | 44 | 39 | 34 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 72 | 32 | 40 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 80 | 77 | 35 | 31 | 35 | 23 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 79 | 34 | 42 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 79 | 77 | 35 | 31 | 35 | 23 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 79 | 37 | 42 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 80 | 78 | 34 | 31 | 37 | 24 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 79 | 40 | 42 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 86 | 80 | 26 | 28 | 36 | 23 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 65 | 41 | 41 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 74 | 68 | 32 | 42 | 39 | 33 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 91 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 74 | 68 | 32 | 42 | 39 | 33 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 91 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 65 | 68 | 19 | 29 | 29 | 34 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 91 | 35 | 35 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 65 | 68 | 19 | 29 | 29 | 34 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 91 | 35 | 35 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 65 | 68 | 19 | 28 | 29 | 32 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 91 | 34 | 34 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 60 | 64 | 19 | 22 | 29 | 34 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 98 | 33 | 33 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 58 | 62 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 25 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 98 | 29 | 29 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 58 | 61 | 16 | 16 | 19 | 25 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 100 | 28 | 28 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 56 | 55 | 14 | 17 | 16 | 20 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 100 | 25 | 25 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $8,610,000 |
| 2034 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2034 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2035 | Miami Dolphins | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $16,340,000 |
| 2038 | Miami Dolphins | suspended for off-field conduct |

