Rufus Schroeder
6' 2", 211 lbs
Draft: Round 42, Pick 6 (2020)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFO |
16 | 0 | 9 | 7.2 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 6 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.110 |
| 2023 | MIN |
2 | 0 | 2 | 8.7 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.040 |
| 2022 | PIT |
12 | 12 | 42 | 11.2 | 28 | - | - | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 19 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 5.0 | 0.630 |
| 2021 | NYG |
16 | 4 | 26 | 7.6 | 8 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 23 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 3.7 | 0.440 |
| 2020 | LV |
15 | 0 | 18 | 9.0 | 6 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 13 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.3 | 0.250 |
| Career | 61 | 16 | 97 | 9.3 | 44 | - | - | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 9 | - | - | 9 | 63 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 12.9 | 1.470 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFO |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2023 | MIN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2022 | PIT |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.630 |
| 2021 | NYG |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2020 | LV |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| Career | 61 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1.470 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT |
1 | 1 | 6 | 13.8 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11.8 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PIT |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 41 | 2 | 56 | 48 | 34 | 18 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 23 | 40 | 40 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 54 | 3 | 44 | 31 | 25 | 15 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 36 | 36 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 52 | 3 | 47 | 34 | 26 | 15 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 18 | 37 | 37 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 44 | 3 | 58 | 46 | 34 | 18 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 23 | 41 | 41 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 44 | 3 | 59 | 47 | 34 | 18 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 23 | 41 | 41 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 42 | 3 | 60 | 45 | 32 | 16 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 23 | 40 | 40 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 42 | 3 | 60 | 45 | 33 | 16 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 23 | 40 | 40 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 49 | 3 | 46 | 30 | 24 | 16 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 35 | 35 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 49 | 3 | 46 | 30 | 23 | 16 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 35 | 35 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 39 | 3 | 58 | 47 | 32 | 17 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 22 | 39 | 39 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 39 | 3 | 58 | 47 | 32 | 17 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 22 | 40 | 40 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 26 | 3 | 44 | 36 | 18 | 3 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 22 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2022 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $950,000 |
| 2022 | California Chargers | released |
| 2022 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $950,000 |
| 2023 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $970,000 |
| 2023 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2023 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $970,000 |
| 2024 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2025 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2025 | San Francisco 49ers | released |




