Reginald Jeffries
6' 5", 266 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2030)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | CHI |
4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 | 32 | 0 | 6.40 | 16.00 | 3 | 1 | 20.0 | 13.9 | 26 | 2 | 40.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.030 |
| 2034 | DEN |
16 | 5 | 36 | 20 | 55.6 | 245 | 0 | 6.81 | 12.25 | 71 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 34 | 13 | 36.1 | 19 | 52.8 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.190 |
| 2033 | BUF |
16 | 6 | 14 | 9 | 64.3 | 117 | 0 | 8.36 | 13.00 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.7 | 23 | 4 | 28.6 | 8 | 57.1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.170 |
| 2032 | HOU |
4 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 20.0 | 25 | 0 | 2.50 | 12.50 | 15 | 1 | 10.0 | 29.4 | 19 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.020 |
| 2031 | NED |
16 | 7 | 20 | 13 | 65.0 | 147 | 0 | 7.35 | 11.31 | 54 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.6 | 28 | 7 | 35.0 | 8 | 40.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.130 |
| Career | 56 | 19 | 85 | 46 | 54.1 | 566 | 0 | 6.66 | 12.30 | 159 | 2 | 2.4 | 13.4 | 34 | 27 | 31.8 | 39 | 45.9 | 24 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4.4 | 0.540 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | CHI |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 43 | 36 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.030 |
| 2034 | DEN |
16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 112 | 200 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.190 |
| 2033 | BUF |
16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 109 | 102 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.170 |
| 2032 | HOU |
4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 20 | 34 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.020 |
| 2031 | NED |
16 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 198 | 262 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.130 |
| Career | 56 | 19 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 482 | 634 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.540 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 66 | 100 | 65 | 56 | 51 | 4 | 84 | 68 | 37 | 20 | 42 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 60 | 70 | 61 | 48 | 48 | 3 | 44 | 66 | 26 | 20 | 36 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 62 | 70 | 63 | 52 | 48 | 3 | 49 | 64 | 31 | 20 | 37 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 53 | 59 | 52 | 37 | 51 | 1 | 38 | 48 | 25 | 21 | 30 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 52 | 64 | 52 | 36 | 51 | 1 | 37 | 46 | 28 | 25 | 29 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 65 | 73 | 65 | 56 | 48 | 0 | 50 | 70 | 42 | 28 | 38 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 64 | 72 | 65 | 54 | 48 | 0 | 50 | 70 | 42 | 29 | 37 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 63 | 73 | 66 | 56 | 48 | 0 | 47 | 69 | 41 | 32 | 37 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 62 | 58 | 62 | 54 | 48 | 1 | 39 | 64 | 23 | 35 | 35 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 61 | 56 | 62 | 56 | 47 | 1 | 39 | 65 | 22 | 34 | 34 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 61 | 56 | 62 | 56 | 47 | 1 | 39 | 65 | 22 | 34 | 34 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 60 | 58 | 62 | 56 | 46 | 1 | 38 | 66 | 22 | 34 | 34 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 60 | 58 | 62 | 56 | 46 | 1 | 38 | 66 | 22 | 34 | 34 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 46 | 73 | 54 | 42 | 50 | 0 | 48 | 52 | 31 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2032 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $980,000 |
| 2032 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2033 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2034 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2035 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |
| 2035 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2035 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |
| 2036 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2036 | Chicago Bears | released |




