Brady Mickens
6' 3", 247 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 24 (2030)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | IND |
13 | 5 | 21 | 10 | 47.6 | 110 | 0 | 5.24 | 11.00 | 53 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.8 | 24 | 5 | 23.8 | 7 | 33.3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.108 |
| 2036 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 20.0 | -1 | 0 | -0.20 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2035 | CIN |
16 | 7 | 44 | 21 | 47.7 | 219 | 2 | 4.98 | 10.43 | 80 | 5 | 11.4 | 15.4 | 26 | 13 | 29.5 | 17 | 38.6 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.230 |
| 2034 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 27.3 | 59 | 1 | 5.36 | 19.67 | 27 | 2 | 18.2 | 12.0 | 27 | 3 | 27.3 | 3 | 27.3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.080 |
| 2033 | IND |
15 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 83 | 1 | 10.38 | 16.60 | 31 | 1 | 12.5 | 9.5 | 31 | 3 | 37.5 | 5 | 62.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.110 |
| 2032 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 82 | 42 | 51.2 | 414 | 4 | 5.05 | 9.86 | 124 | 3 | 3.7 | 18.3 | 36 | 21 | 25.6 | 31 | 37.8 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3.8 | 0.430 |
| 2031 | BUF |
16 | 10 | 56 | 28 | 50.0 | 321 | 2 | 5.73 | 11.46 | 77 | 4 | 7.1 | 15.0 | 35 | 15 | 26.8 | 21 | 37.5 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 0.260 |
| 2030 | BUF |
16 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 7 | 1 | 1.75 | 3.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.040 |
| Career | 124 | 44 | 231 | 112 | 48.5 | 1,212 | 11 | 5.25 | 10.82 | 392 | 15 | 6.5 | 15.4 | 36 | 61 | 26.4 | 85 | 36.8 | 77 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 10.0 | 1.268 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | IND |
13 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100 | 112 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.108 |
| 2036 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 40 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| 2035 | CIN |
16 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 177 | 286 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.230 |
| 2034 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100 | 92 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.080 |
| 2033 | IND |
15 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 75 | 84 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.110 |
| 2032 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 351 | 448 | 5 | 0.8 | 0.430 |
| 2031 | BUF |
16 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 334 | 374 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.260 |
| 2030 | BUF |
16 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 12.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 55 | 63 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.040 |
| Career | 124 | 44 | 15 | 39 | 38.5 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1,211 | 1,499 | 11 | 4.6 | 1.268 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 90 | 92 | 83 | 51 | 94 | 23 | 65 | 21 | 50 | 37 | 39 | 40 | 27 | 57 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 92 | 41 | 69 | 58 | 86 | 6 | 54 | 21 | 37 | 22 | 66 | 62 | 29 | 47 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 89 | 50 | 72 | 50 | 82 | 11 | 75 | 21 | 62 | 43 | 43 | 41 | 31 | 50 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 88 | 48 | 70 | 49 | 83 | 10 | 74 | 21 | 60 | 41 | 40 | 40 | 34 | 49 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 89 | 47 | 69 | 49 | 85 | 10 | 76 | 21 | 62 | 42 | 41 | 42 | 37 | 50 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 84 | 59 | 76 | 40 | 67 | 10 | 64 | 24 | 42 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 95 | 60 | 76 | 38 | 70 | 8 | 66 | 24 | 43 | 21 | 25 | 30 | 47 | 47 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 96 | 60 | 74 | 39 | 69 | 10 | 67 | 23 | 45 | 21 | 26 | 30 | 48 | 48 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 97 | 60 | 75 | 39 | 68 | 10 | 67 | 23 | 45 | 21 | 26 | 30 | 48 | 48 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 95 | 59 | 75 | 38 | 68 | 8 | 67 | 25 | 45 | 22 | 27 | 30 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 95 | 59 | 75 | 38 | 68 | 8 | 67 | 25 | 45 | 22 | 27 | 30 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 94 | 60 | 74 | 37 | 67 | 8 | 66 | 24 | 47 | 21 | 25 | 30 | 47 | 47 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 94 | 60 | 74 | 37 | 67 | 8 | 66 | 24 | 47 | 21 | 25 | 30 | 47 | 47 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 94 | 48 | 70 | 32 | 64 | 0 | 66 | 22 | 46 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 100 | 42 | 71 | 39 | 57 | 0 | 72 | 22 | 49 | 15 | 15 | 26 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 64 | 36 | 59 | 34 | 70 | 0 | 40 | 18 | 19 | 14 | 11 | 26 | 32 | 32 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 63 | 36 | 59 | 34 | 71 | 0 | 39 | 18 | 27 | 14 | 10 | 26 | 32 | 32 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 59 | 20 | 46 | 17 | 56 | 0 | 40 | 13 | 22 | 13 | 8 | 26 | 26 | 26 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 56 | 20 | 46 | 17 | 47 | 0 | 55 | 13 | 22 | 14 | 11 | 26 | 27 | 27 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 46 | 14 | 43 | 7 | 46 | 0 | 43 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 26 | 21 | 21 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2033 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,270,000 |
| 2034 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2034 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $10,240,000 |
| 2037 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2039 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |


