James Manumaleuna
6' 3", 321 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 10 (2020)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | IND |
16 | 15 | 55 | 7.7 | 14 | 4 | 1.1 | 5.5 | 20 | 10 | 9 | 5.8 | 0 | 13 | 2.2 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 53.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8.5 | 1.000 |
| 2027 | IND |
13 | 12 | 48 | 8.9 | 13 | 7 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 5.8 | 0 | 8 | 2.0 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5.6 | 0.520 |
| 2026 | IND |
15 | 14 | 46 | 8.3 | 17 | - | - | 7.0 | 13 | 19 | 1 | 4.5 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 7.9 | 0.840 |
| 2025 | IND |
16 | 14 | 44 | 8.8 | 25 | - | - | 6.0 | 30 | 27 | 8 | 9.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | - | 7.1 | 0.820 |
| 2024 | IND |
14 | 10 | 61 | 11.7 | 20 | - | - | 10.5 | 23 | 18 | 6 | 8.8 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 6.7 | 0.670 |
| 2023 | IND |
16 | 16 | 65 | 10.4 | 17 | - | - | 14.5 | 28 | 27 | 5 | 8.6 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 11.4 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | IND |
12 | 12 | 43 | 11.1 | 17 | - | - | 10.0 | 19 | 24 | 4 | 8.5 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 4 | 0 | - | 6.8 | 0.620 |
| 2021 | IND |
16 | 16 | 67 | 10.5 | 23 | - | - | 14.5 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 7.9 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 8 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | - | 12.5 | 1.000 |
| 2020 | IND |
16 | 16 | 45 | 8.0 | 18 | - | - | 9.0 | 32 | 26 | 6 | 8.7 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 8.8 | 0.920 |
| Career | 134 | 125 | 474 | 9.4 | 164 | 11 | 0.4 | 79.0 | 209 | 188 | 49 | 7.5 | 0 | 21 | 0.5 | 4 | 47 | 19.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 75.2 | 7.390 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | IND |
1 | 1 | 5 | 13.3 | 0 | - | - | 1.5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | IND |
1 | 1 | 6 | 8.5 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | IND |
3 | 3 | 8 | 7.9 | 4 | - | - | 1.5 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | IND |
1 | 1 | 5 | 11.9 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 24 | 9.4 | 6 | - | - | 3.0 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 75 | 77 | 94 | 38 | 45 | 28 | 92 | 98 | 71 | 57 | 81 | 81 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 26 | 76 | 76 | 91 | 37 | 43 | 26 | 90 | 98 | 71 | 56 | 80 | 80 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 77 | 79 | 93 | 36 | 41 | 28 | 89 | 97 | 75 | 59 | 82 | 82 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 27 | 90 | 95 | 100 | 29 | 32 | 40 | 76 | 90 | 98 | 80 | 92 | 92 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 91 | 95 | 100 | 28 | 32 | 40 | 76 | 90 | 99 | 82 | 93 | 93 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 28 | 79 | 79 | 92 | 36 | 40 | 29 | 89 | 94 | 76 | 59 | 82 | 82 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 78 | 79 | 90 | 36 | 40 | 28 | 89 | 93 | 74 | 58 | 81 | 81 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 29 | 91 | 95 | 100 | 28 | 30 | 38 | 76 | 89 | 100 | 82 | 93 | 93 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 91 | 95 | 100 | 27 | 29 | 38 | 76 | 89 | 100 | 82 | 93 | 93 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 30 | 78 | 80 | 91 | 35 | 36 | 27 | 91 | 97 | 76 | 58 | 82 | 82 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 78 | 80 | 91 | 35 | 36 | 27 | 91 | 97 | 76 | 57 | 82 | 82 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 31 | 78 | 81 | 91 | 34 | 38 | 26 | 90 | 96 | 76 | 57 | 82 | 82 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 78 | 80 | 91 | 35 | 38 | 26 | 90 | 96 | 76 | 57 | 82 | 82 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 32 | 94 | 98 | 100 | 26 | 27 | 41 | 75 | 89 | 100 | 83 | 95 | 95 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 95 | 99 | 100 | 26 | 27 | 41 | 74 | 89 | 100 | 84 | 95 | 95 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 33 | 91 | 92 | 100 | 20 | 22 | 32 | 68 | 86 | 100 | 84 | 92 | 92 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 92 | 94 | 95 | 20 | 22 | 33 | 67 | 86 | 100 | 87 | 92 | 92 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 34 | 61 | 64 | 81 | 19 | 30 | 14 | 78 | 82 | 69 | 55 | 68 | 68 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $41,240,000 |
| 2024 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $43,660,000 |
| 2025 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $46,360,000 |
| 2026 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $41,540,000 |
| 2027 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $42,810,000 |
| 2028 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $37,200,000 |
