Dan Roberson
6' 2", 215 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 14 (2030)
Drafted By: San Francisco 49ers
0 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | CAR |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2036 | CAR |
5 | 3 | 93 | 69 | 74.2 | 793 | 8.53 | 11.49 | 6 | 4 | 103.0 | 6 | 6.5 | 2 | 9 | 44 | 47.3 | 11 | 11.8 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.180 |
| 2035 | SFO |
5 | 1 | 81 | 38 | 46.9 | 379 | 4.68 | 9.97 | 0 | 4 | 40.1 | 9 | 11.1 | 6 | 12 | 28 | 34.6 | 6 | 7.4 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.150 |
| 2034 | SFO |
6 | 3 | 172 | 114 | 66.3 | 1,176 | 6.84 | 10.32 | 6 | 8 | 78.1 | 13 | 7.6 | 10 | 31 | 73 | 42.4 | 17 | 9.9 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.180 |
| 2030 | SFO |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| Career | 16 | 7 | 346 | 221 | 63.9 | 2,348 | 6.79 | 10.62 | 12 | 16 | 75.9 | 28 | 8.1 | 18 | 52 | 145 | 41.9 | 34 | 9.8 | 5 | 5.0 | 0.530 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | CAR |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2036 | CAR |
5 | 3 | 16 | 35 | 2.19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18.8 | 3 | 18.8 | 2 | 2 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.180 |
| 2035 | SFO |
5 | 1 | 12 | 62 | 5.17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.150 |
| 2034 | SFO |
6 | 3 | 37 | 175 | 4.73 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 24.3 | 3 | 8.1 | 6 | 11 | 29.7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.180 |
| 2030 | SFO |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| Career | 16 | 7 | 65 | 272 | 4.18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 14 | 21.5 | 6 | 9.2 | 10 | 15 | 23.1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.530 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | CAR |
2 | 1 | 41 | 26 | 63.4 | 297 | 7.24 | 11.42 | 2 | 0 | 101.4 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 20 | - | 7 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAR |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 41 | 26 | 63.4 | 297 | 7.24 | 11.42 | 2 | 0 | 101.4 | 5 | 12.2 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 48.8 | 7 | 17.1 | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | CAR |
2 | 1 | 7 | 77 | 11.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 38 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 42.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAR |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 7 | 77 | 11.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 1 | 14.3 | 3 | 3 | 42.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 45 | 41 | 53 | 78 | 60 | 75 | 86 | 95 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 63 | 11 | 55 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 22 | 52 | 58 | 54 | 34 | 52 | 31 | 69 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 62 | 13 | 37 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 30 | 41 | 49 | 46 | 45 | 34 | 41 | 76 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 64 | 12 | 33 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 35 | 36 | 42 | 41 | 55 | 19 | 54 | 90 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 57 | 16 | 29 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 36 | 35 | 42 | 41 | 56 | 19 | 54 | 91 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 57 | 16 | 29 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 36 | 38 | 42 | 42 | 58 | 21 | 57 | 91 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 56 | 20 | 30 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 36 | 38 | 43 | 43 | 57 | 21 | 57 | 91 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 56 | 20 | 31 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 36 | 38 | 42 | 42 | 56 | 22 | 59 | 91 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 55 | 24 | 31 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 36 | 38 | 42 | 42 | 56 | 22 | 59 | 91 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 55 | 24 | 31 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 30 | 47 | 50 | 50 | 48 | 40 | 54 | 81 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 60 | 26 | 38 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 30 | 47 | 50 | 50 | 48 | 40 | 57 | 81 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 60 | 28 | 38 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 37 | 39 | 48 | 44 | 64 | 26 | 61 | 98 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 53 | 32 | 32 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 36 | 33 | 49 | 40 | 66 | 26 | 50 | 100 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 53 | 33 | 33 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 31 | 47 | 36 | 58 | 51 | 17 | 64 | 80 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 58 | 33 | 33 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 29 | 40 | 42 | 48 | 58 | 21 | 55 | 92 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 55 | 32 | 32 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 37 | 40 | 44 | 52 | 56 | 22 | 56 | 90 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 34 | 34 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 37 | 40 | 43 | 51 | 56 | 22 | 56 | 90 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 54 | 33 | 33 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 16 | 40 | 42 | 51 | 40 | 24 | 38 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,750,000 |
| 2034 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,740,000 |
| 2035 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $8,390,000 |
| 2036 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2036 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,500,000 |
| 2037 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,140,000 |
| 2038 | Carolina Panthers | released |

