Manuel Spooner
5' 11", 197 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 12 (2029)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | NED |
13 | 2 | 21 | 9.0 | 5 | 5 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 14 | 8.3 | 6 | 14 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.248 |
| 2037 | JAC |
14 | 6 | 24 | 6.8 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 30 | 10.9 | 3 | 21 | 10.0 | 70.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.281 |
| 2036 | SEA |
16 | 1 | 14 | 8.5 | 3 | 3 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 18 | 15.4 | 3 | 10 | 16.7 | 55.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.080 |
| 2035 | SEA |
16 | 2 | 21 | 8.3 | 9 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 26 | 10.2 | 4 | 18 | 15.4 | 69.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.360 |
| 2034 | DAL |
15 | 7 | 35 | 6.3 | 9 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 59 | 13.3 | 9 | 21 | 15.3 | 35.6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.9 | 0.500 |
| 2033 | DAL |
15 | 1 | 18 | 8.8 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 21 | 10.9 | 3 | 17 | 14.3 | 81.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.200 |
| 2032 | DAL |
16 | 2 | 17 | 7.7 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 12.3 | 7 | 11 | 28.0 | 44.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.350 |
| 2031 | DAL |
16 | 2 | 18 | 6.5 | 4 | 4 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 10.0 | 6 | 14 | 25.0 | 58.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.290 |
| 2030 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 4 | 10.6 | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 9.3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.080 |
| 2029 | TBY |
4 | 0 | 5 | 13.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 13.2 | 1 | 4 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.080 |
| Career | 127 | 23 | 177 | 7.6 | 46 | 23 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 226 | 11.4 | 42 | 133 | 18.6 | 58.8 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 22.1 | 2.469 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | NED |
13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.248 |
| 2037 | JAC |
14 | 6 | 26 | 137 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.281 |
| 2036 | SEA |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2035 | SEA |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2034 | DAL |
15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2033 | DAL |
15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2032 | DAL |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2031 | DAL |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2030 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2029 | TBY |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| Career | 127 | 23 | 26 | 137 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 21 | 0.0 | 2.469 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 12.5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 12.5 | 2 | 1 | 66.7 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 53 | 26 | 47 | 42 | 20 | 52 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 70 | 27 | 39 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 34 | 41 | 72 | 66 | 27 | 47 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 66 | 31 | 44 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 33 | 40 | 72 | 66 | 26 | 47 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 68 | 32 | 43 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 33 | 39 | 69 | 66 | 26 | 48 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 71 | 37 | 42 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 42 | 46 | 82 | 54 | 32 | 50 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 64 | 37 | 49 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 48 | 52 | 87 | 48 | 38 | 52 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 65 | 46 | 53 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 48 | 54 | 87 | 49 | 40 | 52 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 66 | 49 | 53 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 38 | 39 | 84 | 36 | 42 | 44 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 72 | 46 | 46 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 38 | 40 | 84 | 36 | 42 | 44 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 71 | 46 | 46 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 39 | 39 | 82 | 36 | 43 | 45 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 71 | 46 | 46 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 39 | 39 | 83 | 36 | 43 | 44 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 71 | 46 | 46 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 47 | 52 | 69 | 44 | 32 | 48 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 54 | 49 | 49 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 47 | 52 | 69 | 44 | 32 | 48 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 54 | 49 | 49 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 41 | 38 | 86 | 37 | 43 | 45 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 71 | 47 | 47 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 41 | 38 | 86 | 37 | 43 | 45 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 71 | 47 | 47 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 41 | 37 | 87 | 37 | 42 | 46 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 71 | 47 | 47 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 38 | 32 | 91 | 34 | 46 | 44 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 77 | 47 | 47 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 42 | 43 | 63 | 45 | 26 | 39 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 47 | 43 | 43 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 43 | 37 | 60 | 46 | 34 | 40 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 46 | 43 | 43 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 33 | 22 | 30 | 84 | 25 | 28 | 27 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 78 | 36 | 36 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 21 | 29 | 73 | 23 | 27 | 26 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 63 | 34 | 34 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 34 | 22 | 23 | 72 | 18 | 28 | 20 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 63 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2031 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $950,000 |
| 2032 | Dallas Cowboys | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $6,620,000 |
| 2035 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $5,620,000 |
| 2037 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2037 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |




