Rusty Bundren
6' 2", 204 lbs
Draft: Round 40, Pick 10 (2020)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | KCY |
13 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 40 | 1 | 8.00 | 10.00 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 55.6 | 17 | 3 | 60.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.020 |
| 2026 | SEA |
16 | 7 | 60 | 34 | 56.7 | 350 | 1 | 5.83 | 10.29 | 178 | 3 | 5.0 | 19.2 | 94 | 12 | 20.0 | - | - | 18 | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | 2.3 | 0.140 |
| 2025 | SEA |
16 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 54.2 | 187 | 1 | 7.79 | 14.38 | 118 | 2 | 8.3 | 16.2 | 41 | 8 | 33.3 | - | - | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.100 |
| 2024 | MIN |
16 | 1 | 41 | 21 | 51.2 | 143 | 0 | 3.49 | 6.81 | 71 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.1 | 53 | 4 | 9.8 | - | - | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.090 |
| 2023 | BAL |
15 | 10 | 66 | 51 | 77.3 | 592 | 4 | 8.97 | 11.61 | 296 | 1 | 1.5 | 20.6 | 59 | 23 | 34.8 | - | - | 27 | 11 | 9 | 0 | - | 5.3 | 0.440 |
| 2022 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 6 | 1 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 10 | 1 | 25.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| 2021 | BAL |
16 | 12 | 42 | 29 | 69.0 | 234 | 2 | 5.57 | 8.07 | 89 | 3 | 7.1 | 9.3 | 23 | 13 | 31.0 | - | - | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.150 |
| 2020 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 75.0 | 107 | 0 | 5.35 | 7.13 | 41 | 2 | 10.0 | 20.8 | 30 | 5 | 25.0 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.080 |
| Career | 124 | 35 | 262 | 169 | 64.5 | 1,659 | 10 | 6.33 | 9.82 | 800 | 11 | 4.2 | 15.9 | 94 | 69 | 26.3 | 3 | 1.1 | 83 | 27 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 | 1.020 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | KCY |
13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 73 | 18.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2026 | SEA |
16 | 7 | 30 | 177 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 34 | 693 | 20.4 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2025 | SEA |
16 | 2 | 34 | 142 | 4.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 152 | 21.7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2024 | MIN |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2023 | BAL |
15 | 10 | 25 | 278 | 11.1 | 1 | 4.0 | 3 | 58 | 19.3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 1.0 | 0.440 |
| 2022 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 71 | 23.7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2021 | BAL |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 112 | 22.4 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2020 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 97 | 24.3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| Career | 124 | 35 | 89 | 597 | 6.7 | 1 | 1.1 | 60 | 1,256 | 20.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.020 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 5 | 0 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 6 | 1 | 50.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 5 | 0 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 6 | 1 | 50.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 35 | 19 | 26 | 59 | 79 | 47 | 22 | 29 | 41 | 36 | 71 | 40 | 40 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 53 | 47 | 46 | 71 | 86 | 39 | 49 | 24 | 44 | 65 | 98 | 49 | 53 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 34 | 29 | 37 | 70 | 84 | 42 | 19 | 26 | 44 | 50 | 99 | 49 | 49 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 34 | 28 | 38 | 71 | 86 | 42 | 19 | 26 | 42 | 49 | 99 | 49 | 49 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 34 | 28 | 38 | 72 | 86 | 42 | 19 | 26 | 43 | 49 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 40 | 22 | 34 | 61 | 81 | 50 | 22 | 34 | 36 | 40 | 82 | 46 | 46 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 40 | 22 | 33 | 61 | 80 | 50 | 22 | 34 | 36 | 40 | 82 | 45 | 45 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 39 | 22 | 32 | 60 | 80 | 48 | 23 | 35 | 35 | 39 | 82 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 39 | 22 | 32 | 59 | 79 | 48 | 23 | 35 | 35 | 39 | 82 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 33 | 27 | 39 | 74 | 83 | 39 | 18 | 29 | 42 | 49 | 100 | 49 | 49 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 33 | 27 | 39 | 74 | 83 | 39 | 18 | 29 | 42 | 49 | 100 | 49 | 49 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 32 | 17 | 26 | 59 | 74 | 42 | 17 | 32 | 33 | 36 | 82 | 40 | 40 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 32 | 17 | 26 | 59 | 74 | 42 | 17 | 32 | 33 | 36 | 82 | 40 | 40 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 31 | 17 | 25 | 57 | 75 | 42 | 16 | 30 | 33 | 36 | 82 | 40 | 40 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 31 | 17 | 25 | 56 | 74 | 43 | 16 | 31 | 32 | 35 | 81 | 39 | 39 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 31 | 30 | 17 | 24 | 56 | 75 | 44 | 17 | 31 | 32 | 34 | 81 | 39 | 39 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 30 | 17 | 24 | 56 | 75 | 44 | 17 | 32 | 31 | 33 | 80 | 39 | 39 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 32 | 22 | 14 | 24 | 43 | 59 | 41 | 10 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 80 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Baltimore Ravens | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $8,840,000 |
| 2024 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2025 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,450,000 |
| 2028 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |



